70
      Friday
      81 / 57
      Saturday
      84 / 59
      Sunday
      86 / 61

      Hometown Highlights Week 8

      Check out scores and highlights from across northern Michigan from October 12th. Also listen in for performances from the Traverse City West Titan Marching Band!

      Michigan scores:


      Addison 22, Jackson East Jackson 14


      Adrian Lenawee Christian 74, North Adams-Jerome 35


      Allendale 51, Detroit Denby 19


      Almont 62, Imlay City 8


      Ann Arbor Pioneer 35, Ann Arbor Huron 6


      Atlanta 48, Mayville 28


      Au Gres-Sims 8, Tawas 0


      Auburn Hills Avondale 37, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 20


      Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 49, Dearborn Heights Star International 0


      Battle Creek Harper Creek 38, Coldwater 3


      Battle Creek Lakeview 44, Battle Creek Central 0


      Battle Creek Pennfield 40, Kalamazoo Christian 28


      Bay City Central 24, St. Johns 7


      Beal City 63, Marion 0


      Belleville 31, Garden City 20


      Benton Harbor 22, Kalamazoo Central 20


      Berkley 35, Ferndale 14


      Berrien Springs 28, Coloma 14


      Big Rapids 34, Newaygo 27


      Birmingham Seaholm 49, Hazel Park 32


      Bloomingdale 54, Martin 0


      Boyne City 44, Elk Rapids 30


      Bridgman 26, New Buffalo 15


      Brimley 56, Posen 48


      Britton-Deerfield 21, Sand Creek 3


      Bronson 45, Stockbridge 14


      Brown City 31, Sandusky 6


      Brownstown Woodhaven 54, Trenton 10


      Burton Bendle 20, Genesee 16


      Byron 38, Burton Atherton 0


      Byron Center 41, Hudsonville Unity Christian 14


      Cadillac 42, Clio 6


      Calumet 56, Ironwood 15


      Capac 30, Algonac 27


      Carrollton 42, St. Charles 14


      Cedarville 28, Bellaire 14


      Central Lake 45, Onaway 14


      Charlotte 42, Lake Odessa Lakewood 7


      Cheboygan 38, Benzonia Benzie Central 0


      Chelsea 34, Dexter 14


      Clare 27, Sanford-Meridian 7


      Clarkston 21, Lake Orion 14


      Clawson 34, Mount Clemens 21


      Climax-Scotts 36, White Pigeon 8


      Climax-Scotts 36, White Pigeon 8


      Clinton 37, Petersburg Summerfield 14


      Clinton Township Clintondale 32, New Haven 14


      Colon 52, Camden-Frontier 6


      Comstock Park 38, Wyoming 13


      Constantine 62, Olivet 34


      Coopersville 38, Grand Rapids Creston 20


      Corunna 45, Fowlerville 43


      Croswell-Lexington 28, Armada 13


      Dansville 30, Fulton-Middleton 28


      Davison 62, Romulus Summit Academy 3


      Dearborn 37, Redford Thurston 25


      Dearborn Edsel Ford 20, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 6


      Dearborn Fordson 42, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 25


      Deckerville 48, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 39


      Detroit Catholic Central 35, Orchard Lake St. Mary 13


      Detroit Consortium 52, Ypsilanti Willow Run 3


      Detroit East English 37, Detroit Cody 32


      Detroit University Prep 28, Detroit PEC Prep 26


      Dowagiac Union 28, Edwardsburg 8


      Dryden 27, Burton Bentley 0


      Dundee 35, Hudson 17


      East Grand Rapids 54, Jenison 14


      Eben Junction Superior Central 42, Engadine 32


      Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 21, Bad Axe 6


      Escanaba 42, Iron Mountain 14


      Essexville Garber 58, Caro 7


      Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 20, Warren Cousino 6


      Farmington Hills Harrison 48, Farmington 13


      Fenton 55, Swartz Creek 28


      Flat Rock 19, New Boston Huron 14


      Flint Carman-Ainsworth 49, Flint Southwestern 0


      Flint Hamady def. Webberville, forfeit


      Flint Powers 54, Flint Northern 6


      Flushing 32, Flint Northwestern 6


      Fowler 35, Potterville 0


      Frankenmuth 49, Birch Run 14


      Freeland 28, Chesaning 12


      Fruitport 24, Muskegon Catholic Central 21, OT


      Galesburg-Augusta 35, Vermontville Maple Valley 8


      Gladwin 27, Harrison 20


      Gobles 56, Fennville 6


      Grand Ledge 40, East Lansing 0


      Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28, Hastings 14


      Grand Rapids Christian 38, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 16


      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 17, Greenville 3


      Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 48, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 13


      Grand Rapids Northview 32, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 13


      Grand Rapids South Christian 44, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 7


      Grand Rapids West Catholic 25, Cedar Springs 20


      Grandville Calvin Christian 43, Wyoming Kelloggsville 6


      Grant 31, Muskegon Orchard View 6


      Grass Lake 42, Hanover-Horton 6


      Grayling 63, East Jordan 29


      Grosse Pointe North 28, Port Huron Northern 0


      Grosse Pointe South 20, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 13


      Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 33, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 14


      Harbor Beach 66, Marlette 10


      Harbor Springs 19, Charlevoix 7


      Harper Woods 48, Detroit HFA 6


      Hartford 42, Marcellus 19


      Hemlock 42, Ovid-Elsie 7


      Hillman 30, Oscoda 22


      Hillsdale 35, Erie-Mason 0


      Holland Christian 42, Holland 20


      Holland West Ottawa 35, East Kentwood 21


      Holly 35, Ortonville Brandon 27


      Holt 21, Jackson 13


      Homer 58, Quincy 14


      Hopkins 31, Wyoming Lee 6


      Houghton 50, Baraga 0


      Houghton Lake 16, Farwell 14


      Howell 31, White Lake Lakeland 12


      Hudsonville 20, Grand Haven 16


      Hurley, Wis. 47, Ontonagon 20


      Ida 46, Brooklyn Columbia Central 26


      Indian River-Inland Lakes 32, Rogers City 13


      Ishpeming 29, Newberry 6


      Ithaca 70, St. Louis 0


      Jackson Lumen Christi 55, Eaton Rapids 0


      Johannesburg-Lewiston 56, Gaylord St. Mary 6


      Jonesville 57, Athens 13


      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 34, Parchment 24


      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21, Richland Gull Lake 20


      Kalkaska 42, Frankfort-Elberta 20


      Kinde-North Huron 59, Kingston 22


      Kingsford 49, Gladstone 28


      Lake City 49, Manton 12


      Lake Fenton 70, Durand 6


      Lakeview 37, White Cloud 0


      Lansing Everett 32, Lansing Sexton 0


      Lansing Waverly 38, Mason 16


      Lapeer West 48, Flint Kearsley 7


      Lawton 62, Lawrence 18


      Leslie 44, Ionia 14


      Lincoln-Alcona 46, Saginaw Buena Vista 0


      Linden 49, Lapeer East 0


      Lowell 14, Caledonia 7


      Ludington 14, Fremont 7


      Macomb Dakota 17, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 13


      Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 18, Fraser 17


      Madison Heights Madison 35, Madison Heights Lamphere 0


      Mancelona 50, Fife Lake Forest Area 6


      Manchester 21, Michigan Center 12


      Manistee 50, Suttons Bay 20


      Manistee Catholic Central 41, Brethren 6


      Manistique 44, Ishpeming Westwood 28


      Maple City Glen Lake 26, Traverse City St. Francis 20


      Marine City 35, St. Clair 34


      Marquette 34, Negaunee 26


      Marshall 27, Sturgis 7


      Marysville 37, Sterling Heights 27


      Mason County Central 42, Hart 22


      McBain 49, Leroy Pine River 0


      Melvindale 39, Taylor Kennedy 16


      Mendon 33, Buchanan 28


      Merrill 35, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 27


      Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 39, Wayland 8


      Midland 42, Bay City Western 15


      Midland Bullock Creek 30, Alma 20


      Midland Dow 42, Bay City John Glenn 41


      Milan 41, Carleton Airport 0


      Milford 49, Waterford Kettering 7


      Millington 60, Pinconning 0


      Mio 64, Hale 14


      Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 29, Monroe Jefferson 24


      Montague 44, North Muskegon 14


      Montrose 54, Perry 6


      Morley-Stanwood 21, Holton 20


      Mount Pleasant 56, Saginaw Arthur Hill 22


      Muskegon 45, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 7


      Muskegon Oakridge 40, Whitehall 27


      Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 55, Grand Rapids Union 8


      New Lothrop 49, Morrice 0


      Niles Brandywine 38, Cassopolis 14


      North Branch 41, Bridgeport 12


      Northland Pines/Phelps, Wis. 68, L'Anse 24


      Norway 25, Gwinn 24


      Okemos 23, Lansing Eastern 20


      Onekama 51, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 0


      Onsted 23, Blissfield 22


      Otisville Lakeville 70, Durand 6


      Ottawa Lake Whiteford 30, Morenci 0


      Owendale-Gagetown 70, Merritt Academy 14


      Owosso 40, Birmingham Groves 0


      Oxford 14, Oak Park 12


      Parma Western 32, Jackson Northwest 10


      Paw Paw 46, Otsego 23


      Petoskey 28, Alpena 7


      Pewamo-Westphalia 26, Bath 12


      Pickford 42, Rudyard 6


      Pittsford 22, Bellevue 6


      Plainwell 48, Comstock 14


      Plymouth 45, Livonia Stevenson 21


      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 29, Livonia Clarenceville 7


      Port Huron 28, Warren Mott 25


      Portage Northern 42, Portage Central 13


      Portland 37, DeWitt 7


      Portland St. Patrick 49, Burr Oak 14


      Powers North Central 20, Bark River-Harris 6


      Rapid River 60, Rock Mid Peninsula 36


      Reading 36, Union City 30


      Reed City 42, Stanton Central Montcalm 25


      Reese 55, Unionville-Sebewaing 42


      Remus Chippewa Hills 36, Hesperia 17


      River Rouge 43, Detroit Westside Christian 0


      Rochester Adams 35, North Farmington 0


      Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 35, Rochester 14


      Rockford 49, Grandville 7


      Romeo 35, Utica Ford 3


      Roscommon 32, Beaverton 7


      Royal Oak def. Bloomfield Hills Andover, forfeit


      Saginaw Heritage 28, Saginaw 14


      Saginaw Nouvel 48, Detroit Edison 6


      Saline 53, Ann Arbor Skyline 13


      Saranac 19, Laingsburg 14


      Saugatuck 37, Bangor 34, OT


      Schoolcraft 42, Delton Kellogg 7


      Shelby 49, Ravenna 14


      South Lyon 52, Wayne Memorial 6


      Southfield 33, Southfield Lathrup 0


      Southfield Christian 21, Inkster 18


      Southgate Anderson 46, Lincoln Park 28


      Sparta 42, Belding 41


      Spring Lake 28, Howard City Tri-County 0


      Springport 43, Concord 42


      St. Clair Shores Lakeview 32, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 22


      St. Ignace LaSalle 61, Pellston 0


      St. Joseph 21, Niles 6


      St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 38, Centreville 0


      Stephenson 49, Munising 6


      Stevensville Lakeshore 28, Mattawan 16


      Taylor Truman 46, Gibraltar Carlson 14


      Tecumseh 29, Adrian 26


      Temperance Bedford 27, Monroe 13


      Three Rivers 27, South Haven 6


      Traverse City Central 43, Gaylord 19


      Troy 10, Troy Athens 7


      Ubly 44, Bay City All Saints 6


      Utica Eisenhower 23, Sterling Heights Stevenson 16


      Vassar 41, Cass City 6


      Vestaburg 30, Blanchard Montabella 24, OT


      Vicksburg 41, Allegan 13


      Waldron 46, Tekonsha 12


      Walled Lake Northern 55, Hartland 52


      Walled Lake Western 40, Grand Blanc 29


      Warren De La Salle 39, Detroit U-D Jesuit 12


      Warren Fitzgerald 32, Eastpointe East Detroit 21


      Warren Lincoln 52, Center Line 13


      Warren Woods Tower 23, St. Clair Shores South Lake 14


      Watervliet 26, Decatur 19


      West Bloomfield 31, Pontiac 14


      West Branch Ogemaw Heights 56, Traverse City West 39


      West Iron County 17, Hancock 7


      Whitmore Lake 28, Adrian Madison 13


      Whittemore-Prescott 36, Standish-Sterling 20


      Williamston 25, Haslett 22


      Wyandotte Roosevelt 27, Allen Park 8


      Yale 18, Richmond 14


      Ypsilanti Lincoln 26, Ypsilanti 14


      Zeeland East 55, Muskegon Mona Shores 41


      Zeeland West 42, Hamilton 38

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER