75
      Thursday
      86 / 66
      Friday
      87 / 66
      Saturday
      88 / 68

      Hometown Highlights February 15th

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Addison 65, Vandercook Lake 60, OT

      Adrian 37, Ypsilanti Lincoln 36

      Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 27

      Adrian Madison 48, Britton-Deerfield 43

      Akron-Fairgrove 69, Owendale-Gagetown 23

      Algonac 53, Almont 45

      Ann Arbor Pioneer 67, Monroe 34

      Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 68, Marshall Academy 45

      Bad Axe 66, Bay City All Saints 62

      Bark River-Harris 62, Crystal Falls Forest Park 52

      Battle Creek Central 50, Battle Creek Lakeview 44

      Battle Creek Pennfield 58, Olivet 47

      Bay City John Glenn 63, Pinconning 31

      Beal City 75, Manton 41

      Beaverton 42, Sanford-Meridian 40

      Bellaire 76, Gaylord St. Mary 31

      Benton Harbor 69, Kalamazoo Central 60

      Benzonia Benzie Central 69, Kingsley 52

      Berrien Springs 56, Coloma 40

      Birmingham Groves 64, Bloomfield Hills Andover 59

      Birmingham Seaholm 66, Berkley 29

      Bloomfield Hills Lahser 54, Farmington 33

      Boyne Falls 53, Ellsworth 36

      Bronson 53, Niles Brandywine 41

      Brooklyn Columbia Central 64, Ida 43

      Buchanan 31, Bridgman 28

      Burr Oak 50, Tekonsha 43

      Burton Atherton 61, Dryden 35

      Capac 57, Armada 46

      Carney-Nadeau 79, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 58

      Carson City-Crystal 48, Blanchard Montabella 32

      Cass City 48, Brown City 38

      Cedar Springs 70, Greenville 50

      Cheboygan 64, Rogers City 47

      Clare 52, Gladwin 49

      Clarkston 56, Southfield 42

      Climax-Scotts 72, Battle Creek St. Philip 32

      Clinton 52, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 43, OT

      Coleman 48, Ashley 32

      Comstock Park 71, Coopersville 42

      Concord 42, Jonesville 37

      Corunna 60, Portland 51

      DeTour 64, Pickford 60

      DeWitt 75, Fowlerville 60

      Dowagiac Union 85, Edwardsburg 69

      East Grand Rapids 59, Lowell 51

      East Lansing 74, Lansing Sexton 71

      Elk Rapids 50, Kalkaska 43

      Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 44, Vassar 36

      Engadine 53, Brimley 47

      Escanaba 60, Houghton 46

      Evart 41, Marion 26

      Ewen-Trout Creek 74, Chassell 63

      Farmington Hills Harrison 57, Lake Orion 47

      Flat Rock 63, Riverview 59

      Flint Beecher 70, Flint Northwestern 52

      Flint Hamady 83, Burton Bentley 26

      Flint Southwestern 63, Flint Northern 61

      Flushing 46, Flint Powers 45

      Frankfort-Elberta 61, Mesick 39

      Freeland 75, Saginaw Swan Valley 60

      Fremont 62, Ludington 50

      Fruitport 44, Grant 30

      Fruitport Calvary Christian 43, Holland Black River 41

      Fulton-Middleton 77, Bath 45

      Galesburg-Augusta 47, Delton Kellogg 36

      Goodrich 53, Frankenmuth 44

      Grand Haven 54, Grandville 41

      Grand Rapids Catholic Central 58, Grand Rapids South Christian 53

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 52, Caledonia 49

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 58, Grand Rapids West Catholic 56

      Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 68, Wayland 40

      Grand Rapids Union 71, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 53

      Grayling 77, Boyne City 76

      Hancock 56, Ontonagon 40

      Harbor Springs 71, Charlevoix 70

      Hartland 44, White Lake Lakeland 41

      Hastings 50, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 40

      Hemlock 69, Alma 57

      Hillman 65, Posen 46

      Hillsdale 62, Erie-Mason 33

      Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 44, Calhoun Christian 19

      Holland 55, Byron Center 42

      Holland Christian 56, Hamilton 52

      Holly 67, Lake Fenton 49

      Holt 55, Okemos 50

      Homer 68, Union City 53

      Hopkins 87, Kent City 69

      Houghton Lake 56, Harrison 45

      Hudson 54, Dundee 48, OT

      Hudsonville 66, Holland West Ottawa 38

      Hudsonville Unity Christian 56, Zeeland West 46

      Indian River-Inland Lakes 59, Harbor Light Christian 41

      Ironwood 62, Hurley, Wis. 57

      Ishpeming 42, Gwinn 40

      Ithaca 66, Breckenridge 56

      Jackson 67, Lansing Eastern 65

      Jackson East Jackson 58, Napoleon 49

      Jackson Lumen Christi 66, Albion 41

      Jackson Northwest 54, Parma Western 53

      Jenison 61, Grand Rapids Christian 55

      Johannesburg-Lewiston 54, Central Lake 40

      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 68, Marshall 58

      Kinde-North Huron 72, Caseville 62

      Kingston 62, Deckerville 56

      Laingsburg 61, Dansville 13

      Lake Linden-Hubbell 39, Painesdale Jeffers 34

      Lansing Christian 73, Leslie 36

      Lansing Everett 48, Grand Ledge 42

      Lansing Waverly 72, Eaton Rapids 39

      Leroy Pine River 65, Lake City 52

      Lincoln-Alcona 54, Oscoda 51

      Livonia Clarenceville 55, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 53

      Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 56, Eastpointe East Detroit 39

      Mancelona 66, Fife Lake Forest Area 52

      Manistee Catholic Central 75, Walkerville 32

      Maple City Glen Lake 63, Leland 32

      Marlette 54, Sandusky 47

      Mason 67, Charlotte 36

      McBain 63, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 43

      Mellen, Wis. 59, Wakefield-Marenisco 48

      Menominee 65, Gladstone 55

      Midland Bullock Creek 51, Chesaning 49

      Milan 54, Grosse Ile 35

      Mio 66, Fairview 30

      Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 72, Monroe Jefferson 35

      Mount Pleasant 70, Saginaw Heritage 34

      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 67, Vestaburg 45

      Muskegon Mona Shores 54, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 49

      Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 80, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 52

      New Boston Huron 52, Carleton Airport 47

      New Buffalo 69, Three Oaks River Valley 29

      New Lothrop 55, Morrice 45

      North Farmington 68, Troy 42

      Novi Franklin Roads Christian 76, Newport Lutheran South 27

      Onaway 66, Pellston 59

      Onsted 63, Blissfield 36

      Owosso 61, Haslett 53

      Oxford 70, Hazel Park 33

      Parchment 53, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 50

      Peck 42, Port Hope 29

      Pentwater 48, Mason County Eastern 39

      Petersburg Summerfield 58, Morenci 46

      Petoskey 49, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 38

      Pittsford 78, North Adams-Jerome 44

      Plainwell 68, Comstock 56

      Portland St. Patrick 54, Potterville 42

      Quincy 34, Athens 32

      Redford Thurston 65, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 55

      Republic-Michigamme 45, Hannahville 28

      Richland Gull Lake 63, Coldwater 48

      River Rouge 60, Ecorse 55

      Rochester 74, Ferndale 28

      Rochester Adams 73, Auburn Hills Avondale 59

      Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 49, Royal Oak 37

      Rock Mid Peninsula 58, Rapid River 47

      Romulus 92, Belleville 58

      Roscommon 56, Farwell 41

      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49, Carrollton 41

      Saginaw Valley Lutheran 81, Merrill 52

      Sault Area 58, Rudyard 27

      Schoolcraft 71, Vermontville Maple Valley 52

      Shepherd 60, Ovid-Elsie 36

      South Haven 67, Three Rivers 46

      Southfield Christian 66, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 34

      Sparta 63, Allendale 60

      Spring Lake 52, Howard City Tri-County 29

      Springport 53, Reading 51

      St. Charles 58, St. Louis 34

      St. Ignace LaSalle 78, Newberry 44

      St. Johns 60, Ionia 47

      St. Joseph 52, Mattawan 43

      Stevensville Lakeshore 60, Portage Central 41

      Stockbridge 75, Lake Odessa Lakewood 64

      Sturgis 55, Battle Creek Harper Creek 43

      Suttons Bay 55, Buckley 40

      Tawas 48, Whittemore-Prescott 40

      Tecumseh 45, Chelsea 33

      Temperance Bedford 59, Ann Arbor Skyline 45

      Traverse City St. Francis 99, East Jordan 73

      Vicksburg 70, Allegan 62

      Waldron 60, Camden-Frontier 52

      Warren Mott 64, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 52

      Waterford Kettering 41, Pinckney 39

      Webberville 33, Genesee 32

      West Iron County 50, L'Anse 48

      Whitmore Lake 65, Sand Creek 55

      Williamston 59, Lansing Catholic 44

      Wyoming 86, Belding 46

      Wyoming Godwin Heights 81, Wyoming Lee 58

      Wyoming Potter's House Christian 72, Fremont Providence Christian 39

      Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 61, Fennville 45

      Ypsilanti 66, Dexter 46

      Ypsilanti Willow Run 71, Highland Park 58

      Zeeland East 56, Muskegon 49

      Detroit Public School League Tournament

      Championship

      Detroit Pershing 80, Detroit Cass Tech 61

      KLAA Tournament

      Kensington Bracket

      Quarterfinal

      Canton 51, Northville 34

      Canton Salem 45, Plymouth 43

      Westland John Glenn 58, Novi 44

      Lakes Bracket

      Quarterfinal

      Grand Blanc 62, Walled Lake Northern 45

      Walled Lake Central 47, Brighton 40

      Walled Lake Western 48, Milford 46

      Waterford Mott 53, Howell 41

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Adrian Madison 48, Britton-Deerfield 37

      Akron-Fairgrove 42, Owendale-Gagetown 25

      Algonac 53, Almont 45

      Allegan 51, Vicksburg 42

      Ann Arbor Greenhills 46, Lutheran Westland 29

      Ann Arbor Huron 41, Saline 35

      Ann Arbor Pioneer 52, Monroe 43

      Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 52, Marshall Academy 32

      Battle Creek Harper Creek 41, Sturgis 18

      Battle Creek Lakeview 42, Battle Creek Central 27

      Beal City 48, Manton 36

      Benton Harbor 73, Kalamazoo Central 58

      Big Rapids 66, Holton 42

      Blissfield 57, Onsted 46

      Boyne City 67, Grayling 56

      Byron Center 55, Holland 40

      Calhoun Christian 34, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 29

      Capac 41, Armada 27

      Carsonville-Port Sanilac 38, Mayville 32

      Charlevoix 54, Harbor Springs 46

      Charlotte 51, Mason 29

      Chelsea 43, Tecumseh 25

      Climax-Scotts 66, Battle Creek St. Philip 33

      Clio 47, Swartz Creek 43

      Coloma 40, Berrien Springs 30

      Coopersville 41, Comstock Park 37

      Croswell-Lexington 62, Imlay City 32

      Decatur 45, Martin 32

      Delton Kellogg 46, Galesburg-Augusta 37

      Detroit Community 38, Ypsilanti Willow Run 30

      DeWitt 63, Fowlerville 44

      Dexter 48, Ypsilanti 43

      Dundee 66, Hudson 39

      East Lansing 62, Lansing Sexton 21

      Eastpointe East Detroit 46, Clawson 37

      Eaton Rapids 70, Lansing Waverly 57

      Edwardsburg 39, Dowagiac Union 13

      Farmington Hills Harrison 58, Birmingham Groves 35

      Fennville 40, Marcellus 32

      Fenton 44, Linden 38

      Ferndale 68, Oak Park 29

      Flint Kearsley 49, Lapeer East 16

      Flint Powers 64, Flushing 33

      Freeland 76, Saginaw Swan Valley 24

      Fruitport 29, Grant 23

      Fruitport Calvary Christian 48, Holland Black River 35

      Gaylord 41, Traverse City West 27

      Gobles 58, Watervliet 42

      Grand Haven 57, Grandville 44

      Grand Ledge 55, Lansing Everett 40

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 26, Grand Rapids West Catholic 15

      Grand Rapids South Christian 53, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 39

      Grand Rapids Union 33, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 30

      Grandville Calvin Christian 55, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 34

      Greenville 45, Cedar Springs 42

      Grosse Pointe North 44, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 28

      Grosse Pointe South 56, Utica Ford 42

      Hamilton 38, Holland Christian 36

      Hart 63, Ravenna 48

      Hartford 43, Bangor 32

      Haslett 71, Owosso 30

      Hastings 39, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 33

      Hemlock 55, Alma 41

      Hillsdale 58, Erie-Mason 36

      Holly 36, Lake Fenton 32

      Hudsonville 50, Holland West Ottawa 34

      Hudsonville Unity Christian 31, Zeeland West 22

      Ida 59, Brooklyn Columbia Central 35

      Ionia 44, St. Johns 28

      Jackson 50, Lansing Eastern 37

      Jackson East Jackson 47, Leslie 32

      Jackson Northwest 46, Parma Western 22

      Kalamazoo Christian 53, Constantine 22

      Kalkaska 51, Elk Rapids 26

      Kent City 64, Hopkins 46

      Kingsford 42, Iron Mountain 33

      Lakeview 46, Stanton Central Montcalm 36

      Lapeer West 40, Ortonville Brandon 32

      Lawrence 38, Bloomingdale 31

      Lincoln-Alcona 63, Oscoda 27

      Ludington 60, Fremont 31

      Madison Heights Madison 53, Clinton Township Clintondale 32

      Manistee 49, Traverse City Central 42

      Maple City Glen Lake 63, Leland 32

      Marshall 54, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 47

      Mason County Central 51, Montague 33

      Melvindale 42, Gibraltar Carlson 31

      Midland Bullock Creek 58, Chesaning 6

      Mount Clemens 61, Warren Michigan Collegiate 12

      Muskegon Oakridge 48, Shelby 36

      Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 56, Muskegon Mona Shores 41

      Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 42, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 20

      Negaunee 37, Ishpeming Westwood 31

      Niles Brandywine 34, Bronson 28

      Norway 68, Stephenson 56

      Novi Franklin Roads Christian 48, Newport Lutheran South 41

      Okemos 43, Holt 33

      Olivet 61, Battle Creek Pennfield 35

      Otsego 62, Paw Paw 49

      Ottawa Lake Whiteford 66, Clinton 36

      Parchment 49, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 31

      Petersburg Summerfield 46, Morenci 24

      Petoskey 53, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 25

      Plainwell 51, Comstock 36

      Plymouth Christian 55, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 34

      Portland 45, Corunna 34

      Reed City 65, Hesperia 20

      Remus Chippewa Hills 61, Morley-Stanwood 39

      Richland Gull Lake 45, Coldwater 37

      River Rouge 42, Ecorse 25

      Rochester 34, Warren Regina 27

      Rochester Adams 42, Lake Orion 29

      Romeo 58, Sterling Heights Stevenson 29

      Royal Oak 47, Berkley 40

      Saginaw Arts and Science 58, Flint Madison 33

      Saginaw Heritage 44, Mount Pleasant 40

      Sand Creek 61, Whitmore Lake 38

      Saugatuck 45, Lawton 30

      Sault Area 64, Rudyard 34

      Schoolcraft 44, Vermontville Maple Valley 35

      Shepherd 53, Ovid-Elsie 10

      Southgate Anderson 79, Brownstown Woodhaven 54

      Spring Lake 59, Howard City Tri-County 49

      St. Ignace LaSalle 84, Newberry 13

      St. Joseph 56, Mattawan 52

      Sterling Heights 58, Warren Fitzgerald 11

      Stevensville Lakeshore 56, Portage Central 42

      Stockbridge 54, Lake Odessa Lakewood 51

      Tawas 68, Whittemore-Prescott 25

      Tekonsha 52, Burr Oak 30

      Temperance Bedford 50, Ann Arbor Skyline 35

      Three Rivers 61, South Haven 45

      Traverse City St. Francis 61, East Jordan 30

      Trenton 38, Allen Park 24

      Twining Arenac Eastern 50, Au Gres-Sims 31

      Warren Cousino 58, Port Huron 33

      Warren Mott 64, Warren Lincoln 19

      Wayland 61, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 38

      White Cloud 37, Newaygo 34

      Whitehall 52, North Muskegon 34

      Williamston 59, Lansing Catholic 44

      Wyandotte Roosevelt 51, Taylor Truman 41

      Wyoming 67, Belding 28

      Wyoming Godwin Heights 54, Wyoming Lee 18

      Ypsilanti Lincoln 36, Adrian 26

      Zeeland East 49, Muskegon 47

      Zion Christian def. Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran, forfeit

      Detroit Public School League Tournament

      Championship

      Detroit King 45, Detroit Cass Tech 38