MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Bellaire evens up with GSM girls in the standings

stock photo

A Ski-Valley championship is on the line for Bellaire as they hosted the Lady Snowbirds of Gaylord St. Mary Thursday night. Click the video link to see what went down (if you didn't already read the title).


BOYS' BASKETBALL


Addison 71, Manchester 37


Alpena 70, Cadillac 46


Bay City John Glenn 61, Tawas 41


Bay City Western 64, Bay City Central 21


Bellevue 49, Colon 38


Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 65, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 56


Burr Oak 68, Hillsdale Academy 54


Burton Bendle 65, Byron 26


Burton St. Thomas More 95, Burton Faith 22


Clinton Township Clintondale 71, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 56


Detroit Old Redford 69, Dearborn Advanced Technology 53


Dundee 71, Hudson 32


Ferndale University 72, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 60


Flint Carman-Ainsworth 61, Davison 56


Flint International 62, Akron-Fairgrove 49


Flint Southwestern 77, Detroit Central 54


Flushing 67, Flint Powers 61


Frankel Jewish Academy 65, Detroit Cristo Rey 44


Gaylord St. Mary 54, Central Lake 51


Genesee 48, Webberville 44


Grosse Pointe North 88, Warren Mott 72


Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 69, Plymouth Christian 55


Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 58, Detroit Western International 55


Hillsdale 55, Erie-Mason 36


Ida 75, Brooklyn Columbia Central 60


Ironwood 77, Solon Springs, Wis. 43


Lake Leelanau St. Mary 56, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 17


Lapeer East 54, Flint Kearsley 38


Livonia Franklin 49, South Lyon East 43


Mackinaw City 80, Alba 49


Macomb Dakota 62, Port Huron Northern 48


Maplewood Baptist 66, Ojibwe Charter 27


Mason County Central 66, Hart 37


Mendon 75, Centreville 39


Milford 45, Walled Lake Northern 36


Montague 75, Muskegon Oakridge 72


Munising 72, Eben Junction Superior Central 37


Muskegon Heights 99, Cheboygan 65


Negaunee 61, Marquette 55


New Haven 81, Sterling Heights 77


Novi 53, Wayne Memorial 49


Onsted 59, Blissfield 58


Owendale-Gagetown 66, Mayville 34


Peck 67, Burton Genesee Christian 49


Port Huron 67, Madison Heights Madison 58


Rochester Hills Christian School 70, Springfield Christian 25


Roseville 63, Harper Woods 44


Saline Washtenaw Christian 46, Ann Arbor Central Academy 43


Shelby 46, North Muskegon 36


St. Clair 52, Clawson 46


Taylor Trillium Academy 67, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 38


Traverse City Christian 52, Manistee 48


Warren Fitzgerald 53, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 51


Waterford Mott 56, Pinckney 52


Watersmeet 49, Chassell 33


Whitehall 79, Ravenna 49


Yale 69, Almont 22


KLAA Tournament


Kensington Bracket


Quarterfinal


Canton Salem 67, Plymouth 47


Northville 39, Canton 36


South Lyon 53, Livonia Churchill 48


Westland John Glenn 48, Livonia Stevenson 35


Lakes Bracket


Quarterfinal


Howell 53, Waterford Kettering 38


Walled Lake Central 39, Brighton 19


Walled Lake Western 59, Grand Blanc 54


White Lake Lakeland 44, Hartland 26


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Cooks Big Bay de Noc vs. Stephenson, ppd.


GIRLS' BASKETBALL


Akron-Fairgrove 50, Flint International 33


Ann Arbor Skyline 55, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 41


Ashley 46, Coleman 43


Au Gres-Sims 52, Atlanta 20


Bay City Central 58, Bay City Western 45


Bay City John Glenn 69, Tawas 43


Beal City 55, Manton 39


Bear Lake 80, Brethren 50


Beaverton 62, Houghton Lake 29


Bellaire 38, Gaylord St. Mary 31


Bellevue 46, Colon 32


Benzonia Benzie Central 50, Mesick 40


Berkley 42, Ferndale 38


Big Rapids 54, Holton 38


Birch Run 40, Otisville Lakeville 32


Birmingham Groves 51, Farmington 49


Breckenridge 40, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 35


Byron 37, Burton Bendle 30


Calumet 44, West Iron County 39


Camden-Frontier 57, Waldron 33


Carrollton 45, Ithaca 42


Carson City-Crystal 64, Blanchard Montabella 29


Carsonville-Port Sanilac 39, Peck 32


Cass City 50, Bay City All Saints 16


Clare 61, Roscommon 27


Clarkston 54, North Farmington 50


Crystal Falls Forest Park 75, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 31


Dearborn Heights Crestwood 25, Dearborn Fordson 22


Deckerville 48, Port Hope 37


Detroit Cesar Chavez 59, Dearborn Heights Star International 12


Dollar Bay 44, Lake Linden-Hubbell 33


Dryden 49, Burton Atherton 18


Durand 50, Flint Beecher 39


Eau Claire 49, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 33


Eben Junction Superior Central 58, Munising 26


Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 48, Bad Axe 25


Escanaba 56, Ishpeming 50


Farmington Hills Harrison 54, Auburn Hills Avondale 26


Flat Rock 40, Carleton Airport 33


Flint Carman-Ainsworth 49, Davison 35


Flint Hamady 49, Burton Bentley 19


Flint Powers 28, Flushing 26


Frankenmuth 49, Essexville Garber 18


Frankfort 46, Maple City Glen Lake 37


Fulton-Middleton 42, Bath 37


Gibraltar Carlson 32, Melvindale 16


Gladwin 82, Harrison 34


Goodrich 56, Lake Fenton 33


Grosse Ile 51, New Boston Huron 40


Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 64, Plymouth Christian 51


Gwinn 42, Norway 32


Hancock 56, Republic-Michigamme 19


Harbor Beach 21, Ubly 16


Harbor Light Christian 43, Ellsworth 29


Holland Black River 35, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 32


Houghton 74, Marquette 65


Jackson East Jackson 65, Addison 53


Johannesburg-Lewiston 66, Central Lake 45


Jonesville 59, Quincy 44


Kingston 53, Kinde-North Huron 30


Kingston 53, Kinde-North Huron 30


Laingsburg 48, Dansville 19


Lake Orion 35, Rochester 29


Lakeview 54, Stanton Central Montcalm 29


Landmark Academy 38, Michigan School for the Deaf 27


Lapeer East 42, Flint Kearsley 38


Leroy Pine River 55, Lake City 23


Lincoln-Alcona 67, Hillman 46


Mackinaw City 65, Alba 14


Macomb Dakota 60, Roseville 35


Macomb Lutheran North 39, Saline 23


Madison Heights Bishop Foley 58, Livonia Ladywood 50


Mancelona 50, Fife Lake Forest Area 18


Manistee Catholic Central 47, Baldwin 22


Marcellus Howardsville Christian 37, Watervliet Grace Christian 26


Marion 52, Evart 36


Marysville 52, Marine City 22


Mason County Eastern 33, Walkerville 27


Mayville 40, Caseville 16


McBain 78, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 37


Mendon 60, Centreville 9


Michigan Center 35, Manchester 32


Millington 49, Caro 30


Mio 63, Oscoda 33


Monroe Jefferson 39, Milan 18


Napoleon 60, Hanover-Horton 20


New Lothrop 36, Morrice 14


Newaygo 55, White Cloud 39


North Branch 40, Bridgeport 32


Oconto, Wis. 59, Menominee 28


Onaway 57, Pellston 29


Onekama 62, Pentwater 30


Oxford 57, Bloomfield Hills 40


Painesdale Jeffers 40, Ewen-Trout Creek 26


Perry 51, Mount Morris 13


Petersburg Summerfield 51, Adrian Lenawee Christian 45


Pewamo-Westphalia 45, Saranac 20


Pickford 60, Engadine 39


Pittsford 65, North Adams-Jerome 25


Portland St. Patrick 52, Potterville 22


Posen 60, Twining Arenac Eastern 42


Remus Chippewa Hills 49, Morley-Stanwood 43


Riverview 44, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 41


Rogers City 60, Whittemore-Prescott 13


Romeo 54, Sterling Heights Stevenson 41


Saginaw 75, Saginaw Arthur Hill 42


Saginaw Valley Lutheran 60, St. Charles 50


Sanford-Meridian 49, Farwell 39


Southfield 54, Ferndale University 6


Southfield Christian 41, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 29


Southfield Lathrup 45, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 38


Southgate Anderson 67, Brownstown Woodhaven 65


Springport 39, Reading 34


St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 46, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 40


St. Louis 54, Merrill 19


Standish-Sterling 82, Pinconning 43


Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 58, Taylor Baptist Park 46


Trenton 40, Lincoln Park 31


Troy 40, Rochester Adams 38


Troy Athens 60, Royal Oak 51


Utica 44, St. Clair 36


Vandercook Lake 44, Grass Lake 41


Webberville 39, Genesee 31


West Bloomfield 61, Pontiac 15


Wolverine 50, Vanderbilt 6


Yale 53, Almont 24


Ypsilanti 65, Redford Union 27


Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 60, Belleville 19


Detroit Public School League Tournament


Semifinal


Detroit Cass Tech 55, Detroit Cody 29


Detroit King 61, Detroit Renaissance 38


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Rapid River vs. Powers North Central, ppd. to Feb 14.

Trending