MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Norsemen get impressive victory over Bear Lake


Check out highlights from a back and forth contest between the Suttons Bay boys basketball team and host team Bear Lake!


1/20/2013 Scoreboard:


BOYS' BASKETBALL


Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 65, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 32


Boyne Falls 72, Central Lake 48


Calumet 56, Chassell 24


Chelsea 57, Jackson Northwest 53


Clarkston 58, Pontiac 26


Comstock Park 73, Cedar Springs 69


Concord 57, Reading 41


Delton Kellogg 58, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 55


Detroit King 69, Warren Cousino 53


Evart 52, Blanchard Montabella 50


Ferndale 54, Detroit Denby 45


Harbor Light Christian 56, Alba 54


Hillman 80, Posen 56


Hillsdale 70, Blissfield 37


Homer 67, Hanover-Horton 61


Houghton Lake 56, Roscommon 29


Imlay City 83, Algonac 42


Jonesville 56, Union City 51


Lake City 56, Harrison 50


Leslie 57, Potterville 54


Lowell 73, Belding 55


Marcellus Howardsville Christian 59, Centreville 43


Mason County Central 60, Leroy Pine River 52


Menominee 63, Kingsford 37


Michigan Center 64, Clinton 51


Mio 59, Fairview 37


Montrose 70, Bay City John Glenn 59


Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 83, Kent City 69


Owosso 53, Fowlerville 49


Pickford 63, Rogers City 51


Royal Oak 39, Redford Union 28


Saginaw Nouvel 54, Beal City 48


Saugatuck 72, Fennville 57


Suttons Bay 69, Bear Lake 56


Tol. Rogers, Ohio 72, Oak Park 67


Traverse City St. Francis 76, Charlevoix 65


Troy 60, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 36


Waterford Our Lady 51, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 49


Williamston 77, Lake Odessa Lakewood 54


Yale 65, Capac 52


Southfield Lathrup Tournament


Birmingham Seaholm 58, Hamtramck 54


Detroit Mumford 56, Southfield Lathrup 50


GIRLS' BASKETBALL


Addison 56, Hudson 34


Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 29, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 22


Bear Lake 51, Buckley 29


Bellaire 55, Ellsworth 16


Bloomfield Hills Marian 56, Dearborn Divine Child 48


Calumet 68, Chassell 30


Capac 52, Yale 43


Carson City-Crystal 40, Bath 29


Cedar Springs 44, Comstock Park 23


Cedarville 46, Harbor Springs 37


Cheboygan 50, Alpena 42


Clarkston 53, West Bloomfield 38


Climax-Scotts 45, Litchfield 18


Coldwater 37, Bronson 29


Crystal Falls Forest Park 74, Iron Mountain 39


Deckerville 39, Mayville 16


Delton Kellogg 46, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 21


Detroit Cass Tech 49, Flint Southwestern 42


Detroit Edison 55, Flint Beecher 43


Detroit King 71, Warren Cousino 35


DeWitt 54, Ionia 46


Dollar Bay 54, Baraga 47


Elk Rapids 43, Suttons Bay 26


Fennville 57, Saugatuck 45


Flat Rock 59, Carleton Airport 24


Frankfort-Elberta 50, Romulus 46


Fruitport Calvary Christian 63, North Muskegon 47


Gaylord 45, Petoskey 31


Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 45, Howard City Tri-County 43


Grayling 42, East Jordan 38


Grosse Ile 47, New Boston Huron 35


Houghton 53, Hancock 42


Jackson Christian 68, Burr Oak 37


Kalamazoo Central 75, Paw Paw 46


Kingsford 70, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 34


Kingston 44, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 24


L'Anse 71, Ontonagon 23


Lakeview 64, Big Rapids 42


Madison Heights Madison 63, Eastpointe East Detroit 29


Manistee 32, Traverse City West 29


Marion 45, Walkerville 21


Mason County Central 46, Fremont 33


McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55, Brethren 23


Monroe 41, Ann Arbor Pioneer 40


Monroe Jefferson 40, Milan 22


Montague 52, Pentwater 38


Morley-Stanwood 60, Newaygo 37


Onaway 52, Wolverine 17


Owosso 41, Fowlerville 27


Painesdale Jeffers 45, Lake Linden-Hubbell 44


Peck 63, Kinde-North Huron 34


Pinconning 47, Akron-Fairgrove 39


Reed City 67, White Cloud 33


Remus Chippewa Hills 61, Holton 46


Richland Gull Lake 52, Portage Central 28


River Rouge 54, Detroit Pershing 45


Royal Oak Shrine 45, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 43


Saginaw Heritage 68, Saginaw Arthur Hill 38


Standish-Sterling 64, Durand 43


Vestaburg 50, Bay City All Saints 30


West Iron County 53, Norway 31


Williamston 56, Lake Odessa Lakewood 29


Southfield Lathrup Tournament


Saline 47, Hamtramck 12


Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 42, Southfield Lathrup 31

Trending

LOADING