63
      Saturday
      76 / 60
      Sunday
      75 / 61
      Monday
      81 / 66

      Hometown Highlights 10/25/13

      Check out all the action from a very exciting final week of the regular season in prep football! Enjoy performances from the Cadillac Viking marching band as well!

      Week 9 Scoreboard:

      Adrian Lenawee Christian 51, Camden-Frontier 0

      Algonac 35, Memphis 14

      Allen Park 26, Southgate Anderson 19

      Allen Park Cabrini 43, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 7

      Allendale 21, Traverse City West 13

      Almont 62, Detroit Community 14

      Au Gres-Sims 49, Oscoda 30

      Auburn Hills Avondale 28, Ypsilanti 20

      Baldwin 47, Hart 20

      Bangor 66, Martin 14

      Bath 44, Bronson 6

      Battle Creek Harper Creek 25, Richland Gull Lake 0

      Battle Creek Lakeview 48, Sturgis 21

      Battle Creek Pennfield 28, Constantine 3

      Bay City Central 43, Bay City Western 20

      Beal City 70, Marion 0

      Belding 26, Wyoming 25

      Belleville 27, Wayne Memorial 0

      Bellevue 37, Morrice 0

      Birch Run 34, Mount Morris 6

      Bloomfield Hills 40, Troy Athens 19

      Breckenridge 55, Ashley 0

      Bridgeport 33, Carrollton 20

      Bridgman 54, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 12

      Brownstown Woodhaven 35, Lincoln Park 10

      Buchanan 29, Parma Western 27

      Burton Bentley 44, Mayville 26

      Cadillac 14, Traverse City Central 7

      Calumet 36, Gladstone 32

      Canton 35, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7

      Canton Salem 40, Royal Oak 30

      Carson City-Crystal 21, Potterville 6

      Cass City 48, Caro 19

      Cassopolis 44, White Pigeon 0

      Cedar Springs 24, Greenville 14

      Cedarville 36, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 0

      Charlotte 51, Adrian 0

      Cheboygan 48, St. Ignace LaSalle 16

      Clare 24, Sanford-Meridian 13

      Clarkston Everest Collegiate 40, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7

      Clawson 58, Eastpointe East Detroit 34

      Climax-Scotts 48, Colon 6

      Clinton 41, Britton-Deerfield 6

      Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35, Port Huron 6

      Clinton Township Clintondale 44, St. Clair Shores South Lake 0

      Coldwater 54, Marshall 27

      Coleman 48, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 28

      Coloma 48, Comstock 0

      Comstock Park 34, Sparta 7

      Corunna 55, Chesaning 30

      Dansville 36, Brown City 19

      Dearborn 20, Ann Arbor Skyline 19

      Dearborn Fordson 33, Monroe 9

      Dearborn Heights Robichaud 22, Berkley 16

      Dearborn Heights Star International def. Detroit HFA, forfeit

      Decatur 35, Marcellus 0

      Deckerville 54, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 7

      Detroit Country Day 35, Brighton 16

      Detroit U-D Jesuit 20, Birmingham Seaholm 17

      DeWitt 31, Fruitport 7

      East Jordan 18, Charlevoix 13

      Eaton Rapids 41, Owosso 21

      Edwardsburg 56, Paw Paw 48

      Elk Rapids 13, Kalkaska 12

      Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 35, Imlay City 14

      Engadine 66, Brimley 14

      Essexville Garber 55, St. Louis 14

      Evart 39, Blanchard Montabella 7

      Farmington Hills Harrison 27, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26

      Fennville 42, Bloomingdale 14

      Ferndale 56, Hamtramck 0

      Fife Lake Forest Area 42, Manistee Catholic Central 12

      Flint Beecher 34, Byron 7

      Flint Carman-Ainsworth 42, Davison 0

      Flint Kearsley 54, Flint Northwestern 46, 3OT

      Flint Powers 16, Flushing 14

      Flint Southwestern 50, Ecorse 6

      Fowler 35, Leslie 12

      Frankenmuth 35, Vassar 8

      Frankfort-Elberta 30, Onekama 20

      Fraser 48, Sterling Heights 13

      Fremont 28, Montague 14

      Fulton-Middleton 43, Burton Bendle 7

      Gaylord 20, Alpena 13

      Gladwin 33, Harrison 7

      Gogebic Miners 35, Ironwood 16

      Grand Blanc 27, Plymouth 14

      Grand Haven 38, Grandville 0

      Grand Rapids Catholic Central 36, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 6

      Grand Rapids Christian 13, Caledonia 7, OT

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 24, East Grand Rapids 23, OT

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 26, Grand Rapids Northview 22

      Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 21, Zeeland East 7

      Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 51, Wyoming Kelloggsville 7

      Grand Rapids South Christian 55, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 23

      Grand Rapids West Catholic 21, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 20

      Grandville Calvin Christian 39, Saranac 0

      Grant 30, Whitehall 21

      Grass Lake 17, Homer 14

      Grayling 51, Boyne City 13

      Grosse Ile 26, Hazel Park 22

      Grosse Pointe North 40, St. Clair 32

      Harbor Beach 41, Unionville-Sebewaing 22

      Harbor Springs 26, Manistique 19

      Hartford 49, Centreville 0

      Hartland 27, Walled Lake Central 10

      Haslett 35, Chelsea 21

      Hillman 48, Hale 7

      Hillsdale 42, Dundee 7

      Holland 35, Hamilton 13

      Holt 45, Grand Ledge 30

      Hopkins 30, Wyoming Godwin Heights 12

      Houghton 26, Hancock 22

      Houghton Lake 27, Farwell 15

      Hudson 54, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

      Hudsonville 28, Holland West Ottawa 21

      Hudsonville Unity Christian 36, Holland Christian 22

      Ida 42, Blissfield 21

      Ionia 20, Lake Odessa Lakewood 13

      Iron Mountain 21, Norway 6

      Ithaca 52, Shepherd 0

      Jackson Lumen Christi 42, Howell 35

      Jackson Northwest 20, Dexter 7

      Johannesburg-Lewiston 63, Pellston 19

      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 15, Kalamazoo Christian 9

      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 28, Battle Creek Central 14

      Kent City 61, Wyoming Lee 0

      Kinde-North Huron 42, Akron-Fairgrove 6

      Kingsford 28, Escanaba 21

      Kingsley 56, Gaylord St. Mary 0

      Kingston 24, Dryden 20

      Laingsburg 20, Durand 7

      Lake City 53, Manton 6

      Lake Orion 19, Oak Park 14

      Lakeview 54, Big Rapids 12

      Lansing Everett 43, Jackson 36

      Lansing Sexton 55, Lansing Eastern 14

      Lansing Waverly 34, Fowlerville 7

      Lapeer East 41, Holly 12

      Lapeer West 14, Fenton 13

      LaPorte LaLumiere, Ind. 26, Eau Claire 22

      Lincoln-Alcona 50, Mio 12

      Linden 40, Swartz Creek 37

      Livonia Clarenceville 62, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3

      Livonia Stevenson 35, Livonia Churchill 28, OT

      Lowell 49, Jenison 7

      Ludington 47, Mason County Central 6

      Macomb Dakota 55, Roseville 0

      Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 55, Marysville 34

      Madison Heights Lamphere 34, Center Line 14

      Madison Heights Madison 43, New Haven 0

      Mancelona 28, Indian River-Inland Lakes 26

      Manistee 40, Benzonia Benzie Central 28

      Maple City Glen Lake 17, North Muskegon 14

      Marine City 40, Port Huron Northern 21

      Marlette 57, Armada 29

      Mason 37, Coopersville 7

      McBain 46, Leroy Pine River 32

      Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 32, Riverview Gabriel Richard 6

      Menominee 51, Marquette 7

      Mesick 26, Brethren 13

      Midland 45, Midland Dow 6

      Midland Bullock Creek 52, Pinconning 7

      Milan 20, Ypsilanti Lincoln 13

      Millington 36, Croswell-Lexington 15

      Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 49, Lansing Catholic 20

      Montrose 37, Lake Fenton 0

      Mount Clemens 21, Warren Woods Tower 20

      Mount Pleasant 42, Saginaw Heritage 21

      Munising 17, L'Anse 10

      Muskegon 20, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7

      Muskegon Catholic Central 42, Traverse City St. Francis 0

      Muskegon Mona Shores 56, Grand Rapids Union 12

      Muskegon Oakridge 46, Muskegon Orchard View 0

      Negaunee 41, Ishpeming Westwood 0

      New Buffalo 16, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0

      New Lothrop 47, Pewamo-Westphalia 33

      Newaygo 41, Morley-Stanwood 13

      Niles Brandywine 42, Three Oaks River Valley 0

      Northville 38, Walled Lake Western 31, OT

      Okemos 10, East Lansing 6

      Olivet 55, Delton Kellogg 20

      Onsted 28, Erie-Mason 12

      Ontonagon 36, Baraga 22

      Ortonville Brandon 42, Clio 12

      Otsego 35, Dowagiac Union 20

      Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54, Sand Creek 6

      Ovid-Elsie 33, Perry 14

      Owendale-Gagetown 42, Posen 6

      Oxford 38, West Bloomfield 17

      Parchment def. Galesburg-Augusta, forfeit

      Peck 67, Merritt Academy 0

      Petersburg Summerfield 28, Adrian Madison 21

      Pickford 41, Onaway 6

      Pinckney 52, South Lyon East 20

      Plainwell 30, Berrien Springs 0

      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 49, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 6

      Portage Central 61, Benton Harbor 14

      Portage Northern 49, Niles 6

      Powers North Central 27, Stephenson 22

      Rapid River 74, Bellaire 42

      Ravenna 58, Howard City Tri-County 21

      Redford Thurston 56, Redford Union 6

      Reed City 63, White Cloud 0

      Reese 41, Whittemore-Prescott 26

      Remus Chippewa Hills 26, Holton 17

      Richmond 36, Macomb Lutheran North 33

      Riverview 62, Romulus Summit Academy 0

      Rochester Adams 34, Rochester 14

      Rockford 13, East Kentwood 7

      Rogers City 55, Atlanta 6

      Romeo 21, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 7

      Roscommon 42, Beaverton 14

      Rudyard 31, Central Lake 30

      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 42, Bay City All Saints 0

      Saginaw Nouvel 21, Freeland 7

      Saginaw Swan Valley 47, Bay City John Glenn 20

      Saline 43, Novi 14

      Sandusky 14, Capac 0

      Saugatuck 58, Gobles 13

      Sault Area 41, Newberry 6

      Schoolcraft 59, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

      South Haven 40, Allegan 7

      Spring Lake 27, Shelby 0

      St. Charles 13, Hemlock 7

      St. Johns 35, Goodrich 34

      St. Joseph 38, Mattawan 27

      Standish-Sterling 47, Tawas 27

      Stanton Central Montcalm 34, Hesperia 20

      Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 62, Detroit Cesar Chavez 14

      Stevensville Lakeshore 35, Kalamazoo Central 9

      Stockbridge 60, Flat Rock 16

      Suttons Bay 54, Traverse City Christian 0

      Taylor Truman 58, Melvindale 28

      Tecumseh 42, Carleton Airport 21

      Tekonsha 69, Litchfield 0

      Temperance Bedford 49, Monroe Jefferson 0

      Trenton 24, Gibraltar Carlson 21

      Troy 27, Southfield Lathrup 0

      Ubly 40, Bad Axe 20

      Utica 20, Utica Ford 0

      Utica Eisenhower 34, Warren Cousino 10

      Vestaburg 42, Merrill 6

      Vicksburg 21, Three Rivers 17

      Waldron 46, Burr Oak 14

      Walled Lake Northern 32, South Lyon 13

      Warren Lincoln 55, Warren Fitzgerald 27

      Warren Mott 14, Sterling Heights Stevenson 6

      Waterford Kettering 48, Dearborn Edsel Ford 7

      Waterford Mott 30, Birmingham Groves 22

      Watervliet 54, Lawton 20

      Wayland 30, Hastings 6

      Webberville 48, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 27

      West Branch Ogemaw Heights 13, Petoskey 12

      West Iron County 44, Bark River-Harris 18

      Westland John Glenn 44, Ann Arbor Huron 21

      White Lake Lakeland 35, Milford 0

      Whitmore Lake 13, Morenci 10

      Wyandotte Roosevelt 61, Taylor Kennedy 0

      Yale 41, North Branch 7

      Zeeland West 36, Byron Center 13

      Detroit Public School League

      Championship

      Detroit Cass Tech 20, Detroit King 14