73
      Sunday
      88 / 67
      Monday
      84 / 61
      Tuesday
      87 / 66

      Boys basketball regional scores 3/11/13


      BOYS' BASKETBALL


      Class A


      Regional Semifinal


      Birmingham Groves 64, Detroit U-D Jesuit 62


      Bloomfield Hills Lahser 70, Troy Athens 61


      Detroit Pershing 73, Redford Thurston 40


      Detroit Southeastern 51, Warren Cousino 31


      Grand Rapids Christian 64, Lansing Waverly 61


      Hudsonville 64, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 60


      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 73, Holt 61


      Lapeer West 65, Grand Blanc 43


      Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 43, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 41


      Milan 61, Gibraltar Carlson 30


      Muskegon 53, Marquette 49


      Rochester 59, Romeo 43


      Romulus 72, Dearborn Fordson 43


      Saginaw 68, Midland 50


      South Lyon 52, North Farmington 32


      Ypsilanti 77, Canton 64


      Class B


      Regional Semifinal



      Big Rapids 61, Alma 50



      Cadillac 62, Bay City John Glenn 39


      Detroit Community 55, River Rouge 49


      Detroit Country Day 75, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 57


      Detroit Douglass 48, Ferndale University 27


      Flint Powers 65, Saginaw Swan Valley 49



      Grayling 73, Gladstone 68


      Hudsonville Unity Christian 47, Hastings 33


      Jackson Lumen Christi 75, Olivet 28


      Lansing Sexton 65, Flint Southwestern 52


      South Haven 64, Battle Creek Harper Creek 48


      Sparta 49, Spring Lake 48


      St. Clair 50, Imlay City 44


      Stevensville Lakeshore 37, Sturgis 36


      Trenton 64, Adrian 42


      Wyoming Godwin Heights 79, Comstock Park 72


      Class C


      Regional Semifinal


      Beaverton 60, Morley-Stanwood 45


      Clinton 52, Hanover-Horton 39


      Detroit Consortium 76, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 61


      Flint Beecher 83, Harbor Beach 46


      Houghton 45, Norway 28


      Laingsburg 61, Grandville Calvin Christian 52


      Madison Heights Bishop Foley 63, Detroit Loyola 61



      Maple City Glen Lake 70, Lincoln-Alcona 44


      Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 59, Hillsdale 48


      Mount Clemens 51, Marlette 39


      Muskegon Heights 58, Galesburg-Augusta 44



      Negaunee 64, Harbor Springs 37


      Saginaw Valley Lutheran 55, Montrose 48


      Schoolcraft 42, Bloomingdale 36



      Shelby 79, Leroy Pine River 57


      White Pigeon 41, Bridgman 33


      Class D


      Regional Semifinal


      Adrian Lenawee Christian 53, Hillsdale Academy 32


      Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 81, Pinckney Livingston 37



      Beal City 70, Mio 47



      Bellaire 43, Suttons Bay 37



      Cedarville 82, St. Ignace LaSalle 63


      Climax-Scotts 59, Covert 53


      Crystal Falls Forest Park 49, Chassell 47


      Eben Junction Superior Central 64, Powers North Central 61



      Frankfort-Elberta 69, Baldwin 65



      Hillman 69, Pellston 32


      Lansing Christian 79, Clarkston Everest Catholic 53


      Muskegon Catholic Central 56, Fowler 44


      Peck 57, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 49


      Saginaw Buena Vista 41, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 35


      Southfield Christian 68, Bellevue 44


      Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Kalamazoo Phoenix 44

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER