69
      Sunday
      85 / 70
      Monday
      79 / 60
      Tuesday
      76 / 59

      Hometown Highlights: Girls District Finals

      Check out scores and highlights from across the MHSAA Girls District Finals field in northern Michigan.

      Here are all the boys and girls scores from Friday, March 1st:

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Albion 70, Stockbridge 51

      Baldwin 59, Traverse City Christian 38

      Brooklyn Columbia Central 63, Michigan Center 52

      Croswell-Lexington 38, Almont 30

      Dearborn Advanced Technology 71, Ypsilanti Calvary Christian 54

      Detroit Cody 55, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 38

      Detroit Community 78, Ypsilanti Willow Run 68

      Detroit Douglass 59, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 46

      Flint Kearsley 75, Owosso 74

      Flushing 67, Swartz Creek 64

      Holland Black River 53, Zion Christian 42

      Holton 69, Walkerville 30

      Laingsburg 53, Olivet 31

      Marine City 73, Center Line 54

      Marion 52, Harrison 42

      Mendon 59, Union City 55

      Midland Dow 70, Davison 28

      Morrice 86, Ashley 54

      New Boston Huron 73, Dearborn Edsel Ford 64

      Novi Franklin Roads Christian 76, Plymouth Christian 63

      Pontiac 66, Troy 63

      Sanford-Meridian 54, Ithaca 34

      Suttons Bay 55, Mesick 46

      Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 55, The Leelanau School 28

      Whittemore-Prescott 45, Oscoda 43

      Wyoming Lee 69, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 58

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Class A

      District Final

      District 1

      Mattawan 49, Portage Central 34

      District 2

      Holt 46, Mason 25

      District 3

      Grand Ledge 51, East Lansing 49

      District 4

      Wyoming 77, Grand Rapids Christian 74

      District 5

      Grandville 34, Hudsonville 27

      District 6

      Grand Haven 52, Muskegon 33

      District 8

      Fenton 43, Grand Blanc 41

      District 10

      Flushing 32, Clio 30

      District 11

      Saginaw Heritage 53, Midland Dow 44

      District 12

      Gaylord 31, Traverse City West 26

      District 13

      Saline 47, Temperance Bedford 41

      District 14

      Brownstown Woodhaven 62, Gibraltar Carlson 29

      District 15

      Westland John Glenn 73, Taylor Truman 29

      District 16

      Dearborn Heights Crestwood 48, Allen Park 39

      District 17

      Dexter 36, Ann Arbor Huron 34

      District 18

      Canton 29, Northville 23

      District 19

      Livonia Stevenson 61, Garden City 32

      District 20

      Detroit King 66, Detroit Pershing 38

      District 21

      Farmington Hills Mercy 67, Detroit Mumford 46

      Grand Rapids Northview 39, Greenville 25

      District 22

      Grosse Pointe South 55, Grosse Pointe North 35

      District 23

      Warren Cousino 64, Warren Regina 51

      District 24

      Southfield Lathrup 54, Royal Oak 41

      District 25

      Farmington Hills Harrison 47, Walled Lake Western 42

      District 26

      Hartland 45, South Lyon 36

      District 27

      Bloomfield Hills Marian 59, West Bloomfield 39

      District 28

      Sterling Heights 68, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 53

      District 29

      Auburn Hills Avondale 45, Waterford Mott 35

      District 30

      Clarkston 36, Oxford 17

      District 31

      Utica Ford 40, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22

      District 32

      Macomb Dakota 54, Port Huron Northern 49

      Class B

      District Final

      District 33

      Benton Harbor 60, Stevensville Lakeshore 59

      District 34

      Three Rivers 50, Sturgis 23

      District 35

      Marshall 40, Battle Creek Harper Creek 37

      District 36

      Jackson Northwest 49, Charlotte 44

      District 37

      Chelsea 44, Jackson Lumen Christi 42

      District 38

      Ida 46, Carleton Airport 40

      District 39

      Flat Rock 41, New Boston Huron 34

      District 40

      River Rouge 57, Dearborn Divine Child 52

      District 41

      Detroit University Prep 72, Detroit Northwestern 70

      District 44

      Detroit Country Day 43, Macomb Lutheran North 26

      District 45

      Livonia Ladywood 58, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 35

      District 46

      Haslett 68, Lansing Catholic 28

      District 47

      Ionia 50, Lake Odessa Lakewood 38

      District 48

      Otsego 36, Plainwell 34

      District 49

      Hamilton 41, Holland Christian 23

      District 50

      Grand Rapids South Christian 57, Wyoming Kelloggsville 15

      District 51

      Grand Rapids Catholic Central 52, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21

      District 52

      Muskegon Oakridge 45, Spring Lake 28

      District 53

      Sparta 43, Fremont 19

      District 54

      Shepherd 46, Alma 36

      District 55

      Goodrich 71, Lake Fenton 27

      District 56

      Marysville 51, Armada 45

      District 57

      Croswell-Lexington 42, Capac 19

      District 58

      Flint Powers 36, Frankenmuth 18

      District 59

      Freeland 71, Birch Run 37

      District 60

      Midland Bullock Creek 60, Bay City John Glenn 31

      District 62

      Ludington 53, Manistee 39

      District 63

      Kalkaska 59, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 34

      Class C

      District Final

      District 65

      Niles Brandywine 53, Watervliet 49

      District 66

      Decatur 38, Cassopolis 29

      District 67

      Hartford 46, Gobles 29

      District 68

      Reading 45, Bronson 34

      District 69

      Adrian Madison 46, Hillsdale 32

      District 70

      Blissfield 39, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 26

      District 71

      Riverview Gabriel Richard 66, Ecorse 20

      District 73

      Madison Heights Madison 62, Detroit Allen 31

      District 74

      Manchester 57, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 42

      District 75

      Michigan Center 41, Concord 36

      District 76

      Delton Kellogg 42, Galesburg-Augusta 32

      District 77

      Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 51, Saugatuck 40

      District 78

      Grandville Calvin Christian 49, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 35

      District 79

      Carson City-Crystal 35, Pewamo-Westphalia 29

      District 80

      Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 29

      District 82

      Marlette 53, Brown City 22

      District 83

      Flint Hamady 51, Burton Bendle 38

      District 84

      Reese 67, Vassar 33

      District 85

      Saginaw Nouvel 57, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 48

      District 86

      Beaverton 46, Breckenridge 38

      District 87

      Kent City 62, White Cloud 36

      District 88

      Shelby 55, Hart 47

      District 89

      Leroy Pine River 54, McBain 32

      District 90

      Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 44

      District 91

      Johannesburg-Lewiston 53, Lincoln-Alcona 42

      District 92

      Traverse City St. Francis 59, Elk Rapids 29

      District 93

      Manistique 50, Newberry 34

      District 94

      Ishpeming 45, Negaunee 41

      District 96

      Houghton 58, L'Anse 42

      Class D

      District Final

      District 98

      Athens 46, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 26

      District 99

      Hillsdale Academy 43, Litchfield 21

      District 100

      Pittsford 60, Adrian Lenawee Christian 42

      District 101

      Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 43, Lutheran Westland 33

      District 102

      Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 35, Saline Washtenaw Christian 22

      District 103

      Plymouth Christian 53, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 45

      District 104

      Waterford Our Lady 44, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 40

      District 105

      Marine City Cardinal Mooney 36, Peck 6

      District 106

      Clarkston Everest Catholic 68, Burton St. Thomas More 45

      District 107

      Lansing Christian 48, Webberville 22

      District 108

      Bellevue 42, Tekonsha 23

      District 109

      Climax-Scotts 51, Martin 29

      District 110

      Hudsonville Freedom Christian 36, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 32

      District 112

      Fulton-Middleton 58, Portland St. Patrick 54, 3OT

      District 113

      Deckerville 27, Kingston 19

      District 114

      Bay City All Saints 37, Akron-Fairgrove 21

      District 115

      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 59, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 17

      District 116

      Manistee Catholic Central 62, Pentwater 31

      District 117

      Bear Lake 47, Frankfort-Elberta 26

      District 118

      Leland 57, Suttons Bay 32

      District 119

      Au Gres-Sims 40, Twining Arenac Eastern 35

      District 120

      Posen 58, Rogers City 31

      District 121

      Gaylord St. Mary 49, Central Lake 21

      District 124

      Pickford 28, Rudyard 24

      District 125

      Eben Junction Superior Central 65, Munising 29

      District 126

      Powers North Central 70, Bark River-Harris 68

      District 127

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 60, Watersmeet 19

      District 128

      Lake Linden-Hubbell 46, Baraga 41

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Class B

      District Final

      District 61

      Clare vs. Big Rapids, ppd. to Mar 2.