MENU

Girls regional basketball scores 3/5/13


GIRLS' BASKETBALL


Class A


Regional Semifinal


Bloomfield Hills Marian 51, Auburn Hills Avondale 36


Brownstown Woodhaven 60, Saline 58, OT


Clarkston 48, Utica Ford 30


Davison 60, Fenton 39


Detroit King 50, Livonia Stevenson 36


Dexter 26, Canton 17


Farmington Hills Harrison 44, Hartland 27


Farmington Hills Mercy 69, Southfield Lathrup 40


Grand Haven 54, Gaylord 34


Grand Ledge 52, Wyoming 32


Grandville 39, Grand Rapids Northview 24


Grosse Pointe South 56, Warren Cousino 34


Macomb Dakota 64, Sterling Heights 56


Mattawan 46, Holt 43


Saginaw Heritage 48, Flushing 29


Westland John Glenn 50, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 34


Class B


Regional Semifinal


Chelsea 31, Jackson Northwest 24


Clare 48, Shepherd 31


Croswell-Lexington 48, Marysville 45


Detroit Country Day 50, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 43


Ferndale 61, Detroit University Prep 36


Flat Rock 49, Ida 36


Flint Powers 61, Freeland 53


Goodrich 49, Haslett 42, OT


Grand Rapids South Christian 46, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 33


Ionia 42, Hamilton 27


Kingsford 59, Kalkaska 33


Livonia Ladywood 61, River Rouge 19


Marshall 50, Otsego 36


Midland Bullock Creek 49, Ludington 42


Muskegon Oakridge 38, Sparta 33


Stevensville Lakeshore 44, Three Rivers 35


Class C


Regional Semifinal


Adrian Madison 43, Blissfield 33


Delton Kellogg 47, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 37


Flint Hamady 57, Unionville-Sebewaing 37


Grandville Calvin Christian 37, Carson City-Crystal 35


Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 78, Marlette 44


Hartford 52, Reading 46


Houghton 70, West Iron County 40


Ishpeming 50, Manistique 36


Kent City 52, Beaverton 39


Madison Heights Bishop Foley 53, Madison Heights Madison 39


Manchester 53, Michigan Center 43


Niles Brandywine 53, Decatur 17


Riverview Gabriel Richard 54, Detroit Consortium 39


Saginaw Nouvel 47, Reese 45


Shelby 58, Leroy Pine River 56


Traverse City St. Francis 56, Johannesburg-Lewiston 41


Class D


Regional Semifinal


Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 45, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 25


Athens 60, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 26


Bear Lake 50, Manistee Catholic Central 47


Climax-Scotts 50, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 13


Crystal Falls Forest Park 65, Lake Linden-Hubbell 25


Deckerville 54, Bay City All Saints 40


Fulton-Middleton 51, Muskegon Catholic Central 42


Gaylord St. Mary 60, Leland 28


Hillsdale Academy 46, Pittsford 36


Lansing Christian 53, Clarkston Everest Catholic 33


Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 71, Au Gres-Sims 31


Plymouth Christian 40, Bellevue 29


Posen 69, Pellston 23


Powers North Central 53, Eben Junction Superior Central 48


St. Ignace LaSalle 67, Pickford 23


Waterford Our Lady 40, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 33

Trending

LOADING