70
      Monday
      85 / 63
      Tuesday
      89 / 70
      Wednesday
      90 / 68

      Panthers victorious, Titans fall in regional semifinals

      We've got a doubleheader from girls basketball regional semifinals on Tuesday night. Frankfort and Lake Leelanau St. Mary meeting up in a Class D regional while Traverse City West and Midland faced off in Class A.

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Class A

      Regional Semifinal

      Bloomfield Hills Marian 65, Southfield Lathrup 30

      Canton 42, Holly 33

      Detroit King 63, Livonia Stevenson 22

      Farmington Hills Mercy 73, Grosse Pointe South 60

      Flint Carman-Ainsworth 47, Flushing 40

      Grand Ledge 56, Kalamazoo Central 44

      Grand Rapids Christian 57, Wyoming 48

      Haslett 47, Ann Arbor Huron 34

      Midland 39, Traverse City West 29

      Muskegon 65, Greenville 60

      Port Huron Northern 45, Romeo 44, OT

      Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 37, Waterford Kettering 30

      Romulus 51, Allen Park 23

      Southgate Anderson 52, Temperance Bedford 36

      Sterling Heights 53, Warren Cousino 46

      White Lake Lakeland 37, Howell 32

      Class B

      Regional Semifinal

      Benton Harbor 55, Three Rivers 39

      Detroit Country Day 48, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 26

      Eaton Rapids 46, Chelsea 20

      Ferndale 71, Detroit DCP-Northwestern 57

      Flint Powers 72, Croswell-Lexington 42

      Freeland 68, Alma 62

      Goodrich 64, Richmond 38

      Grand Rapids Catholic Central 59, Muskegon Orchard View 29

      Grand Rapids South Christian 44, Holland Christian 38

      Ionia 44, Williamston 41

      Menominee 54, Cadillac 52, OT

      Midland Bullock Creek 66, Clare 32

      Parchment 46, Otsego 36

      Sparta 52, Manistee 48, OT

      Tecumseh 37, New Boston Huron 35

      Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 61, Dearborn Divine Child 52

      Class C

      Regional Semifinal

      Adrian Madison 59, Springport 47

      Beaverton 68, Lincoln-Alcona 56

      Blissfield 45, Manchester 31

      Brown City 39, Mount Clemens 21

      Carson City-Crystal 38, Grandville Calvin Christian 34

      Detroit Consortium 54, Detroit Jalen Rose 38

      Gobles 71, Holland Black River 45

      Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 61, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 36

      L'Anse 65, Norway 54

      McBain 89, Charlevoix 52

      Mendon 67, Jackson East Jackson 56

      New Buffalo 47, Decatur 44

      Saginaw Nouvel 51, Reese 40

      Sandusky 46, Flint Hamady 41

      St. Ignace LaSalle 66, Ishpeming 30

      St. Louis 58, Shelby 38

      Class D

      Regional Semifinal

      Athens 42, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 39

      Bellaire 43, Twining Arenac Eastern 40

      Brimley 69, Engadine 51

      Camden-Frontier 40, Hillsdale Academy 27

      Clarkston Everest Collegiate 75, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 56

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 56, Dollar Bay 21

      Eben Junction Superior Central 61, Stephenson 59

      Frankfort 55, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 34

      Fruitport Calvary Christian 69, Fowler 68, OT

      Kingston 50, Bay City All Saints 26

      Lansing Christian 46, Jackson Christian 31

      Marine City Cardinal Mooney 48, Burton St. Thomas More 28

      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 58, Manistee Catholic Central 28

      Plymouth Christian 46, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 25

      Posen 66, Pellston 28

      Wyoming Potter's House Christian 58, Martin 42