69
      Wednesday
      77 / 70
      Thursday
      82 / 62
      Friday
      74 / 56

      Lady Saints win on the road over Charlevoix

      Check out highlights from Monday night in girls hoops involving St. Ignace and Charlevoix.


      BOYS' BASKETBALL


      Adrian Madison 57, Petersburg Summerfield 45


      Akron-Fairgrove 91, Owendale-Gagetown 61


      Armada 57, Memphis 44


      Athens 63, Concord 56


      Baldwin 73, Mason County Eastern 41


      Battle Creek Harper Creek 87, Battle Creek Lakeview 74


      Battle Creek Pennfield 59, Parchment 44


      Birch Run 48, Bridgeport 37


      Birmingham Groves 81, Berkley 62


      Bloomfield Hills 80, Wyandotte Roosevelt 40


      Boyne Falls 88, Traverse City Christian 57


      Brethren 44, Manistee Catholic Central 33


      Britton-Deerfield 46, Grass Lake 45


      Burton Bendle 67, Dryden 42


      Burton St. Thomas More 76, Saginaw Arts and Science 59


      Butternut, Wis. 87, Bessemer 48


      Calumet 61, Ontonagon 28


      Cheboygan 53, Petoskey 48


      Clare 54, Blanchard Montabella 43


      Clinton 57, Blissfield 56


      Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 54, Macomb Dakota 50


      Clinton Township Clintondale 65, Center Line 42


      Coldwater 62, Quincy 59


      Coloma 39, Stevensville Lakeshore 32


      Comstock Park 74, East Grand Rapids 45


      Elk Rapids 53, Kingsley 46


      Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 67, Bad Axe 55


      Engadine 53, Manistique 52


      Flint Carman-Ainsworth 71, Clarkston 57


      Frankfort-Elberta 49, McBain 46


      Fremont 63, Fruitport 46


      Fulton-Middleton 56, Portland St. Patrick 36


      Grand Rapids Union 48, Zeeland East 29


      Grant 56, Sparta 51


      Hartland 44, Pinckney 38


      Hudson 51, Ida 50


      Imlay City 50, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 49


      Ishpeming 74, Houghton 59


      Ishpeming 74, Houghton 59


      Johannesburg-Lewiston 55, Pellston 50


      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 73, Olivet 59


      Kent City Algoma Christian 66, Hudsonville Unity Christian 39


      Kingsford 43, Norway 33


      L'Anse 60, Baraga 36


      Lake City 45, Harrison 38


      Lake Orion 67, Ferndale 52


      Litchfield 62, Reading 35


      Lowell 70, Greenville 64


      Mackinaw City 64, Ellsworth 40


      Manistee 41, Manton 34


      Maple City Glen Lake 61, Gaylord 50


      Marcellus Howardsville Christian 51, Watervliet Grace Christian 24


      Marinette, Wis. 44, Menominee 39


      Marlette 63, Sandusky, Ohio 42


      Marysville 59, Croswell-Lexington 47


      Mesick 59, Northport 44


      Niles Brandywine 61, Three Oaks River Valley 34


      Onaway 72, Central Lake 53


      Ottawa Lake Whiteford 70, Addison 51


      Paw Paw 75, Allegan 51


      Roscommon 66, Pinconning 15


      Sault Area 75, Pickford 55


      South Haven 63, Edwardsburg 38


      St. Joseph 67, Three Rivers 37


      Standish-Sterling 70, Whittemore-Prescott 36


      Sturgis 49, Marshall 38


      Suttons Bay 45, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 31


      Union City 65, Bronson 48


      Unionville-Sebewaing 63, Reese 48


      Vermontville Maple Valley 54, Springport 53


      West Michigan Aviation 47, West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 19


      Wyoming 72, Cedar Springs 60


      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


      Pentwater vs. Hesperia, ccd.


      GIRLS' BASKETBALL


      Addison 49, Morenci 38


      Akron-Fairgrove 50, Owendale-Gagetown 23


      Ann Arbor Greenhills 46, Petersburg Summerfield 45


      Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 44, Marshall Academy 38


      Auburn Hills Avondale 39, West Bloomfield 31


      Battle Creek Harper Creek 44, Battle Creek Lakeview 42, OT


      Battle Creek Pennfield 39, Parchment 35


      Belding 52, Coopersville 48


      Bellevue 51, Barry County Christian School 34


      Benzonia Benzie Central 52, Leland 45


      Big Rapids 69, White Cloud 38


      Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 75, Mason County Eastern 14


      Birch Run 49, Bridgeport 19


      Brimley 84, Rudyard 50


      Britton-Deerfield 59, Whitmore Lake 21


      Butternut, Wis. 51, Bessemer 11


      Calumet 62, Lake Linden-Hubbell 14


      Camden-Frontier 50, Hillsdale Academy 38


      Carsonville-Port Sanilac 51, Port Hope 25


      Chassell 54, Republic-Michigamme 24


      Clarkston Everest Collegiate 47, Waterford Our Lady 45, OT


      Climax-Scotts 53, Burr Oak 30


      Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35, Macomb Dakota 30


      Crystal Falls Forest Park 82, Baraga 45


      Deckerville 40, Kinde-North Huron 23


      Dexter 47, Monroe 25


      Durand 55, Standish-Sterling 40


      Edwardsburg 48, South Haven 30


      Elk Rapids 50, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 24


      Fairview 53, Whittemore-Prescott 14


      Flat Rock 55, Milan 19


      Gaylord St. Mary 66, Fife Lake Forest Area 13


      Greenville 49, Lowell 40


      Grosse Ile 61, Carleton Airport 37


      Gwinn 56, Manistique 39


      Hancock 52, Dollar Bay 43


      Harbor Beach 60, Memphis 13


      Hartland 54, Pinckney 40


      Highland Park Renaissance 58, Flint International 44


      Hillman 58, Hale 24


      Ishpeming 50, Iron Mountain 24


      Jackson Christian 57, Sand Creek 56


      Kingston 67, Caseville 8


      Lakeview 52, Remus Chippewa Hills 31


      Ludington 48, Mason County Central 43


      Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 43, Roseville 22


      Manchester 46, Michigan Center 36


      Manistee 67, Roscommon 37


      Marion 42, Coleman 29


      Marquette 60, Houghton 54


      McBain Northern Michigan Christian 35, Evart 28


      Mendon 54, Battle Creek St. Philip 28


      Mesick 32, Northport 29


      Morley-Stanwood 64, Stanton Central Montcalm 31


      Newberry 48, Cedarville 43


      Olivet 76, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 28


      Ontonagon 47, Ewen-Trout Creek 29


      Paw Paw 64, Allegan 36


      Peck 33, Mayville 24


      Pittsford 69, Waldron 34


      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 39, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 37


      Posen 55, Lincoln-Alcona 42


      Powers North Central 44, Carney-Nadeau 35


      Reed City 39, Newaygo 21


      Royal Oak 47, Hazel Park 28


      Saginaw Nouvel 49, Reese 43


      Saranac 28, Laingsburg 25


      St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 48, Mount Clemens 15


      Stevensville Lakeshore 58, Mattawan 29


      Three Rivers 55, St. Joseph 47


      Traverse City West 33, Alpena 15


      Vicksburg 44, Comstock 39


      Wakefield-Marenisco 34, Ironwood 22


      Waterford Mott 62, White Lake Lakeland 40


      Watersmeet 43, Painesdale Jeffers 41


      West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 32, West Michigan Aviation 25


      Wyoming 63, Cedar Springs 38

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER