74
      Saturday
      82 / 67
      Sunday
      85 / 70
      Monday
      79 / 60

      Norsemen get impressive victory over Bear Lake

      Check out highlights from a back and forth contest between the Suttons Bay boys basketball team and host team Bear Lake!

      1/20/2013 Scoreboard:

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 65, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 32

      Boyne Falls 72, Central Lake 48

      Calumet 56, Chassell 24

      Chelsea 57, Jackson Northwest 53

      Clarkston 58, Pontiac 26

      Comstock Park 73, Cedar Springs 69

      Concord 57, Reading 41

      Delton Kellogg 58, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 55

      Detroit King 69, Warren Cousino 53

      Evart 52, Blanchard Montabella 50

      Ferndale 54, Detroit Denby 45

      Harbor Light Christian 56, Alba 54

      Hillman 80, Posen 56

      Hillsdale 70, Blissfield 37

      Homer 67, Hanover-Horton 61

      Houghton Lake 56, Roscommon 29

      Imlay City 83, Algonac 42

      Jonesville 56, Union City 51

      Lake City 56, Harrison 50

      Leslie 57, Potterville 54

      Lowell 73, Belding 55

      Marcellus Howardsville Christian 59, Centreville 43

      Mason County Central 60, Leroy Pine River 52

      Menominee 63, Kingsford 37

      Michigan Center 64, Clinton 51

      Mio 59, Fairview 37

      Montrose 70, Bay City John Glenn 59

      Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 83, Kent City 69

      Owosso 53, Fowlerville 49

      Pickford 63, Rogers City 51

      Royal Oak 39, Redford Union 28

      Saginaw Nouvel 54, Beal City 48

      Saugatuck 72, Fennville 57

      Suttons Bay 69, Bear Lake 56

      Tol. Rogers, Ohio 72, Oak Park 67

      Traverse City St. Francis 76, Charlevoix 65

      Troy 60, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 36

      Waterford Our Lady 51, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 49

      Williamston 77, Lake Odessa Lakewood 54

      Yale 65, Capac 52

      Southfield Lathrup Tournament

      Birmingham Seaholm 58, Hamtramck 54

      Detroit Mumford 56, Southfield Lathrup 50

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Addison 56, Hudson 34

      Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 29, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 22

      Bear Lake 51, Buckley 29

      Bellaire 55, Ellsworth 16

      Bloomfield Hills Marian 56, Dearborn Divine Child 48

      Calumet 68, Chassell 30

      Capac 52, Yale 43

      Carson City-Crystal 40, Bath 29

      Cedar Springs 44, Comstock Park 23

      Cedarville 46, Harbor Springs 37

      Cheboygan 50, Alpena 42

      Clarkston 53, West Bloomfield 38

      Climax-Scotts 45, Litchfield 18

      Coldwater 37, Bronson 29

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 74, Iron Mountain 39

      Deckerville 39, Mayville 16

      Delton Kellogg 46, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 21

      Detroit Cass Tech 49, Flint Southwestern 42

      Detroit Edison 55, Flint Beecher 43

      Detroit King 71, Warren Cousino 35

      DeWitt 54, Ionia 46

      Dollar Bay 54, Baraga 47

      Elk Rapids 43, Suttons Bay 26

      Fennville 57, Saugatuck 45

      Flat Rock 59, Carleton Airport 24

      Frankfort-Elberta 50, Romulus 46

      Fruitport Calvary Christian 63, North Muskegon 47

      Gaylord 45, Petoskey 31

      Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 45, Howard City Tri-County 43

      Grayling 42, East Jordan 38

      Grosse Ile 47, New Boston Huron 35

      Houghton 53, Hancock 42

      Jackson Christian 68, Burr Oak 37

      Kalamazoo Central 75, Paw Paw 46

      Kingsford 70, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 34

      Kingston 44, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 24

      L'Anse 71, Ontonagon 23

      Lakeview 64, Big Rapids 42

      Madison Heights Madison 63, Eastpointe East Detroit 29

      Manistee 32, Traverse City West 29

      Marion 45, Walkerville 21

      Mason County Central 46, Fremont 33

      McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55, Brethren 23

      Monroe 41, Ann Arbor Pioneer 40

      Monroe Jefferson 40, Milan 22

      Montague 52, Pentwater 38

      Morley-Stanwood 60, Newaygo 37

      Onaway 52, Wolverine 17

      Owosso 41, Fowlerville 27

      Painesdale Jeffers 45, Lake Linden-Hubbell 44

      Peck 63, Kinde-North Huron 34

      Pinconning 47, Akron-Fairgrove 39

      Reed City 67, White Cloud 33

      Remus Chippewa Hills 61, Holton 46

      Richland Gull Lake 52, Portage Central 28

      River Rouge 54, Detroit Pershing 45

      Royal Oak Shrine 45, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 43

      Saginaw Heritage 68, Saginaw Arthur Hill 38

      Standish-Sterling 64, Durand 43

      Vestaburg 50, Bay City All Saints 30

      West Iron County 53, Norway 31

      Williamston 56, Lake Odessa Lakewood 29

      Southfield Lathrup Tournament

      Saline 47, Hamtramck 12

      Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 42, Southfield Lathrup 31