74
      Friday
      84 / 65
      Saturday
      86 / 67
      Sunday
      87 / 68

      Lady Titans top Trojans, St. Marys wins Cherryland title

      Check out a doubleheader from girls high school hoops involving the great rivals Traverse City Central & Traverse City West as well as the finals for the Cherryland Conference tournament between Lake Leelanau St. Mary & Northport.

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Ann Arbor Huron 80, Ann Arbor Pioneer 43

      Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 48, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 43

      Belleville 56, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49

      Bessemer 76, Mercer, Wis. 34

      Clarkston Everest Collegiate 61, Burton Genesee Christian 57, OT

      Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 52, Macomb Dakota 44

      Clinton Township Clintondale 48, Marine City 39

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 69, Niagara Falls, N.Y. 34

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 69, Niagara, Wis. 34

      Davison 63, Saginaw Heritage 55

      Dearborn Advanced Technology 66, Ypsilanti Calvary Christian 31

      Dearborn Divine Child 55, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 51

      Detroit Consortium 63, Detroit Renaissance 53

      Detroit Denby 44, Detroit Edison 34

      Ferndale University 60, Frankel Jewish Academy 45

      Flint Southwestern 66, Flint Hamady 56

      Flushing 82, Bay City Central 39

      Fraser 60, Madison Heights Madison 58

      Hudsonville Freedom Christian 55, Bloomingdale 21

      Kalamazoo Phoenix 66, West Michigan Aviation 20

      Kent City Algoma Christian 50, Fruitport Calvary Christian 48

      Leroy Pine River 71, Lake City 34

      Lincoln Park 66, Allen Park 35

      Manton 71, Beal City 66, OT

      Marcellus Howardsville Christian 50, Marcellus 48

      Marshall Academy 52, Barry County Christian School 49

      McBain 87, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 56

      Milford 49, Livonia Franklin 38

      New Lothrop 49, Burton Bendle 45

      Novi 60, Waterford Mott 56

      Novi Franklin Roads Christian 64, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 59

      Perry 62, Chesaning 30

      Pinckney 57, Wayne Memorial 47

      Redford Thurston 65, Birmingham Groves 62, 3OT

      Southfield Christian 57, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 27

      Waldron 57, Climax-Scotts 54

      Walled Lake Northern 64, South Lyon East 42

      Wyoming Potter's House Christian 70, Martin 44

      KLAA Tournament

      Howell 57, South Lyon 49

      Northville 53, Walled Lake Western 48

      Losers Bracket

      Grand Blanc 62, Waterford Kettering 50

      Livonia Churchill 59, Brighton 52, OT

      Plymouth 65, Livonia Stevenson 49

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Akron-Fairgrove vs. Mayville, ppd. to Feb 28.

      Atlanta vs. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy, ppd.

      Butternut, Wis. vs. Wakefield-Marenisco, ccd.

      Dryden vs. Webberville, ppd.

      Flint International vs. Owendale-Gagetown, ppd. to Feb 28.

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Addison 64, Hanover-Horton 33

      Allegan 54, South Haven 23

      Ann Arbor Huron 53, Ann Arbor Pioneer 31

      Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 54, Newport Lutheran South 36

      Athens 57, Springport 56

      Bath 49, Dansville 36

      Bay City Central 54, Flushing 48

      Bellaire 35, Onaway 26

      Belleville 59, Milan 35

      Benzonia Benzie Central 61, Leland 54

      Birch Run 53, Essexville Garber 45

      Blissfield 53, Ida 32

      Bloomfield Hills 41, Rochester 40

      Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 45, Madison Heights Lamphere 30

      Breckenridge 36, Carrollton 35

      Brimley 45, Pickford 29

      Brooklyn Columbia Central 68, Hudson 21

      Calumet 67, Lake Linden-Hubbell 25

      Carson City-Crystal 62, Coleman 11

      Cedarville 57, DeTour 36

      Clarkston 47, Auburn Hills Avondale 23

      Climax-Scotts 53, Waldron 37

      Comstock 63, Dowagiac Union 39

      Comstock Park 42, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 40

      Concord 42, Reading 32

      Dearborn Advanced Technology 40, Detroit Cristo Rey 25

      Delton Kellogg 48, Kalamazoo Christian 35

      Detroit Country Day 63, Flint Northwestern 29

      Detroit Edison 49, Detroit Community 43

      Detroit Mumford 40, Detroit Henry Ford 23

      Detroit University Prep 44, Detroit Westside Christian 25

      Dollar Bay 63, Ewen-Trout Creek 32

      Dundee 52, Hillsdale 32

      Durand 54, Lansing Christian 26

      Eben Junction Superior Central 63, Engadine 44

      Ellsworth 50, Central Lake 13

      Ferndale 57, Hazel Park 24

      Fowler 58, Potterville 43

      Frankenmuth 57, North Branch 26

      Frankfort 60, Buckley 14

      Fraser 43, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 36, OT

      Gaylord St. Mary 56, Indian River-Inland Lakes 13

      Genesee 56, Burton Genesee Christian 29

      Gladwin 49, Beaverton 46

      Grosse Ile 36, Allen Park Cabrini 31

      Hancock 38, Chassell 19

      Homer 53, Quincy 12

      Hurley, Wis. 49, Ironwood 41

      Ishpeming Westwood 43, Gwinn 40

      Ithaca 54, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49

      Jackson East Jackson 45, Michigan Center 12

      Jonesville 45, Union City 31

      Kingsley 62, Mesick 22

      Lake Leelanau St. Mary 31, Northport 12

      Lakeview 56, Big Rapids 39

      Lapeer East 35, Mount Morris 26

      Lincoln-Alcona 67, Oscoda 29

      Ludington 61, Spring Lake 44

      Macomb Dakota 46, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 36

      Macomb Lutheran North 45, Sterling Heights Stevenson 28

      Manchester 52, Grass Lake 38

      Manistee Catholic Central 46, Pentwater 28

      Manistique 52, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 25

      Maple City Glen Lake 40, Suttons Bay 26

      Mercer, Wis. 51, Bessemer 48

      Morley-Stanwood 50, Newaygo 38

      Muskegon Oakridge 55, Mason County Central 40

      Napoleon 60, Vandercook Lake 38

      Negaunee 53, Ishpeming 49

      New Buffalo 60, Eau Claire 22

      North Farmington 53, Pontiac 12

      North Muskegon 48, Ravenna 34

      Norway 52, Kingsford 48

      Novi Franklin Roads Christian 53, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 35

      Onekama 69, Mason County Eastern 20

      Oxford 55, Farmington 34

      Paw Paw 57, Edwardsburg 48

      Perry 55, Chesaning 23

      Pewamo-Westphalia 50, Fulton-Middleton 37

      Pittsford 53, Camden-Frontier 26

      Plainwell 35, Coloma 14

      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 48, Royal Oak Shrine 34

      Powers North Central 41, Rock Mid Peninsula 30

      Reed City 57, White Cloud 36

      Remus Chippewa Hills 59, Holton 51

      Rochester Adams 45, Lake Orion 32

      Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 49, West Bloomfield 18

      Roseville 42, Warren Lincoln 22

      Royal Oak 41, Oak Park 36

      Saginaw 52, Bay City Western 44

      Saginaw Heritage 21, Davison 17

      Saranac 41, Grand Rapids Wellspring 29

      Shelby 43, Hart 30

      Southfield Lathrup 38, Farmington Hills Harrison 30

      St. Charles 43, Merrill 36

      St. Ignace LaSalle 64, Cheboygan 36

      St. Louis 53, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 52

      Stanton Central Montcalm 46, Hesperia 40

      Sterling Heights 60, Warren Mott 43

      Three Rivers 46, Otsego 33

      Trenton 56, Riverview Gabriel Richard 47

      Troy 79, Birmingham Groves 35

      Troy Athens 42, Southfield 33

      Twining Arenac Eastern 66, Au Gres-Sims 22

      Vestaburg 49, Ashley 39

      Warren Michigan Collegiate 47, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 45

      Watervliet 35, Lawrence 23

      Whitehall 56, Montague 40

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Bay City All Saints vs. Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy vs. Baldwin, ppd. to Feb 22.

      Caro vs. Bridgeport, ppd.

      Cass City vs. Reese, ccd.

      Deckerville vs. Ubly, ppd.

      Dryden vs. Webberville, ppd.

      Fairview vs. Posen, ppd.

      Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Goodrich, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Gaylord vs. Cadillac, ppd. to Feb 22.

      Hale vs. Atlanta, ppd.

      Harbor Beach vs. Memphis, ppd.

      Iron Mountain North Dickinson vs. Carney-Nadeau, ccd.

      Iron Mountain vs. Gladstone, ppd.

      Marlette vs. Unionville-Sebewaing, ppd.

      Melvindale vs. Romulus, ppd.

      Millington vs. Otisville Lakeville, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Rapid River vs. Munising, ppd.

      Republic-Michigamme vs. Ontonagon, ppd.

      Rogers City vs. Hillman, ppd.

      Sandusky vs. Brown City, ppd.

      Tekonsha vs. Jackson Christian, ppd.

      Vanderbilt vs. Harbor Light Christian, ccd.

      Vassar vs. Bad Axe, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Whittemore-Prescott vs. Mio, ppd.

      Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.