MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Hometown Highlights Week 2

Prep football highlights and scores from across northern Michigan Thursday night. Also enjoy performances from the Traverse City St. Francis Gladiator marching band.

One scoring correction to make, Glen Lake defeated Charlevoix 32-0. Also here's the list of all the prep football scores from the state of Michigan on August 30th:


Adrian Lenawee Christian 41, Camden-Frontier 8


Adrian Madison 26, Bellevue 6


Akron-Fairgrove def. Ann Arbor Multi Cultural, forfeit


Allen Park Cabrini 35, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 23


Allendale 28, Buchanan 0


Alma 43, Chesaning 0


Almont 21, Armada 0


Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24, Whitmore Lake 8


Ann Arbor Skyline 41, Dexter 14


Ashley 48, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 0


Auburn Hills Avondale 41, Birmingham Groves 6


Bath 19, Fulton-Middleton 17


Bay City Central 38, Flint Northern 12


Bay City Western 49, Flint Northwestern 18


Beaverton 14, Tawas 12


Belding 63, Lake Odessa Lakewood 42


Belleville 12, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10


Big Rapids 33, Hesperia 15


Birch Run 32, Caro 7


Birmingham Brother Rice 28, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7


Birmingham Seaholm 35, Royal Oak 0


Blanchard Montabella 41, Onekama 0


Bloomingdale 42, Three Oaks River Valley 0


Boyne City 18, Kent City 13


Brooklyn Columbia Central 49, Ionia 20


Brown City 16, Ubly 6


Brownstown Woodhaven 43, Allen Park 13


Burr Oak 48, Litchfield 10


Burton Atherton def. Webberville, forfeit


Byron 50, Flint Hamady 32


Cadillac 15, Bay City John Glenn 14


Caledonia 29, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 6


Canton 31, Brighton 10


Canton Salem 49, Walled Lake Northern 42


Carrollton 62, St. Louis 0


Carson City-Crystal 77, Traverse City Christian 0


Carsonville-Port Sanilac 60, Kinde-North Huron 6


Cedar Springs 30, Sparta 13


Cedarville 32, Deckerville 8


Charlotte 55, Parma Western 0


Clinton 39, Blissfield 14


Clinton Township Clintondale 44, Warren Lincoln 18


Coleman 42, Baldwin 22


Coloma 39, Allegan 28


Concord 18, Quincy 7


Croswell-Lexington 27, Richmond 24


Crystal Falls Forest Park 35, Norway 22


Dansville 14, Saranac 13


Dearborn Divine Child 37, Inkster 12


Dearborn Fordson 35, Redford Thurston 14


Decatur 46, Cassopolis 30


Detroit Loyola 56, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 14


Detroit University Prep 46, Southfield Bradford Academy 6


Dowagiac Union 55, Comstock 6


Dundee 35, Sand Creek 25


East Grand Rapids 23, East Kentwood 12


East Lansing 27, Chelsea 0


Edwardsburg 37, Vicksburg 20


Elk Rapids 35, Kingsley 0


Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 22, Cass City 20


Evart 34, Harrison 7


Farwell 42, Marion 7


Fenton 34, Adrian 6


Flint Beecher 33, Durand 14


Flint Carman-Ainsworth 45, Saginaw Heritage 7


Flint Kearsley 7, Lapeer East 6


Flint Southwestern 27, Saginaw Arthur Hill 20


Flushing 17, Midland Dow 6


Fowlerville 35, Williamston 14


Frankenmuth 28, Onsted 7


Freeland 19, Ovid-Elsie 14


Fruitport 35, Fremont 0


Genesee 22, Dryden 13


Gibraltar Carlson 13, Trenton 6


Gobles 62, White Pigeon 24


Goodrich 51, Perry 12


Grand Ledge 31, Holland West Ottawa 10


Grand Rapids Catholic Central 14, Muskegon Catholic Central 0


Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53, Holland 14


Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21, Wayland 6


Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 22, Byron Center 21


Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 28, Greenville 22


Grand Rapids Northview 24, Jenison 14


Grand Rapids South Christian 41, Holland Christian 7


Grandville 21, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 8


Grant 20, Ludington 14


Grass Lake 59, Addison 6


Grayling 47, Houghton Lake 6


Grosse Ile 28, Flat Rock 3


Grosse Pointe North 28, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0


Grosse Pointe South 28, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 27


Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 42, Hillman 0


Hamilton 20, Coopersville 6


Harbor Beach 22, Sandusky 18


Hartland 47, Westland John Glenn 13


Haslett 28, Okemos 20


Hastings 16, Hopkins 12


Hazel Park 52, Bloomfield Hills Andover 0


Hemlock 35, Shepherd 0


Highland Park 20, Ypsilanti Willow Run 13


Howell 13, Livonia Franklin 0


Hudsonville 14, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6


Hudsonville Unity Christian 48, Saugatuck 0


Ida 30, Petersburg Summerfield 15


Imlay City 25, Algonac 14


Iron Mountain 45, Gwinn 21


Ishpeming Westwood 36, Houghton 0


Ithaca 62, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 14


Jackson East Jackson 32, Hanover-Horton 6


Jonesville 52, Springport 51


Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 28, Galesburg-Augusta 20


Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22, Kalamazoo Central 9


Kalkaska 39, Suttons Bay 7


Kingston 48, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12


L'Anse 40, West Iron County 20


Laingsburg 14, Fowler 5


Lake City 60, Mesick 0


Lakeview 30, Holton 22


Lansing Everett 38, DeWitt 10


Lansing Waverly 35, Jackson Northwest 8


Lapeer West 38, Ortonville Brandon 0


Lawrence 45, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 8


Lawton 37, Bangor 22


Leroy Pine River 35, Benzonia Benzie Central 14


Leslie 61, Stockbridge 33


Lincoln-Alcona 50, Au Gres-Sims 8


Linden 37, Holly 14


Livonia Churchill 44, Grand Blanc 16


Livonia Clarenceville 31, Redford Union 13


Livonia Stevenson 41, Walled Lake Central 7


Lowell 38, Lansing Eastern 0


Macomb Dakota 45, Sterling Heights Stevenson 21


Macomb Lutheran North 31, Harper Woods 19


Madison Heights Lamphere 29, Warren Woods Tower 22


Mancelona 49, Rudyard 6


Manchester 37, Napoleon 6


Manton 47, Fife Lake Forest Area 6


Maple City Glen Lake 32, Charlevoix 0


Marcellus 35, Eau Claire 21


Marine City 31, Sterling Heights 0


Marlette 47, Memphis 8


Marquette 34, Cheboygan 21


Marshall 14, Benton Harbor 6


Marysville 45, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 7


Mason 41, Eaton Rapids 18


Mattawan 49, Sturgis 27


Mayville def. Hamtramck, forfeit


McBain 42, Manistee 40


Melvindale 48, Lincoln Park 0


Mendon 40, Indpls Howe, Ind. 0


Merrill 35, St. Charles 9


Michigan Center 39, Vandercook Lake 34


Midland 31, Davison 20


Millington 57, Bridgeport 0


Montague 50, Hart 0


Montrose 51, Unionville-Sebewaing 14


Morenci 34, Hudson 28


Morrice 29, Burton Bentley 0


Mount Clemens 24, New Haven 12


Mount Morris 65, Otisville Lakeville 0


Muskegon Heights 25, Mio 18


Muskegon Oakridge 48, Mason County Central 0


Muskegon Orchard View 55, Howard City Tri-County 13


Negaunee 12, Calumet 6


New Lothrop 47, Burton Bendle 21


Newaygo 45, Remus Chippewa Hills 24


Niles 40, Coldwater 18


Niles Brandywine 62, Centreville 8


North Branch 17, Essexville Garber 14


Olivet 14, Kalamazoo Christian 7


Onaway 50, Rogers City 12


Otsego 61, South Haven 20


Ottawa Lake Whiteford 26, Erie-Mason 0


Owendale-Gagetown 74, Merritt Academy 18


Paw Paw 36, Berrien Springs 14


Peck 55, Caseville 0


Pewamo-Westphalia 47, Potterville 0


Pinckney 36, Wayne Memorial 7


Pittsford 46, North Adams-Jerome 0


Plainwell 27, Three Rivers 14


Plymouth 45, Milford 0


Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 50, Dearborn Heights Star International 0


Port Huron 42, Utica 12


Port Huron Northern 41, Fraser 8


Portage Central 47, Richland Gull Lake 7


Portage Northern 50, Battle Creek Central 6


Portland 13, Owosso 7


Portland St. Patrick 70, Tekonsha 12


Powers North Central 36, Munising 12


Rapid River 54, Posen 14


Reading 33, Athens 0


Reed City 28, Morley-Stanwood 14


Reese 55, Bay City All Saints 7


River Rouge 58, Detroit Allen 0


Rochester 13, Troy 7


Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 43, Westland Lutheran 14


Rock Mid Peninsula 56, Brimley 26


Rockford 22, Holt 0


Romeo 21, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 14


Roscommon 50, Oscoda 0


Royal Oak Shrine 35, Riverview Gabriel Richard 12


Saginaw 38, Berkley 14


Saginaw Nouvel 33, Lansing Catholic 28


Saginaw Swan Valley 21, Midland Bullock Creek 0


Saginaw Valley Lutheran 38, Breckenridge 6


Sanford-Meridian 49, Pinconning 13


Schoolcraft 42, Constantine 32


Shelby 28, North Muskegon 15


South Lyon 17, Waterford Kettering 10


St. Ignace LaSalle 53, East Jordan 0


St. Johns 19, Corunna 15


St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 13, Bridgman 7


Standish-Sterling 48, Gladwin 42


Stanton Central Montcalm 54, White Cloud 0


Stevensville Lakeshore 26, Battle Creek Harper Creek 7


Swartz Creek 51, Clio 13


Taylor Truman 43, Southgate Anderson 0


Tecumseh 45, Grandville Calvin Christian 20


Traverse City Central 50, Escanaba 6


Traverse City St. Francis 28, Gaylord 13


Traverse City West 16, Grand Haven 14


Union City 51, Homer 41


Vassar 31, Bad Axe 0


Vermontville Maple Valley 34, Delton Kellogg 20


Vestaburg 46, Brethren 0


Walled Lake Western 45, South Lyon East 0


Warren Cousino 37, Roseville 28


Warren Mott 49, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 0


Watervliet 47, Fennville 0


White Lake Lakeland 34, Novi 12


Whitehall 28, Ravenna 7


Wyoming 35, Wyoming Kelloggsville 6


Wyoming Lee 34, Martin 0


Yale 20, Capac 7


Zeeland East 60, Zeeland West 52

Trending

LOADING