73
      Monday
      85 / 66
      Tuesday
      89 / 70
      Wednesday
      87 / 68

      McBain, Beal City post Highland Conference wins

      Click the link to view a doubleheader from the final week of boys basketball involving McBain and Marion as well as Lake City and Beal City.

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Addison 60, Hudson 42

      Adrian Madison 49, Petersburg Summerfield 37

      Akron-Fairgrove 47, Saginaw Arts and Science 36

      Alba 71, Harbor Light Christian 68

      Alma 61, Ovid-Elsie 60

      Alpena 69, Sault Area 57

      Ann Arbor Huron 54, Temperance Bedford 53

      Ann Arbor Pioneer 68, Saline 62

      Ann Arbor Skyline 69, Monroe 53

      Armada 48, Almont 42

      Athens 68, Birmingham Groves 44

      Auburn Hills Avondale 68, Birmingham Seaholm 56

      Bangor 39, Gobles 36

      Battle Creek Central 58, Richland Gull Lake 55

      Battle Creek Harper Creek 56, Battle Creek Lakeview 46

      Battle Creek Pennfield 75, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 71

      Bay City Central 56, Standish-Sterling 51

      Bay City John Glenn 65, Saginaw Swan Valley 56

      Bay City Western 74, Carrollton 57

      Beal City 72, Lake City 45

      Belding 61, Ionia 59

      Bellaire 53, Mancelona 42

      Bellevue 68, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 36

      Berkley 90, Farmington Hills Harrison 68

      Big Rapids 53, Reed City 41

      Birmingham Brother Rice 67, Detroit King 65

      Blissfield 61, Ida 52

      Blissfield 51, Adrian Lenawee Christian 48

      Bloomfield Hills 73, Clarkston 57

      Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 60, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 34

      Boyne Falls 84, Vanderbilt 22

      Brethren 79, Walkerville 32

      Bridgeport 49, Frankenmuth 41

      Burr Oak 48, Calhoun Christian 31

      Burton Bendle 67, Durand 51

      Burton Genesee Christian 56, Genesee 24

      Byron Center 64, Zeeland West 60

      Capac 70, Algonac 67

      Cedar Springs 58, Sparta 42

      Cedarville 84, Brimley 58

      Central Lake 49, Indian River-Inland Lakes 37

      Cheboygan 64, Charlevoix 41

      Climax-Scotts 62, Pittsford 40

      Clinton 46, Sand Creek 40

      Clinton Township Clintondale 62, Clawson 61

      Coleman 78, Houghton Lake 66

      Coloma 64, Comstock 40

      Colon 67, Bronson 59

      Constantine 50, White Pigeon 28

      Coopersville 57, Hamilton 42

      Corunna 68, Fowlerville 56

      Dearborn Advanced Technology 60, Monroe Jefferson 57

      Dearborn Fordson 50, Detroit Catholic Central 49

      Delton Kellogg 50, Kalamazoo Christian 44

      DeTour 71, Newberry 51

      Detroit Cody 63, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 60

      Detroit Consortium 70, Detroit East English 61

      Detroit Loyola 80, Detroit Northwestern 69

      Detroit U-D Jesuit 67, Romulus 57

      Dexter 66, Adrian 47

      East Kentwood 60, Caledonia 41

      East Lansing 66, Lansing Catholic 53

      Ecorse 67, Detroit Osborn 60

      Elk Rapids 51, Frankfort 46

      Ellsworth 43, Alanson-Littlefield 38

      Essexville Garber 58, Caro 55

      Fairview 57, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 11

      Fennville 66, Bloomingdale 23

      Ferndale 47, Farmington 45

      Fife Lake Forest Area 63, Gaylord St. Mary 49

      Flat Rock 54, Erie-Mason 44

      Flint Beecher 47, Flint Southwestern 40

      Flint Powers 56, Fenton 51

      Flushing 75, Swartz Creek 66

      Fowler 65, Dansville 56

      Freeland 73, Clare 69

      Fulton-Middleton 65, Portland St. Patrick 33

      Goodrich 62, Flint Hamady 58

      Grand Blanc 76, Saginaw Heritage 48

      Grand Haven 37, Hudsonville Unity Christian 29

      Grand Ledge 56, DeWitt 42

      Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 64, Kent City 57

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 48, Allendale 42

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 73, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 56

      Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 76, Holland Calvary 58

      Grand Rapids Northview 73, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 47

      Grandville Calvin Christian 63, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 40

      Grant 62, Fremont 43

      Grayling 62, Gaylord 45

      Greenville 69, Lake Odessa Lakewood 64

      Hale 67, Mio 19

      Hanover-Horton 63, Dundee 49

      Harbor Beach 81, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 69

      Harbor Springs 72, Pickford 66

      Hart 61, Mason County Eastern 39

      Haslett 75, Eaton Rapids 63

      Hesperia 57, White Cloud 44

      Hillman 65, Lincoln-Alcona 53

      Holland 62, Muskegon Mona Shores 52

      Holland Black River 61, Grand River Prep 54

      Holland Christian 50, Holland West Ottawa 40

      Holly 61, Lake Fenton 45

      Homer 78, Reading 39

      Houghton 55, Calumet 47

      Imlay City 57, Richmond 53

      Iron Mountain North Dickinson 59, Bark River-Harris 55

      Ironwood 59, Hurley, Wis. 38

      Ishpeming 68, West Iron County 42

      Jackson Christian 57, Vandercook Lake 52

      Jackson Lumen Christi 61, Hastings 41

      Jackson Northwest 70, Stockbridge 56

      Jenison 68, Comstock Park 51

      Johannesburg-Lewiston 65, Atlanta 41

      Jonesville 51, Athens 36

      Kalamazoo Central 88, Jackson 78

      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 49, Coldwater 45

      Kingsford 61, Stephenson 37

      Kingsley 57, Mesick 51

      Kingston 63, Kinde-North Huron 60, OT

      L'Anse 64, Hancock 29

      Lake Leelanau St. Mary 56, Leland 44

      Lake Linden-Hubbell 63, Chassell 44

      Lake Orion 71, West Bloomfield 69

      Lakeview 64, Morley-Stanwood 52

      Lansing Everett 72, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 67

      Lansing Waverly 58, Okemos 46

      Lawton 51, Hartford 34

      Leroy Pine River 74, Evart 43

      Leslie 67, Jackson East Jackson 49

      Linden 54, Byron 36

      Ludington 70, Howard City Tri-County 24

      Mackinaw City 58, Wolverine 31

      Madison Heights Madison 64, Madison Heights Lamphere 48

      Manchester 59, Grass Lake 37

      Manton 61, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 37

      Marcellus 59, Decatur 34

      Marcellus Howardsville Christian 59, Three Oaks River Valley 42

      Marquette 67, Gwinn 52

      Marshall 43, Sturgis 33

      Mason County Central 75, Benzonia Benzie Central 38

      Mayville 56, Caseville 40

      McBain 88, Marion 46

      Mendon 79, Kalamazoo Homeschool 57

      Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 75, Wyoming Kelloggsville 74

      Midland 70, Traverse City Central 47

      Midland Dow 54, Davison 50

      Milan 54, Belleville 26

      Millington 74, Birch Run 31

      Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 63, Onsted 45

      Montrose 59, Perry 46

      Morrice 83, Ashley 48

      Mount Pleasant 64, Cadillac 54

      Muskegon Catholic Central 55, Montague 53

      Muskegon Oakridge 55, Fruitport 53

      Negaunee 67, Iron Mountain 43

      Newaygo 64, Holton 43

      Niles 61, St. Joseph 58

      North Branch 76, Otisville Lakeville 52

      North Muskegon 69, Ravenna 47

      Novi Franklin Roads Christian 72, Detroit Westside Christian 69

      Olivet 49, Laingsburg 46

      Onaway 83, Rogers City 59

      Oscoda 50, Posen 44

      Ottawa Lake Whiteford 70, Morenci 45

      Owendale-Gagetown 51, Deckerville 47

      Owosso 58, Flint Kearsley 56

      Oxford 72, Hazel Park 66

      Painesdale Jeffers 61, Baraga 60, 2OT

      Parchment 52, Plainwell 45

      Parma Western 63, Williamston 59

      Peck 60, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 21

      Pentwater 59, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 51

      Petoskey 41, Boyne City 33

      Pinckney Livingston 53, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 21

      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 63, Livonia Clarenceville 62

      Portage Central 61, Benton Harbor 59

      Portland 54, Charlotte 43

      Potterville 55, Saranac 39

      Powers North Central 76, Crystal Falls Forest Park 64

      Quincy 82, Union City 50

      Reese 57, Bay City All Saints 48

      Remus Chippewa Hills 64, Stanton Central Montcalm 54

      Rochester Adams 46, North Farmington 45

      Romulus Summit Academy 67, Taylor Trillium Academy 61

      Saginaw Arthur Hill 90, Flint Northwestern 69

      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53, Saginaw Nouvel 46

      Saginaw Valley Lutheran 53, St. Louis 41

      Sandusky 52, Memphis 43

      Sanford-Meridian 52, Ithaca 38

      Saugatuck 74, Martin 23

      Shelby 81, Muskegon Heights 80, 4OT

      Shepherd 54, Midland Bullock Creek 45

      Southfield Christian 103, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 66

      Southfield Lathrup 58, Southfield 55

      Southgate Anderson 61, Redford Union 43

      Springport 52, Concord 46

      St. Clair Shores Lakeview 69, Sterling Heights 47

      St. Ignace LaSalle 67, Pellston 33

      St. Johns 54, Mason 44

      Stevensville Lakeshore 45, Portage Northern 32

      Taylor Kennedy 69, Gibraltar Carlson 59

      Traverse City Christian 72, Bear Lake 58

      Traverse City Home School 47, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 38

      Traverse City St. Francis 71, Maple City Glen Lake 58

      Unionville-Sebewaing 72, Bad Axe 45

      Vassar 44, Cass City 34

      Vestaburg 50, Farwell 40

      Wakefield-Marenisco 61, Ewen-Trout Creek 57

      Warren Mott 65, Eastpointe East Detroit 50

      Watersmeet 50, Ontonagon 42

      Watervliet 48, Lawrence 41

      Whitehall 53, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 45

      Whitmore Lake 62, Britton-Deerfield 60

      Wyandotte Roosevelt 58, Dearborn 51

      Wyoming 72, Hudsonville 65

      Wyoming Godwin Heights 78, Grand Rapids Christian 69

      Wyoming Lee 62, Kent City Algoma Christian 60

      Wyoming Potter's House Christian 78, Grand Rapids Wellspring 45

      Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 51, Hopkins 50

      Yale 57, Lapeer East 45

      Ypsilanti 81, Chelsea 32

      Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 66, Hamtramck 59

      Ypsilanti Lincoln 45, Tecumseh 25

      Zeeland East 70, Grandville 44

      Zion Christian 62, West Michigan Aviation 50

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Bath vs. Pewamo-Westphalia, ccd.

      Roseville vs. Grosse Pointe South, ccd.

      Utica vs. Port Huron, ccd.

      Zeeland West vs. Spring Lake, ccd.