69
      Saturday
      75 / 60
      Sunday
      75 / 61
      Monday
      81 / 66

      McBain girls get close win over Cadillac

      A great non-conference game took place Tuesday night between the McBain and Cadillac girls basketball teams. Click the video link to see what went down.

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Adrian Lenawee Christian 66, Jackson Lumen Christi 49

      Adrian Madison 62, Whitmore Lake 52

      Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 74, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 56

      Ann Arbor Greenhills 67, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 25

      Ann Arbor Huron 70, Chelsea 48

      Ann Arbor Skyline 63, Dexter 59

      Atlanta 46, Posen 44

      Battle Creek Central 44, Sturgis 38

      Battle Creek Harper Creek 70, Richland Gull Lake 64

      Battle Creek Lakeview 71, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 49

      Battle Creek St. Philip 64, Tekonsha 36

      Bay City John Glenn 77, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 66

      Beal City 67, Marion 44

      Beaverton 61, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 55

      Belding 50, Sparta 35

      Bellevue 60, Camden-Frontier 29

      Big Rapids 70, Morley-Stanwood 59

      Birmingham Seaholm 49, Birmingham Groves 44

      Blanchard Montabella 70, Farwell 51

      Bloomfield Hills 64, Southfield Lathrup 60

      Boyne City 65, Grayling 36

      Burton Atherton 58, Genesee 37

      Burton Bentley 52, Webberville 49

      Cadillac 67, Kingsley 37

      Caledonia 50, Lowell 41

      Calhoun Christian 48, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 32

      Carleton Airport 58, Grosse Ile 55

      Caro 62, Frankenmuth 48

      Carson City-Crystal 48, Portland St. Patrick 28

      Charlotte 62, Jackson Northwest 36

      Clarkston 70, Pontiac 25

      Climax-Scotts 83, Burr Oak 70

      Clinton 52, Britton-Deerfield 47

      Clio 76, Holly 67

      Coldwater 38, Marshall 35

      Comstock Park 73, Allendale 64

      Croswell-Lexington 54, Capac 52

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 66, Republic-Michigamme 38

      Davison 71, Swartz Creek 57

      Dearborn Fordson 58, Garden City 32

      Detroit Country Day 54, Orchard Lake St. Mary 50

      Detroit Loyola 58, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 42

      Detroit U-D Jesuit 72, Birmingham Brother Rice 54

      DeWitt 53, Portland 43

      Dundee 63, Brooklyn Columbia Central 59

      East Kentwood 73, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 47

      East Lansing 72, Lansing Everett 70

      Ecorse 78, Taylor Trillium Academy 40

      Edwardsburg 70, Allegan 31

      Elk Rapids 73, Kalkaska 32

      Erie-Mason 63, Blissfield 59

      Evart 58, Manton 46

      Farmington 59, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 50

      Farmington Hills Harrison 68, Hazel Park 65

      Fennville 59, Lawton 52

      Flint Beecher 54, Montrose 45

      Flint Carman-Ainsworth 73, Flint Southwestern 52

      Flint Hamady 71, Burton Bendle 54

      Flint Kearsley 62, Linden 43

      Flint Northwestern 71, Flushing 62

      Frankel Jewish Academy 80, Ann Arbor Central Academy 54

      Freeland 61, Midland Bullock Creek 56

      Fruitport 62, Muskegon Orchard View 42

      Galesburg-Augusta 71, Constantine 42

      Gibraltar Carlson 64, Brownstown Woodhaven 49

      Goodrich 71, Mount Morris 42

      Grand Blanc 70, Flint Powers 49

      Grand Haven 45, Grandville 33

      Grand Rapids Northview 63, East Grand Rapids 61

      Grand Rapids South Christian 70, Zeeland West 57

      Grand Rapids Union 73, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 38

      Grand Rapids Wellspring 81, Holland Black River 50

      Grandville Calvin Christian 75, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 70

      Grant 66, Howard City Tri-County 49

      Greenville 67, Hastings 62

      Grosse Pointe North 57, Utica 49

      Hanover-Horton 59, Vandercook Lake 46

      Hartford 57, Gobles 49

      Haslett 72, Saginaw Nouvel 55

      Hemlock 63, Saginaw Swan Valley 38

      Hillman 65, Mio 57

      Hillsdale 67, Ida 47

      Hillsdale Academy 56, North Adams-Jerome 29

      Holland Calvary 80, Zion Christian 74

      Holland Christian 63, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 53

      Holt 66, Lansing Sexton 50

      Holton 36, White Cloud 33

      Homer 57, Union City 30

      Houghton 59, Lake Linden-Hubbell 57

      Howell 62, Pinckney Livingston 20

      Hudsonville Freedom Christian 42, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 32

      Ionia 53, Lake Odessa Lakewood 47

      Ironwood 70, Mercer, Wis. 15

      Ithaca 63, Merrill 24

      Jackson East Jackson 64, Grass Lake 58

      Jenison 71, Hudsonville Unity Christian 58

      Jonesville 71, Springport 55

      Kent City 65, Hopkins 62

      Kinde-North Huron 52, Mayville 29

      Kingston 52, Sandusky 43

      L'Anse 46, Calumet 41

      Lake Fenton 56, Durand 45

      Lakeview 69, Hesperia 36

      Landmark Academy 61, Burton Faith 57

      Lansing Catholic 86, Owosso 39

      Lansing Waverly 64, Eaton Rapids 50

      Lawrence 63, Bangor 48

      Leroy Pine River 59, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 27

      Lincoln-Alcona 66, Rogers City 41

      Macomb Dakota 52, Utica Eisenhower 46

      Marcellus 60, Bloomingdale 15

      Marquette 51, Ishpeming 41

      Marshall Academy 46, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 41

      Mason 57, Parma Western 30

      McBain 64, Lake City 60

      Melvindale 51, Allen Park 40

      Mendon 73, Cassopolis 64

      Michigan Center 59, Addison 53

      Midland 71, Saginaw 68

      Midland Dow 88, Bay City Central 47

      Milan 71, Flat Rock 48

      Millington 84, Bridgeport 55

      Monroe 64, Tecumseh 39

      Monroe Jefferson 48, Riverview 44

      Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 46, New Boston Huron 24

      Morenci 49, Sand Creek 33

      Morrice 66, Byron 33

      Mount Clemens 79, Sterling Heights 32

      Mount Pleasant 72, Bay City Western 52

      Munising 63, Rapid River 12

      Muskegon Mona Shores 43, Muskegon Catholic Central 41

      Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 61, Holland 56

      Napoleon 61, Manchester 29

      Negaunee 71, Gladstone 57

      New Haven 57, St. Clair 53

      Newaygo 73, Stanton Central Montcalm 52

      North Farmington 58, Rochester 31

      Novi 67, Fowlerville 63

      Oak Park 66, Auburn Hills Avondale 56

      Oconto, Wis. 72, Menominee 49

      Okemos 63, Jackson 55

      Olivet 66, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 38

      Ontonagon 34, Chassell 33

      Ortonville Brandon 65, Lapeer East 59

      Otsego 60, Three Rivers 41

      Ottawa Lake Whiteford 82, Petersburg Summerfield 49

      Ovid-Elsie 51, Chesaning 40

      Oxford 50, Ferndale 43

      Painesdale Jeffers 64, Watersmeet 50

      Parchment 60, Kalamazoo Christian 48

      Paw Paw 62, Dowagiac Union 60

      Peck 54, Deckerville 24

      Perry 48, Lansing Christian 46

      Pickford 69, Newberry 46

      Portage Central 43, Mattawan 39

      Powers North Central 74, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 42

      Quincy 78, Concord 40

      Reed City 68, Remus Chippewa Hills 47

      Richmond 64, Almont 43

      Rochester Adams 74, Southfield 56

      Romeo 57, Eastpointe East Detroit 48

      Royal Oak 47, Berkley 27

      Saginaw Arthur Hill 61, Saginaw Heritage 44

      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 65, St. Charles 46

      Saugatuck 67, Decatur 37

      Schoolcraft 53, Delton Kellogg 47

      Southfield Christian 105, Plymouth Christian 66

      Southgate Anderson 53, Taylor Truman 46

      Spring Lake 51, Ludington 31

      Taylor Baptist Park 67, Newport Lutheran South 41

      Temperance Bedford 65, Adrian 43

      Troy 65, Lake Orion 62, 2OT

      Troy Athens 71, West Bloomfield 60

      Vermontville Maple Valley 47, Battle Creek Pennfield 44

      Vicksburg 62, Coloma 56

      Warren Michigan Collegiate 72, Harper Woods 63

      Waterford Our Lady 58, Allen Park Cabrini 39

      Westland Lutheran 35, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 25

      Whitehall 58, Manistee 47

      Whittemore-Prescott 55, Oscoda 51

      Williamston 50, St. Johns 41

      Wyoming 63, Coopersville 57

      Wyoming Godwin Heights 80, Wyoming Lee 48

      Wyoming Potter's House Christian 76, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 33

      Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 46, Grand Rapids West Catholic 44

      Yale 60, Armada 43

      Ypsilanti Lincoln 64, Ann Arbor Pioneer 41

      Zeeland East 53, Byron Center 46

      CHSL C-D Division Playoffs

      Clarkston Everest Collegiate 50, Detroit Cristo Rey 35

      Detroit Public School League Tournament

      Quarterfinal

      Detroit Cass Tech 80, Detroit East English 62

      Detroit Douglass 62, Detroit Renaissance 26

      Detroit Southeastern 80, Detroit Henry Ford 63

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Bronson vs. Niles Brandywine, ccd.

      Centreville vs. Colon, ppd. to Feb 17.

      Tawas vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, ccd.

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Adrian Madison 69, Whitmore Lake 12

      Alba 36, Wolverine 29

      Alma 46, Shepherd 35

      Ann Arbor Huron 51, Chelsea 33

      Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42, Lansing New Covenant Christian 2

      Ann Arbor Skyline 35, Dexter 19

      Bangor 45, Lawrence 43

      Baraga 47, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39

      Battle Creek Central 49, Sturgis 38

      Battle Creek Pennfield 42, Vermontville Maple Valley 24

      Bay City Western 47, Mount Pleasant 31

      Bellaire 60, Pellston 26

      Berkley 39, Troy Athens 33

      Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 60, Bear Lake 36

      Birch Run 44, North Branch 34

      Blissfield 68, Erie-Mason 17

      Boyne Falls 52, Ellsworth 21

      Breckenridge 43, St. Louis 39

      Britton-Deerfield 35, Clinton 33

      Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Dundee 36

      Brown City 63, Cass City 28

      Byron Center 51, Zeeland East 30

      Caledonia 43, Lowell 41

      Calhoun Christian 60, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 9

      Cheboygan 40, Gaylord 34

      Clare 50, Beal City 38

      Comstock 45, Berrien Springs 35

      Dansville 53, Saranac 47

      Davison 38, Swartz Creek 35

      Dearborn 47, Dearborn Fordson 30

      Dollar Bay 35, Watersmeet 34

      Durand 53, Lake Fenton 51

      Eaton Rapids 53, Lansing Waverly 38

      Edwardsburg 59, Allegan 44

      Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 62, Unionville-Sebewaing 54

      Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 60, Mount Clemens 26

      Farmington Hills Harrison 69, Bloomfield Hills 43

      Fennville 51, Lawton 43

      Fenton 60, Lapeer West 36

      Flint Beecher 56, Montrose 43

      Flint Carman-Ainsworth 55, Flint Southwestern 47

      Flint Hamady 58, Burton Bendle 22

      Flint Kearsley 62, Linden 43

      Fowler 53, Fulton-Middleton 36

      Frankenmuth 70, Caro 20

      Frankfort 78, Suttons Bay 35

      Fruitport Calvary Christian 78, Kent City Algoma Christian 19

      Galesburg-Augusta 52, Constantine 24

      Gaylord St. Mary 55, Mancelona 15

      Genesee 49, Burton Atherton 43

      Gobles 68, Hartford 25

      Goodrich 74, Mount Morris 13

      Grand Haven 49, Grand Rapids West Catholic 34

      Grand Ledge 81, Lansing Eastern 29

      Grand Rapids Christian 64, Cedar Springs 42

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 44, Grand Rapids Union 39

      Grand Rapids Northview 51, East Grand Rapids 22

      Greenville 56, Hastings 33

      Haslett 60, Corunna 38

      Hemlock 59, Saginaw Swan Valley 52

      Holland Calvary 46, Zion Christian 43

      Holland West Ottawa 61, Hudsonville 20

      Holly 32, Clio 28

      Howard City Tri-County 65, Grant 39

      Hudsonville Freedom Christian 42, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 32

      Hudsonville Unity Christian 51, Jenison 43

      Ida 62, Hillsdale 25

      Ionia 40, Lake Odessa Lakewood 26

      Ithaca 52, Merrill 31

      Jackson East Jackson 59, Manchester 42

      Jackson Northwest 60, Charlotte 54

      Kalkaska 45, Elk Rapids 31

      Kingsley 64, Leland 32

      Laingsburg 42, Bath 37

      Leslie 82, Ashley 63

      Livonia Ladywood 38, St. Catherine 17

      Mackinaw City 66, Alanson-Littlefield 31

      Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 47, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 28

      Macomb Lutheran North 36, Capac 26

      Madison Heights Madison 50, Imlay City 47

      Manistee 32, Traverse City West 20

      Maple City Glen Lake 60, Mesick 21

      Marion 40, Harrison 33

      Marshall 56, Coldwater 39

      Marshall Academy 40, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 31

      Marysville 44, Warren Lincoln 17

      Mason County Central 67, Hart 38

      Mattawan 54, Portage Central 48

      Mayville 37, Owendale-Gagetown 31

      McBain 67, Cadillac 65

      McBain Northern Michigan Christian 62, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 20

      Mendon 52, Cassopolis 19

      Mercer, Wis. 54, Ironwood 42

      Midland 65, Saginaw 37

      Midland Bullock Creek 43, Freeland 39

      Midland Dow 66, Bay City Central 65

      Millington 54, Bridgeport 15

      Monroe 28, Tecumseh 21

      Morrice 40, Byron 36

      Muskegon Mona Shores 52, Muskegon Catholic Central 50

      Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 55, Holland 45

      Napoleon 69, Homer 55

      Negaunee 43, Gwinn 35

      New Lothrop 41, Dryden 22

      North Farmington 47, Auburn Hills Avondale 33

      Northville 65, Livonia Franklin 28

      Okemos 49, Jackson 44

      Olivet 68, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 24

      Onaway 58, Fife Lake Forest Area 11

      Onekama 64, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 51

      Onsted 60, Hudson 32

      Ortonville Brandon 36, Lapeer East 33

      Otisville Lakeville 38, Essexville Garber 28

      Otsego 54, Three Rivers 37

      Oxford 47, Richmond 35

      Parchment 63, Kalamazoo Christian 27

      Paw Paw 67, Dowagiac Union 39

      Pentwater 44, Mason County Eastern 37

      Perry 42, Lansing Christian 23

      Petersburg Summerfield 39, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 32

      Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Potterville 23

      Plainwell 48, South Haven 15

      Plymouth Christian 56, Southfield Christian 42

      Portland 56, DeWitt 53

      Reading 54, Grass Lake 46

      Reese 51, Vassar 17

      Richland Gull Lake 71, Battle Creek Harper Creek 28

      River Rouge 43, Highland Park Renaissance 23

      Riverview 42, Monroe Jefferson 27

      Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 34, Rochester Adams 24

      Saginaw Arts and Science 48, Akron-Fairgrove 34

      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53, St. Charles 34

      Saginaw Valley Lutheran 51, Carrollton 42

      Saline 44, Ypsilanti 22

      Sand Creek 57, Morenci 27

      Saugatuck 41, Decatur 37

      Schoolcraft 44, Delton Kellogg 27

      Shelby 39, North Muskegon 31

      South Lyon 58, Wayne Memorial 22

      Southfield 54, Ferndale University 7

      Spring Lake 53, Ludington 42

      St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 54, Marine City 28

      Sterling Heights Stevenson 46, Macomb Dakota 36

      Stevensville Lakeshore 53, Niles 30

      Stockbridge 51, Fowlerville 29

      Temperance Bedford 50, Adrian 20

      Ubly 67, Memphis 35

      Vicksburg 30, Coloma 25

      Warren Cousino 63, Utica 38

      Waterford Mott 45, Hartland 35

      Webberville 43, Burton Bentley 29

      White Pigeon 53, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 27

      Williamston 62, St. Johns 42

      Wyoming 76, Coopersville 42

      Wyoming Godwin Heights 44, Wyoming Lee 19

      Wyoming Potter's House Christian 68, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 26

      Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 34, Grand Rapids Wellspring 28

      Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 57, Detroit Country Day 41

      CHSL C-D Division Playoffs

      Semifinal

      Clarkston Everest Collegiate 43, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 41

      Madison Heights Bishop Foley 54, Riverview Gabriel Richard 49, OT

      KLAA Tournament

      Kensington Bracket

      Quarterfinal

      Canton 58, South Lyon East 27

      Novi 53, Livonia Churchill 26

      Plymouth 42, Livonia Stevenson 30

      Lakes Bracket

      Quarterfinal

      Howell 47, White Lake Lakeland 23

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Bronson vs. Niles Brandywine, ccd.