MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Hometown Highlights Week 4

Prep football scores and highlights from across northern Michigan from September 14th. Also includes performances from the Suttons Bay Norsemen Marching Band.

One highlight correction to note, #5 of the Glen Lake Lakers is actually Anthony Czapek.

Here's a look at prep football scores from across the state of Michigan:


Adrian 48, Dexter 7


Adrian Lenawee Christian 17, Bellevue 0


Almont 17, Richmond 7


Ann Arbor Pioneer 7, Saline 6


Armada 52, Imlay City 6


Atlanta 48, Hale 12


Baldwin 48, Manistee Catholic Central 13


Battle Creek Harper Creek 22, Battle Creek Lakeview 0


Battle Creek Pennfield 47, Delton Kellogg 7


Battle Creek St. Philip 56, Burr Oak 0


Bay City Western 35, Saginaw 16


Beal City 42, Manton 14


Beaverton 26, Houghton Lake 21


Belding 26, Grand Rapids Creston 6


Birmingham Seaholm 30, Berkley 9


Blissfield 34, Dundee 14


Bloomfield Hills Lahser 29, Royal Oak 0


Boyne City 14, Harbor Springs 7


Breckenridge 36, St. Louis 22


Brethren 60, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 6


Bridgman 27, Niles Brandywine 26


Brooklyn Columbia Central 28, Onsted 6


Brownstown Woodhaven 30, Melvindale 19


Buchanan 54, Sparta 20


Burton Bendle 46, Dryden 0


Byron 48, Burton Bentley 13


Cadillac 33, Gaylord 6


Caledonia 14, Grandville 7


Calumet 28, Houghton 15


Camden-Frontier 41, Pittsford 0


Canton 51, Westland John Glenn 6


Canton Salem 28, Northville 21


Carrollton 49, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 7


Carsonville-Port Sanilac 34, Owendale-Gagetown 30


Cass City 50, Bad Axe 20


Cassopolis 52, Bronson 32


Cedarville 54, Engadine 6


Cheboygan 55, Ludington 27


Chelsea 43, Ypsilanti 18


Clare 27, Gladwin 21


Clarkston 42, Troy Athens 6


Climax-Scotts 41, North Adams-Jerome 0


Clinton 26, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 24


Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 19, Grosse Pointe North 14


Clinton Township Clintondale 43, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7


Coleman 20, Blanchard Montabella 19


Colon 32, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 0


Comstock Park 13, Allendale 8


Constantine 42, Parchment 20


Coopersville 37, Wyoming 22


Croswell-Lexington 44, Capac 21


Crystal Falls Forest Park def. Ontonagon, forfeit


Davison 21, Flushing 6


Dearborn Fordson 17, Belleville 0


Dearborn Heights Robichaud 62, Redford Union 14


Decatur 27, Bloomingdale 0


Deckerville 44, Kinde-North Huron 26


Detroit Allen 24, Highland Park 8


Detroit Cass Tech 46, Detroit Cody 20


Detroit Catholic Central 42, Niagara, Wis. 0


Detroit Central 25, Detroit Pershing 0


Detroit Community 7, Detroit Westside Christian 2


Detroit Country Day 14, Dearborn Divine Child 0


Detroit Douglass 44, Detroit Osborn 0


Detroit East English 53, Detroit Denby 0


Detroit Henry Ford 31, Detroit Renaissance 0


Detroit King 41, Detroit Southeastern 0


Detroit Loyola 60, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0


Detroit University Prep 20, Romulus Summit Academy 12


Detroit Western International 26, Detroit Mumford 20


DeWitt 28, Haslett 27


Dowagiac Union 31, Berrien Springs 0


East Grand Rapids 58, Grand Rapids Union 8


East Kentwood 49, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 14


East Lansing 29, Lansing Eastern 13


Eben Junction Superior Central 52, Rock Mid Peninsula 0


Ecorse 44, Ypsilanti Willow Run 7


Edwardsburg 48, South Haven 29


Elk Rapids 48, Charlevoix 21


Escanaba 31, Marquette 22


Essexville Garber 47, Birch Run 19


Evart 55, Marion 0


Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 21, Roseville 19


Farmington 19, Oxford 13


Farmington Hills Harrison 56, North Farmington 6


Fenton 41, Ortonville Brandon 0


Ferndale def. Bloomfield Hills Andover, forfeit


Flint Carman-Ainsworth 56, Flint Northern 8


Flint Powers 34, Saginaw Nouvel 12


Flint Southwestern 21, Flint Northwestern 14


Fowler 48, Bath 13


Frankenmuth 56, Caro 0


Fraser 24, Utica Ford 13


Freeland 37, Shepherd 0


Fruitport 42, Howard City Tri-County 6


Garden City 21, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 20


Genesee def. Webberville, forfeit


Gibraltar Carlson 27, Southgate Anderson 14


Gobles 61, Lawrence 7


Gogebic Miners 39, Lake Linden-Hubbell 12


Grand Blanc 42, Brighton 6


Grand Ledge 34, Okemos 9


Grand Rapids Christian 59, Hudsonville 13


Grand Rapids Northview 55, Holland 14


Grand Rapids South Christian 36, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 23


Grandville Calvin Christian 42, Kent City 6


Grant 30, Spring Lake 28


Grass Lake 35, Napoleon 7


Grayling 28, Traverse City St. Francis 20


Greenville 24, Byron Center 14


Gwinn 42, Baraga 10


Hamilton 22, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 21


Harbor Beach 53, Memphis 0


Harper Woods 45, Detroit Edison 6


Hartford 49, Bangor 12


Hartland 16, Milford 7


Hazel Park 38, Birmingham Groves 33


Hemlock 42, Chesaning 14


Hesperia 26, Holton 8


Hillsdale 33, Hudson 26


Holland Christian 42, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21


Holland West Ottawa 32, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 26


Holly 49, Clio 13


Homer 28, Concord 27


Hopkins 28, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 0


Howell 28, Pinckney 20


Hudsonville Unity Christian 31, Grand Rapids West Catholic 16


Ida 27, Erie-Mason 14


Ionia 20, Fowlerville 17


Iron Mountain North Dickinson 55, Stephenson 30


Ishpeming 38, Ishpeming Westwood 8


Ithaca 49, Merrill 6


Jackson Lumen Christi 42, Charlotte 14


Jackson Northwest 28, Eaton Rapids 27


Johannesburg-Lewiston 60, Fife Lake Forest Area 8


Jonesville 27, Quincy 7


Kalkaska 48, East Jordan 0


Kingsley 62, Suttons Bay 7


L'Anse 36, Hancock 26


La Crosse Central, Wis. 36, Kingsford 14


Laingsburg 24, Fulton-Middleton 21


Lake City 47, Leroy Pine River 13


Lake Fenton 62, Otisville Lakeville 0


Lake Orion 42, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7


Lansing Catholic 40, Corunna 12


Lansing Everett 21, Holt 3


Lansing Sexton 48, Jackson 7


Lansing Waverly 55, Parma Western 22


Lapeer East 42, Tol. Waite, Ohio 14


Lawton 42, Fennville 6


Lincoln-Alcona 30, Tawas 0


Linden 55, Flint Kearsley 14


Litchfield 29, Tekonsha 14


Livonia Churchill 52, Wayne Memorial 0


Livonia Clarenceville 28, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 7


Livonia Stevenson 12, South Lyon 7


Macomb Dakota 49, Port Huron Northern 20


Macomb Lutheran North 48, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21


Madison Heights Lamphere 7, Warren Fitzgerald 0


Mancelona 45, Central Lake 6


Manchester 34, Addison 8


Manistique 36, Norway 13


Maple City Glen Lake 56, Benzonia Benzie Central 12


Marcellus 33, Saugatuck 7


Marine City 45, Clawson 21


Marlette 39, Hillman 0


Marshall 46, Battle Creek Central 18


Marysville 50, Warren Lincoln 12


Mason 26, Romulus 0


Mattawan 48, Benton Harbor 28


Mayville 44, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 17


Mendon def. Milton, Ontario, forfeit


Menominee 47, Gladstone 6


Michigan Center 44, Hanover-Horton 14


Midland 28, Saginaw Arthur Hill 6


Midland Bullock Creek 34, Ovid-Elsie 7


Milan 21, Grosse Ile 14


Millington 35, North Branch 6


Monroe 61, Ann Arbor Skyline 29


Montague 52, Ravenna 0


Montrose 13, Goodrich 12


Morenci 28, Adrian Madison 0


Morley-Stanwood 16, Stanton Central Montcalm 14


Morrice 44, Burton Atherton 14


Mount Morris 63, Durand 33


Mount Pleasant 30, Midland Dow 12


Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 58, Ashley 0


Muskegon 36, Lowell 21


Muskegon Catholic Central 33, McBain 10


Muskegon Heights 34, Inkster 14


Muskegon Mona Shores 21, Grand Haven 14


Muskegon Oakridge 28, Hart 0


Muskegon Orchard View 18, Fremont 13


Negaunee 28, Iron Mountain 6


New Lothrop 53, Flint Hamady 0


Newberry 29, Munising 12


Niles 14, Kalamazoo Central 6


North Muskegon 25, Whitehall 21


Novi 36, South Lyon East 23


Oak Park 24, Southfield 18


Olivet 34, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 14


Orchard Lake St. Mary 43, Detroit U-D Jesuit 7


Ottawa Lake Whiteford 27, Sand Creek 20


Paw Paw 48, Allegan 28


Peck 36, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0


Pellston 31, Rudyard 8


Perry 14, Flint Beecher 13 Petersburg Summerfield 27, Sand Creek 20


Pewamo-Westphalia 34, Dansville 7


Pickford 48, Rogers City 25


Plainwell 23, Otsego 7


Plymouth 37, Livonia Franklin 10


Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 28, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 16


Port Huron 23, Warren Cousino 7


Portage Northern 7, St. Joseph 0


Portland 48, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0


Portland St. Patrick 44, Waldron 36


Powers North Central 26, Bark River-Harris 6


Rapid River 42, Brimley 6


Reading 26, Springport 20


Redford Thurston def. Dearborn Heights Annapolis, forfeit


Reed City 35, Newaygo 7


Reese 43, Brown City 20


Remus Chippewa Hills 40, Lakeview 20


Richland Gull Lake 33, Coldwater 14


River Rouge 18, Detroit Consortium 0


Riverview 28, New Boston Huron 27


Rochester Adams 28, Southfield Lathrup 7


Rockford 52, Jenison 18


Romeo 24, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 21


Roscommon 15, Farwell 12


Saginaw Buena Vista 20, Bridgeport 18


Saginaw Heritage 20, Bay City Central 12


Saginaw Swan Valley 31, Alma 26


Saginaw Valley Lutheran 49, St. Charles 14


Sanford-Meridian 48, Harrison 13


Saranac 24, Potterville 13


Schoolcraft 42, Galesburg-Augusta 14


Shelby 49, Mason County Central 7


St. Clair 66, New Haven 7


St. Ignace LaSalle 58, Indian River-Inland Lakes 6


St. Johns 14, Owosso 13


St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 23, Eau Claire 14


Standish-Sterling 60, Pinconning 7


Sterling Heights 9, Mount Clemens 6


Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 27, Southfield Christian 16


Sterling Heights Stevenson 34, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 7


Stevensville Lakeshore 41, Portage Central 40


Sturgis 27, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12


Swartz Creek 31, Lapeer West 20


Taylor Truman 38, Allen Park 0


Tecumseh 41, Ypsilanti Lincoln 14


Temperance Bedford 42, Ann Arbor Huron 14


Three Oaks River Valley 38, Elkhart Christian, Ind. 0


Three Rivers 41, Coloma 20


Traverse City Central 40, Petoskey 0


Traverse City West 42, Alpena 0


Troy 24, Pontiac 14


Ubly 36, Sandusky 6


Union City 33, Athens 18


Unionville-Sebewaing 22, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 20


Utica Eisenhower 39, Grosse Pointe South 7


Vandercook Lake 19, Jackson East Jackson 16


Vassar 49, Bay City All Saints 0


Vermontville Maple Valley 14, Kalamazoo Christian 13


Vicksburg 48, Comstock 7


Walled Lake Central 44, Waterford Mott 21


Warren Mott 42, Utica 7


Watervliet 73, Martin 0


West Branch Ogemaw Heights 35, Bay City John Glenn 20


West Iron County 55, Ironwood 12


White Lake Lakeland 48, Waterford Kettering 33


White Pigeon 11, New Buffalo 8


Whittemore-Prescott 55, Oscoda 0


Williamston 32, Stockbridge 10


Wyandotte Roosevelt 41, Lincoln Park 0


Wyoming Kelloggsville 21, Wyoming Lee 6


Yale 51, Algonac 21


Zeeland East 27, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 23


Zeeland West 52, Cedar Springs 8

Trending

LOADING