MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Hometown Highlights Districts

Check out scores and highlights from across northern Michigan from the MHSAA Playoff District round.


Division 1


District Final


Clarkston 35, Grand Blanc 19


Detroit Catholic Central 45, Walled Lake Northern 17


Holland West Ottawa 28, Rockford 14


Lake Orion 10, Utica Eisenhower 7


Macomb Dakota 42, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 17


Plymouth 20, Livonia Churchill 14


Saline 31, Ann Arbor Pioneer 17


Division 2


District Final


Caledonia 23, East Lansing 22, OT


Mattawan 42, Portage Central 21


Midland 28, Traverse City Central 16


Muskegon 15, Lowell 13


Oak Park 19, Southfield 12, OT


Walled Lake Western 49, Fenton 27


Wyandotte Roosevelt 9, Taylor Truman 0


Division 3


District Final


Battle Creek Harper Creek 20, Plainwell 10


DeWitt 45, Linden 44, 6OT


St. Johns 21, Owosso 13


Stevensville Lakeshore 52, Hamilton 14


Tecumseh 26, Milan 6


Division 4


District Final


Comstock Park 16, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7


Croswell-Lexington 40, Richmond 0


Grand Rapids South Christian 42, Dowagiac Union 23


Grosse Ile 70, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 51


Saginaw Swan Valley 43, Goodrich 13


Three Rivers 33, Williamston 13


West Branch Ogemaw Heights 48, Remus Chippewa Hills 27


Division 5


District Final


Clare 29, Standish-Sterling 24


Flint Powers 34, Frankenmuth 0


Grand Rapids West Catholic 13, Muskegon Oakridge 6


Newaygo 30, Reed City 29


Portland 36, Olivet 0


River Rouge 44, Almont 22


Division 6


District Final


Constantine 40, Schoolcraft 27


Grass Lake 27, Manchester 7


Hillsdale 28, Blissfield 9


Ithaca 49, Hemlock 14


Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 35, Detroit Consortium 12


Negaunee 14, Calumet 6


Shelby 26, Maple City Glen Lake 0


Division 7


District Final


Britton-Deerfield 32, Dansville 2


Decatur 34, Lawton 3


Flint Beecher 42, Flint Hamady 7


Lake City 48, Evart 7


Saginaw Nouvel 31, Reese 16


Division 8


District Final


Beal City 28, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 21


Harbor Beach 56, New Lothrop 20


Iron Mountain North Dickinson 61, L'Anse 30


Johannesburg-Lewiston 40, Central Lake 30


Muskegon Catholic Central 14, Fowler 0


St. Ignace LaSalle 38, Stephenson 20


Eight-Player


Regional Final


Deckerville 50, Kinde-North Huron 0


Rapid River 22, Cedarville 14

Trending

LOADING