68
      Friday
      80 / 65
      Saturday
      82 / 67
      Sunday
      85 / 70

      Hometown Highlights: Boys District Finals

      Be sure to check out prep basketball highlights involving five big district finals from Friday, March 8th.

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Class A

      District Final

      District 1

      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 75, Portage Central 67

      District 2

      Holt 75, Jackson 48

      Holt 75, Jackson 48

      District 4

      Grand Rapids Christian 74, Grand Rapids Union 51

      District 5

      Hudsonville 67, Jenison 60

      District 6

      Muskegon 58, Grand Haven 50

      District 7

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 49, Grand Rapids Northview 42

      District 8

      Grand Blanc 44, Fenton 40

      District 9

      Lapeer West 61, Swartz Creek 57

      District 10

      Saginaw 86, Saginaw Arthur Hill 76

      District 11

      Midland 53, Midland Dow 36

      District 12

      Marquette 64, Alpena 50

      District 13

      Milan 67, Temperance Bedford 60

      District 14

      Gibraltar Carlson 51, Taylor Kennedy 34

      District 15

      Romulus 80, Westland John Glenn 54

      District 16

      Dearborn Fordson 46, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 29

      District 17

      Ypsilanti 66, Ann Arbor Huron 58

      District 18

      Detroit U-D Jesuit 69, Detroit Renaissance 56

      District 19

      Redford Thurston 65, Livonia Stevenson 56

      District 20

      Detroit Pershing 78, Detroit Cass Tech 76

      District 22

      Detroit Southeastern 65, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 33

      District 23

      Warren Cousino 66, Warren De La Salle 58

      District 24

      Birmingham Groves 55, Southfield 51

      District 25

      North Farmington 47, Walled Lake Central 33

      District 26

      South Lyon 49, Howell 43

      District 27

      Bloomfield Hills Lahser 55, Orchard Lake St. Mary 52

      District 28

      Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 51, Sterling Heights 32

      District 29

      Troy Athens 69, Waterford Mott 64

      District 30

      Romeo 53, Rochester Adams 52

      District 31

      Rochester 56, Sterling Heights Stevenson 34

      District 32

      Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 68, Port Huron 39

      Class B

      District Final

      District 33

      Stevensville Lakeshore 54, Benton Harbor 43

      District 34

      Sturgis 58, Three Rivers 37

      District 35

      Battle Creek Harper Creek 49, Battle Creek Pennfield 34

      District 36

      Olivet 48, Eaton Rapids 45

      District 37

      Jackson Lumen Christi 69, Brooklyn Columbia Central 61

      District 38

      Adrian 40, Tecumseh 31

      District 40

      River Rouge 62, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 58

      District 42

      Ferndale University 61, Southfield Bradford Academy 44

      District 43

      Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 78, Detroit Osborn 58

      District 44

      Detroit Country Day 90, Clawson 56

      Lansing Waverly 64, East Lansing 44

      District 45

      Detroit Community 41, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 36

      District 46

      Lansing Sexton 53, Lansing Catholic 38

      District 47

      Hastings 39, Portland 38

      District 48

      South Haven 64, Plainwell 42

      District 49

      Hudsonville Unity Christian 44, Hamilton 42

      District 50

      Wyoming Godwin Heights 62, Grand Rapids South Christian 55

      District 51

      Comstock Park 56, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 39

      District 52

      Spring Lake 53, Whitehall 46

      District 53

      Sparta 61, Fremont 59

      District 54

      Alma 52, Shepherd 49

      District 55

      Flint Southwestern 52, Corunna 50

      District 56

      St. Clair 40, Richmond 33

      District 57

      Imlay City 42, Croswell-Lexington 33

      District 58

      Flint Powers 59, Millington 56

      District 59

      Saginaw Swan Valley 56, Bridgeport 37

      District 60

      Bay City John Glenn 51, Essexville Garber 50, OT

      District 61

      Big Rapids 48, Reed City 42

      District 62

      Cadillac 57, Mason County Central 46

      District 63

      Grayling 64, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 53

      Class C

      District Final

      District 65

      Bridgman 56, Watervliet 35

      District 66

      White Pigeon 44, Decatur 41

      District 67

      Bloomingdale 44, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 41

      District 68

      Schoolcraft 66, Quincy 57

      District 69

      Hillsdale 45, Adrian Madison 41

      District 70

      Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 59, Petersburg Summerfield 42

      District 71

      Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 82, Ecorse 58

      District 73

      Detroit Loyola 69, Detroit PEC Prep 44

      District 74

      Clinton 65, Ann Arbor Greenhills 43

      District 75

      Hanover-Horton 49, Jackson East Jackson 46

      District 76

      Galesburg-Augusta 58, Vermontville Maple Valley 31

      District 77

      Muskegon Heights 89, Fennville 57

      District 78

      Grandville Calvin Christian 79, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 59

      District 79

      Laingsburg 53, Carson City-Crystal 38

      District 80

      Madison Heights Bishop Foley 52, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 46

      District 81

      Mount Clemens 69, New Haven 45

      District 82

      Marlette 63, Sandusky 20

      District 83

      Flint Beecher 84, Flint Hamady 56

      District 84

      Montrose 67, Reese 52

      District 85

      Saginaw Valley Lutheran 49, Hemlock 34

      District 86

      Beaverton 54, Ithaca 44

      District 87

      Morley-Stanwood 73, Kent City 69

      District 88

      Shelby 69, Hart 33

      District 89

      Leroy Pine River 59, McBain 52

      District 90

      Harbor Beach 61, Unionville-Sebewaing 60

      District 92

      Maple City Glen Lake 49, Traverse City St. Francis 39

      District 93

      Harbor Springs 73, Manistique 49

      Harbor Springs 73, Manistique 49

      District 94

      Negaunee 64, Gwinn 34

      District 96

      Houghton 56, Ironwood 48

      Class D

      Cedarville 74, Brimley 50

      District Final

      District 97

      Covert 77, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 67

      District 98

      Climax-Scotts 57, Colon 28

      District 99

      Hillsdale Academy 61, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 50

      District 100

      Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Morenci 33

      District 102

      Pinckney Livingston 49, Saline Washtenaw Christian 27

      District 103

      Southfield Christian 85, Detroit Davis 49

      District 104

      Bloomfield Hills Roeper 51, Waterford Our Lady 44

      District 105

      Peck 52, Merritt Academy 37

      District 106

      Clarkston Everest Catholic 64, Flint Madison 38

      District 108

      Bellevue 62, Tekonsha 29

      District 109

      Kalamazoo Phoenix 81, Battle Creek St. Philip 35

      District 110

      Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 68, Holland Calvary 40

      District 111

      Muskegon Catholic Central 46, Fremont Providence Christian 38

      District 112

      Fowler 65, Fulton-Middleton 53

      District 113

      Carsonville-Port Sanilac 57, Kingston 50

      District 114

      Saginaw Buena Vista 82, Akron-Fairgrove 48

      District 115

      Beal City 63, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 62

      District 116

      Baldwin 38, Manistee Catholic Central 35

      District 117

      Frankfort-Elberta 60, Onekama 50

      District 118

      Suttons Bay 54, Traverse City Christian 47

      District 119

      Mio 67, Au Gres-Sims 27

      District 120

      Hillman 69, Posen 53

      District 121

      Bellaire 73, Central Lake 34

      District 122

      Pellston 61, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 45

      District 123

      St. Ignace LaSalle 74, Mackinaw City 52

      District 126

      Powers North Central 54, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 40

      District 128

      Chassell 51, Lake Linden-Hubbell 49