76
      Sunday
      85 / 70
      Monday
      79 / 60
      Tuesday
      76 / 59

      Eagles, Ironmen get pair of wins over Cardinals

      stock photo

      Check out our boys basketball coverage from Thursday night involving a pair of Cardinals visiting Mancelona and Bellaire.

      Scoreboard:

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Atlanta 56, Hale 42

      Bear Lake 82, Northport 25

      Bellaire 67, Onaway 34

      Bloomfield Hills 73, North Farmington 51

      Brighton 69, Waterford Mott 53

      Burr Oak 58, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 44

      Clinton Township Clintondale 65, Marysville 37

      Comstock 55, Vicksburg 45

      Farmington 61, Hazel Park 45

      Ferndale 57, Berkley 51

      Fife Lake Forest Area 71, Central Lake 59

      Frankel Jewish Academy 59, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 52

      Hillman 94, Rogers City 26

      Ironwood 70, Ewen-Trout Creek 35

      Lake City 52, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 39

      Leroy Pine River 70, Beal City 59

      Lincoln-Alcona 65, Oscoda 46

      Manton 54, Marion 32

      McBain 65, Evart 44

      Mio 61, Whittemore-Prescott 29

      Oxford 60, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48

      Posen 63, Fairview 46

      Rochester Adams 52, Pontiac 41

      Royal Oak 48, Farmington Hills Harrison 43

      South Lyon 50, Livonia Stevenson 42

      Suttons Bay 70, Mesick 50

      Ypsilanti Lincoln 40, Belleville 35

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Akron-Fairgrove 53, Flint International 44

      Allen Park 55, Lincoln Park 21

      Alma 48, Caro 45

      Athens 38, Concord 30

      Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 36, Macomb Lutheran North 28

      Bay City John Glenn 71, Tawas 26

      Bear Lake 65, Walkerville 33

      Beaverton 52, Harrison 21

      Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 55, Pentwater 15

      Blanchard Montabella 69, Ashley 34

      Blissfield 54, Ida 30

      Boyne Falls 69, Vanderbilt 9

      Breckenridge 64, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 52

      Brimley 58, Cedarville 21

      Brooklyn Columbia Central 62, Hudson 21

      Brown City 54, Memphis 16

      Burr Oak 34, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 33

      Burton Atherton 38, Webberville 34

      Calumet 66, Painesdale Jeffers 49

      Carleton Airport 34, Milan 27

      Carrollton 45, Merrill 18

      Carson City-Crystal 50, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 23

      Carsonville-Port Sanilac 56, Mayville 24

      Cass City 49, Bay City All Saints 32

      Chesaning 31, Otisville Lakeville 28

      Clare 79, Houghton Lake 41

      Clawson 43, Clinton Township Clintondale 36

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 79, Rapid River 14

      Deckerville 42, Kingston 41

      Dundee 45, Hillsdale 43

      Durand 42, Mount Morris 2

      Eastpointe East Detroit 65, Madison Heights Lamphere 20

      Eben Junction Superior Central 55, Powers North Central 27

      Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 35, Bad Axe 22

      Engadine 37, DeTour 25

      Flat Rock 42, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 27

      Flint Hamady 67, Dryden 15

      Fowler 46, Dansville 37

      Frankenmuth 53, Hemlock 41

      Frankfort-Elberta 45, Maple City Glen Lake 26

      Fraser 34, Roseville 27

      Freeland 53, Millington 39

      Genesee 44, Byron 41

      Gladwin 38, Farwell 28

      Goodrich 75, Flint Beecher 31

      Grass Lake 58, Addison 54

      Grosse Ile 59, Riverview 44

      Grosse Pointe South 59, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 10

      Harbor Beach 36, Ubly 25

      Harbor Light Christian 58, Alba 7

      Hillsdale Academy 43, Battle Creek St. Philip 35

      Ithaca 49, St. Charles 30

      Jackson Christian 46, Colon 30

      Jackson East Jackson 68, Hanover-Horton 40

      L'Anse 73, Baraga 36

      Laingsburg 35, Lansing Christian 18

      Lakeview 61, Morley-Stanwood 41

      Livonia Stevenson 37, South Lyon 26

      Mackinaw City 54, Wolverine 30

      Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 52, Warren Woods Tower 41

      Manchester 50, Vandercook Lake 32

      Manistee 65, Muskegon Heights 26

      Marysville 54, Warren Mott 33

      Mason County Central 52, Shelby 48

      Midland Bullock Creek 65, Birch Run 17

      Montague 40, North Muskegon 36

      Morrice 43, Burton Bendle 36

      Muskegon Oakridge 60, Ravenna 33

      Napoleon 37, Michigan Center 33

      New Lothrop 49, Burton Bentley 29

      Newaygo 53, Holton 41

      North Adams-Jerome 50, Litchfield 29

      Norway 54, Manistique 41

      Novi Franklin Roads Christian 52, Livonia Clarenceville 32

      Onekama 60, Brethren 53

      Onsted 42, Erie-Mason 29

      Ovid-Elsie 41, Bridgeport 35

      Perry 59, Montrose 32

      Pewamo-Westphalia 50, Bath 42

      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 60, Riverview Gabriel Richard 35

      Port Hope 37, Kinde-North Huron 34

      Port Huron Northern 57, St. Clair 30

      Portland St. Patrick 43, Fulton-Middleton 34

      Reese 62, Unionville-Sebewaing 41

      Remus Chippewa Hills 59, Stanton Central Montcalm 33

      Romeo 52, Grosse Pointe North 35

      Saginaw Arts and Science 54, Burton Genesee Christian 19

      Saginaw Heritage 55, Saginaw 49

      Saginaw Swan Valley 66, North Branch 37

      Sandusky 50, Marlette 31

      Sanford-Meridian 54, Roscommon 34

      Saranac 64, Potterville 38

      Sault Area 53, Gaylord 48

      Shepherd 65, Essexville Garber 36

      South Shore, Wis. 70, Wakefield-Marenisco 29

      Sparta 48, Allendale 32

      St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 52, Warren Lincoln 30

      St. Clair Shores Lakeview 60, Warren Fitzgerald 53

      St. Clair Shores South Lake 48, Center Line 40

      St. Ignace LaSalle 64, Rudyard 18

      St. Louis 49, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 39

      Standish-Sterling 65, Pinconning 22

      Sterling Heights 66, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 35

      Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 47, Newport Lutheran South 34

      Traverse City West 32, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 26

      Twining Arenac Eastern 43, Au Gres-Sims 40

      Utica Eisenhower 47, Sterling Heights Stevenson 27

      Vestaburg 41, Coleman 32

      Warren Cousino 52, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 23

      Waterford Mott 54, Brighton 49

      Watersmeet 35, Chassell 30, 2OT

      West Iron County 52, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 39

      White Cloud 51, Hesperia 44

      Whitehall 64, Hart 29