75
      Tuesday
      83 / 60
      Wednesday
      73 / 57
      Thursday
      70 / 53

      East Jordan, Cadillac, Frankfort & Cedarville win regional titles

      Check out our highlights from regional finals night in boys basketball!


      Class A


      Regional Final


      Muskegon 56, Hudsonville 48


      Romulus 60, Ypsilanti 53


      Class B


      Regional Final


      Benton Harbor 78, Otsego 73, OT


      Big Rapids 57, Saginaw Swan Valley 45


      Cadillac 46, Mason County Central 42


      Detroit Douglass 69, Detroit Country Day 56


      Milan 55, Detroit Community 40


      Wyoming Godwin Heights 63, Spring Lake 50


      Class C


      Regional Final


      Detroit Consortium 91, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61


      East Jordan 55, Beaverton 53


      Muskegon Heights 68, New Buffalo 43


      Negaunee 70, Ironwood 45


      Pewamo-Westphalia 59, Shelby 55


      Class D


      Regional Final


      Battle Creek St. Philip 61, Covert 44


      Cedarville 63, Hillman 57


      Frankfort 90, Au Gres-Sims 47


      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Fulton-Middleton 47


      Powers North Central 58, Crystal Falls Forest Park 55, OT


      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


      Class A


      Regional Final


      Grand Blanc vs. Howell, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Flint Carman-Ainsworth vs. Mount Pleasant, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Kalamazoo Central vs. Ann Arbor Skyline, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Detroit Cass Tech vs. Detroit U-D Jesuit, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Bloomfield Hills vs. Clarkston, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Class B


      Regional Final


      Goodrich vs. Millington, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Jackson Lumen Christi vs. Wayland, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Class C


      Regional Final


      Flint Beecher vs. Montrose, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Hillsdale vs. Vermontville Maple Valley, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Madison Heights Bishop Foley vs. Mount Clemens, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Class D


      Regional Final


      Allen Park Inter-City Baptist vs. Southfield Christian, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Burton St. Thomas More vs. Peck, ppd. to Mar 13.


      Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Morrice, ppd. to Mar 13.

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER