MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

McBain, Beal City post Highland Conference wins

Click the link to view a doubleheader from the final week of boys basketball involving McBain and Marion as well as Lake City and Beal City.


BOYS' BASKETBALL


Addison 60, Hudson 42


Adrian Madison 49, Petersburg Summerfield 37


Akron-Fairgrove 47, Saginaw Arts and Science 36


Alba 71, Harbor Light Christian 68


Alma 61, Ovid-Elsie 60


Alpena 69, Sault Area 57


Ann Arbor Huron 54, Temperance Bedford 53


Ann Arbor Pioneer 68, Saline 62


Ann Arbor Skyline 69, Monroe 53


Armada 48, Almont 42


Athens 68, Birmingham Groves 44


Auburn Hills Avondale 68, Birmingham Seaholm 56


Bangor 39, Gobles 36


Battle Creek Central 58, Richland Gull Lake 55


Battle Creek Harper Creek 56, Battle Creek Lakeview 46


Battle Creek Pennfield 75, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 71


Bay City Central 56, Standish-Sterling 51


Bay City John Glenn 65, Saginaw Swan Valley 56


Bay City Western 74, Carrollton 57


Beal City 72, Lake City 45


Belding 61, Ionia 59


Bellaire 53, Mancelona 42


Bellevue 68, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 36


Berkley 90, Farmington Hills Harrison 68


Big Rapids 53, Reed City 41


Birmingham Brother Rice 67, Detroit King 65


Blissfield 61, Ida 52


Blissfield 51, Adrian Lenawee Christian 48


Bloomfield Hills 73, Clarkston 57


Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 60, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 34


Boyne Falls 84, Vanderbilt 22


Brethren 79, Walkerville 32


Bridgeport 49, Frankenmuth 41


Burr Oak 48, Calhoun Christian 31


Burton Bendle 67, Durand 51


Burton Genesee Christian 56, Genesee 24


Byron Center 64, Zeeland West 60


Capac 70, Algonac 67


Cedar Springs 58, Sparta 42


Cedarville 84, Brimley 58


Central Lake 49, Indian River-Inland Lakes 37


Cheboygan 64, Charlevoix 41


Climax-Scotts 62, Pittsford 40


Clinton 46, Sand Creek 40


Clinton Township Clintondale 62, Clawson 61


Coleman 78, Houghton Lake 66


Coloma 64, Comstock 40


Colon 67, Bronson 59


Constantine 50, White Pigeon 28


Coopersville 57, Hamilton 42


Corunna 68, Fowlerville 56


Dearborn Advanced Technology 60, Monroe Jefferson 57


Dearborn Fordson 50, Detroit Catholic Central 49


Delton Kellogg 50, Kalamazoo Christian 44


DeTour 71, Newberry 51


Detroit Cody 63, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 60


Detroit Consortium 70, Detroit East English 61


Detroit Loyola 80, Detroit Northwestern 69


Detroit U-D Jesuit 67, Romulus 57


Dexter 66, Adrian 47


East Kentwood 60, Caledonia 41


East Lansing 66, Lansing Catholic 53


Ecorse 67, Detroit Osborn 60


Elk Rapids 51, Frankfort 46


Ellsworth 43, Alanson-Littlefield 38


Essexville Garber 58, Caro 55


Fairview 57, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 11


Fennville 66, Bloomingdale 23


Ferndale 47, Farmington 45


Fife Lake Forest Area 63, Gaylord St. Mary 49


Flat Rock 54, Erie-Mason 44


Flint Beecher 47, Flint Southwestern 40


Flint Powers 56, Fenton 51


Flushing 75, Swartz Creek 66


Fowler 65, Dansville 56


Freeland 73, Clare 69


Fulton-Middleton 65, Portland St. Patrick 33


Goodrich 62, Flint Hamady 58


Grand Blanc 76, Saginaw Heritage 48


Grand Haven 37, Hudsonville Unity Christian 29


Grand Ledge 56, DeWitt 42


Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 64, Kent City 57


Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 48, Allendale 42


Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 73, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 56


Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 76, Holland Calvary 58


Grand Rapids Northview 73, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 47


Grandville Calvin Christian 63, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 40


Grant 62, Fremont 43


Grayling 62, Gaylord 45


Greenville 69, Lake Odessa Lakewood 64


Hale 67, Mio 19


Hanover-Horton 63, Dundee 49


Harbor Beach 81, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 69


Harbor Springs 72, Pickford 66


Hart 61, Mason County Eastern 39


Haslett 75, Eaton Rapids 63


Hesperia 57, White Cloud 44


Hillman 65, Lincoln-Alcona 53


Holland 62, Muskegon Mona Shores 52


Holland Black River 61, Grand River Prep 54


Holland Christian 50, Holland West Ottawa 40


Holly 61, Lake Fenton 45


Homer 78, Reading 39


Houghton 55, Calumet 47


Imlay City 57, Richmond 53


Iron Mountain North Dickinson 59, Bark River-Harris 55


Ironwood 59, Hurley, Wis. 38


Ishpeming 68, West Iron County 42


Jackson Christian 57, Vandercook Lake 52


Jackson Lumen Christi 61, Hastings 41


Jackson Northwest 70, Stockbridge 56


Jenison 68, Comstock Park 51


Johannesburg-Lewiston 65, Atlanta 41


Jonesville 51, Athens 36


Kalamazoo Central 88, Jackson 78


Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 49, Coldwater 45


Kingsford 61, Stephenson 37


Kingsley 57, Mesick 51


Kingston 63, Kinde-North Huron 60, OT


L'Anse 64, Hancock 29


Lake Leelanau St. Mary 56, Leland 44


Lake Linden-Hubbell 63, Chassell 44


Lake Orion 71, West Bloomfield 69


Lakeview 64, Morley-Stanwood 52


Lansing Everett 72, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 67


Lansing Waverly 58, Okemos 46


Lawton 51, Hartford 34


Leroy Pine River 74, Evart 43


Leslie 67, Jackson East Jackson 49


Linden 54, Byron 36


Ludington 70, Howard City Tri-County 24


Mackinaw City 58, Wolverine 31


Madison Heights Madison 64, Madison Heights Lamphere 48


Manchester 59, Grass Lake 37


Manton 61, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 37


Marcellus 59, Decatur 34


Marcellus Howardsville Christian 59, Three Oaks River Valley 42


Marquette 67, Gwinn 52


Marshall 43, Sturgis 33


Mason County Central 75, Benzonia Benzie Central 38


Mayville 56, Caseville 40


McBain 88, Marion 46


Mendon 79, Kalamazoo Homeschool 57


Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 75, Wyoming Kelloggsville 74


Midland 70, Traverse City Central 47


Midland Dow 54, Davison 50


Milan 54, Belleville 26


Millington 74, Birch Run 31


Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 63, Onsted 45


Montrose 59, Perry 46


Morrice 83, Ashley 48


Mount Pleasant 64, Cadillac 54


Muskegon Catholic Central 55, Montague 53


Muskegon Oakridge 55, Fruitport 53


Negaunee 67, Iron Mountain 43


Newaygo 64, Holton 43


Niles 61, St. Joseph 58


North Branch 76, Otisville Lakeville 52


North Muskegon 69, Ravenna 47


Novi Franklin Roads Christian 72, Detroit Westside Christian 69


Olivet 49, Laingsburg 46


Onaway 83, Rogers City 59


Oscoda 50, Posen 44


Ottawa Lake Whiteford 70, Morenci 45


Owendale-Gagetown 51, Deckerville 47


Owosso 58, Flint Kearsley 56


Oxford 72, Hazel Park 66


Painesdale Jeffers 61, Baraga 60, 2OT


Parchment 52, Plainwell 45


Parma Western 63, Williamston 59


Peck 60, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 21


Pentwater 59, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 51


Petoskey 41, Boyne City 33


Pinckney Livingston 53, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 21


Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 63, Livonia Clarenceville 62


Portage Central 61, Benton Harbor 59


Portland 54, Charlotte 43


Potterville 55, Saranac 39


Powers North Central 76, Crystal Falls Forest Park 64


Quincy 82, Union City 50


Reese 57, Bay City All Saints 48


Remus Chippewa Hills 64, Stanton Central Montcalm 54


Rochester Adams 46, North Farmington 45


Romulus Summit Academy 67, Taylor Trillium Academy 61


Saginaw Arthur Hill 90, Flint Northwestern 69


Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53, Saginaw Nouvel 46


Saginaw Valley Lutheran 53, St. Louis 41


Sandusky 52, Memphis 43


Sanford-Meridian 52, Ithaca 38


Saugatuck 74, Martin 23


Shelby 81, Muskegon Heights 80, 4OT


Shepherd 54, Midland Bullock Creek 45


Southfield Christian 103, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 66


Southfield Lathrup 58, Southfield 55


Southgate Anderson 61, Redford Union 43


Springport 52, Concord 46


St. Clair Shores Lakeview 69, Sterling Heights 47


St. Ignace LaSalle 67, Pellston 33


St. Johns 54, Mason 44


Stevensville Lakeshore 45, Portage Northern 32


Taylor Kennedy 69, Gibraltar Carlson 59


Traverse City Christian 72, Bear Lake 58


Traverse City Home School 47, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 38


Traverse City St. Francis 71, Maple City Glen Lake 58


Unionville-Sebewaing 72, Bad Axe 45


Vassar 44, Cass City 34


Vestaburg 50, Farwell 40


Wakefield-Marenisco 61, Ewen-Trout Creek 57


Warren Mott 65, Eastpointe East Detroit 50


Watersmeet 50, Ontonagon 42


Watervliet 48, Lawrence 41


Whitehall 53, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 45


Whitmore Lake 62, Britton-Deerfield 60


Wyandotte Roosevelt 58, Dearborn 51


Wyoming 72, Hudsonville 65


Wyoming Godwin Heights 78, Grand Rapids Christian 69


Wyoming Lee 62, Kent City Algoma Christian 60


Wyoming Potter's House Christian 78, Grand Rapids Wellspring 45


Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 51, Hopkins 50


Yale 57, Lapeer East 45


Ypsilanti 81, Chelsea 32


Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 66, Hamtramck 59


Ypsilanti Lincoln 45, Tecumseh 25


Zeeland East 70, Grandville 44


Zion Christian 62, West Michigan Aviation 50


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Bath vs. Pewamo-Westphalia, ccd.


Roseville vs. Grosse Pointe South, ccd.


Utica vs. Port Huron, ccd.


Zeeland West vs. Spring Lake, ccd.

Trending

LOADING