MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Eagles, Ironmen get pair of wins over Cardinals

stock photo

Check out our boys basketball coverage from Thursday night involving a pair of Cardinals visiting Mancelona and Bellaire.

Scoreboard:


BOYS' BASKETBALL


Atlanta 56, Hale 42


Bear Lake 82, Northport 25


Bellaire 67, Onaway 34


Bloomfield Hills 73, North Farmington 51


Brighton 69, Waterford Mott 53


Burr Oak 58, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 44


Clinton Township Clintondale 65, Marysville 37


Comstock 55, Vicksburg 45


Farmington 61, Hazel Park 45


Ferndale 57, Berkley 51


Fife Lake Forest Area 71, Central Lake 59


Frankel Jewish Academy 59, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 52


Hillman 94, Rogers City 26


Ironwood 70, Ewen-Trout Creek 35


Lake City 52, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 39


Leroy Pine River 70, Beal City 59


Lincoln-Alcona 65, Oscoda 46


Manton 54, Marion 32


McBain 65, Evart 44


Mio 61, Whittemore-Prescott 29


Oxford 60, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48


Posen 63, Fairview 46


Rochester Adams 52, Pontiac 41


Royal Oak 48, Farmington Hills Harrison 43


South Lyon 50, Livonia Stevenson 42


Suttons Bay 70, Mesick 50


Ypsilanti Lincoln 40, Belleville 35


GIRLS' BASKETBALL


Akron-Fairgrove 53, Flint International 44


Allen Park 55, Lincoln Park 21


Alma 48, Caro 45


Athens 38, Concord 30


Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 36, Macomb Lutheran North 28


Bay City John Glenn 71, Tawas 26


Bear Lake 65, Walkerville 33


Beaverton 52, Harrison 21


Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 55, Pentwater 15


Blanchard Montabella 69, Ashley 34


Blissfield 54, Ida 30


Boyne Falls 69, Vanderbilt 9


Breckenridge 64, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 52


Brimley 58, Cedarville 21


Brooklyn Columbia Central 62, Hudson 21


Brown City 54, Memphis 16


Burr Oak 34, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 33


Burton Atherton 38, Webberville 34


Calumet 66, Painesdale Jeffers 49


Carleton Airport 34, Milan 27


Carrollton 45, Merrill 18


Carson City-Crystal 50, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 23


Carsonville-Port Sanilac 56, Mayville 24


Cass City 49, Bay City All Saints 32


Chesaning 31, Otisville Lakeville 28


Clare 79, Houghton Lake 41


Clawson 43, Clinton Township Clintondale 36


Crystal Falls Forest Park 79, Rapid River 14


Deckerville 42, Kingston 41


Dundee 45, Hillsdale 43


Durand 42, Mount Morris 2


Eastpointe East Detroit 65, Madison Heights Lamphere 20


Eben Junction Superior Central 55, Powers North Central 27


Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 35, Bad Axe 22


Engadine 37, DeTour 25


Flat Rock 42, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27


Flint Hamady 67, Dryden 15


Fowler 46, Dansville 37


Frankenmuth 53, Hemlock 41


Frankfort-Elberta 45, Maple City Glen Lake 26


Fraser 34, Roseville 27


Freeland 53, Millington 39


Genesee 44, Byron 41


Gladwin 38, Farwell 28


Goodrich 75, Flint Beecher 31


Grass Lake 58, Addison 54


Grosse Ile 59, Riverview 44


Grosse Pointe South 59, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 10


Harbor Beach 36, Ubly 25


Harbor Light Christian 58, Alba 7


Hillsdale Academy 43, Battle Creek St. Philip 35


Ithaca 49, St. Charles 30


Jackson Christian 46, Colon 30


Jackson East Jackson 68, Hanover-Horton 40


L'Anse 73, Baraga 36


Laingsburg 35, Lansing Christian 18


Lakeview 61, Morley-Stanwood 41


Livonia Stevenson 37, South Lyon 26


Mackinaw City 54, Wolverine 30


Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 52, Warren Woods Tower 41


Manchester 50, Vandercook Lake 32


Manistee 65, Muskegon Heights 26


Marysville 54, Warren Mott 33


Mason County Central 52, Shelby 48


Midland Bullock Creek 65, Birch Run 17


Montague 40, North Muskegon 36


Morrice 43, Burton Bendle 36


Muskegon Oakridge 60, Ravenna 33


Napoleon 37, Michigan Center 33


New Lothrop 49, Burton Bentley 29


Newaygo 53, Holton 41


North Adams-Jerome 50, Litchfield 29


Norway 54, Manistique 41


Novi Franklin Roads Christian 52, Livonia Clarenceville 32


Onekama 60, Brethren 53


Onsted 42, Erie-Mason 29


Ovid-Elsie 41, Bridgeport 35


Perry 59, Montrose 32


Pewamo-Westphalia 50, Bath 42


Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 60, Riverview Gabriel Richard 35


Port Hope 37, Kinde-North Huron 34


Port Huron Northern 57, St. Clair 30


Portland St. Patrick 43, Fulton-Middleton 34


Reese 62, Unionville-Sebewaing 41


Remus Chippewa Hills 59, Stanton Central Montcalm 33


Romeo 52, Grosse Pointe North 35


Saginaw Arts and Science 54, Burton Genesee Christian 19


Saginaw Heritage 55, Saginaw 49


Saginaw Swan Valley 66, North Branch 37


Sandusky 50, Marlette 31


Sanford-Meridian 54, Roscommon 34


Saranac 64, Potterville 38


Sault Area 53, Gaylord 48


Shepherd 65, Essexville Garber 36


South Shore, Wis. 70, Wakefield-Marenisco 29


Sparta 48, Allendale 32


St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 52, Warren Lincoln 30


St. Clair Shores Lakeview 60, Warren Fitzgerald 53


St. Clair Shores South Lake 48, Center Line 40


St. Ignace LaSalle 64, Rudyard 18


St. Louis 49, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 39


Standish-Sterling 65, Pinconning 22


Sterling Heights 66, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 35


Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 47, Newport Lutheran South 34


Traverse City West 32, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 26


Twining Arenac Eastern 43, Au Gres-Sims 40


Utica Eisenhower 47, Sterling Heights Stevenson 27


Vestaburg 41, Coleman 32


Warren Cousino 52, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 23


Waterford Mott 54, Brighton 49


Watersmeet 35, Chassell 30, 2OT


West Iron County 52, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 39


White Cloud 51, Hesperia 44


Whitehall 64, Hart 29

Trending

LOADING