73
      Thursday
      86 / 65
      Friday
      87 / 66
      Saturday
      88 / 67

      Girls regional basketball scores 3/5/13

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Class A

      Regional Semifinal

      Bloomfield Hills Marian 51, Auburn Hills Avondale 36

      Brownstown Woodhaven 60, Saline 58, OT

      Clarkston 48, Utica Ford 30

      Davison 60, Fenton 39

      Detroit King 50, Livonia Stevenson 36

      Dexter 26, Canton 17

      Farmington Hills Harrison 44, Hartland 27

      Farmington Hills Mercy 69, Southfield Lathrup 40

      Grand Haven 54, Gaylord 34

      Grand Ledge 52, Wyoming 32

      Grandville 39, Grand Rapids Northview 24

      Grosse Pointe South 56, Warren Cousino 34

      Macomb Dakota 64, Sterling Heights 56

      Mattawan 46, Holt 43

      Saginaw Heritage 48, Flushing 29

      Westland John Glenn 50, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 34

      Class B

      Regional Semifinal

      Chelsea 31, Jackson Northwest 24

      Clare 48, Shepherd 31

      Croswell-Lexington 48, Marysville 45

      Detroit Country Day 50, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 43

      Ferndale 61, Detroit University Prep 36

      Flat Rock 49, Ida 36

      Flint Powers 61, Freeland 53

      Goodrich 49, Haslett 42, OT

      Grand Rapids South Christian 46, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 33

      Ionia 42, Hamilton 27

      Kingsford 59, Kalkaska 33

      Livonia Ladywood 61, River Rouge 19

      Marshall 50, Otsego 36

      Midland Bullock Creek 49, Ludington 42

      Muskegon Oakridge 38, Sparta 33

      Stevensville Lakeshore 44, Three Rivers 35

      Class C

      Regional Semifinal

      Adrian Madison 43, Blissfield 33

      Delton Kellogg 47, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 37

      Flint Hamady 57, Unionville-Sebewaing 37

      Grandville Calvin Christian 37, Carson City-Crystal 35

      Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 78, Marlette 44

      Hartford 52, Reading 46

      Houghton 70, West Iron County 40

      Ishpeming 50, Manistique 36

      Kent City 52, Beaverton 39

      Madison Heights Bishop Foley 53, Madison Heights Madison 39

      Manchester 53, Michigan Center 43

      Niles Brandywine 53, Decatur 17

      Riverview Gabriel Richard 54, Detroit Consortium 39

      Saginaw Nouvel 47, Reese 45

      Shelby 58, Leroy Pine River 56

      Traverse City St. Francis 56, Johannesburg-Lewiston 41

      Class D

      Regional Semifinal

      Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 45, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 25

      Athens 60, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 26

      Bear Lake 50, Manistee Catholic Central 47

      Climax-Scotts 50, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 13

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 65, Lake Linden-Hubbell 25

      Deckerville 54, Bay City All Saints 40

      Fulton-Middleton 51, Muskegon Catholic Central 42

      Gaylord St. Mary 60, Leland 28

      Hillsdale Academy 46, Pittsford 36

      Lansing Christian 53, Clarkston Everest Catholic 33

      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 71, Au Gres-Sims 31

      Plymouth Christian 40, Bellevue 29

      Posen 69, Pellston 23

      Powers North Central 53, Eben Junction Superior Central 48

      St. Ignace LaSalle 67, Pickford 23

      Waterford Our Lady 40, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 33