70
      Wednesday
      86 / 65
      Thursday
      87 / 66
      Friday
      87 / 67

      Red Devils, Panthers big winners among regional semifinals

      We've got five big highlights from a loaded opening night in boys regional hoops. Click the video link to catch all the action!

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Class A

      Regional Semifinal

      Ann Arbor Skyline 68, Lansing Eastern 57

      Bloomfield Hills 83, Oak Park 76

      Clarkston 70, Troy Athens 36

      Detroit Cass Tech 93, Redford Thurston 60

      Detroit U-D Jesuit 47, Detroit Southeastern 45

      Flint Carman-Ainsworth 80, Saginaw 51

      Grand Blanc 53, Canton Salem 52

      Howell 57, Orchard Lake St. Mary 47

      Hudsonville 65, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 49

      Kalamazoo Central 62, Holt 59

      Mount Pleasant 74, Traverse City West 53

      Muskegon 74, Grand Rapids Northview 31

      Romulus 64, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 53

      Utica Eisenhower 65, Macomb Dakota 64, OT

      Warren Mott 67, Roseville 39

      Ypsilanti 63, Southgate Anderson 34

      Class B

      Regional Semifinal

      Benton Harbor 73, Edwardsburg 61

      Big Rapids 65, Standish-Sterling 59

      Cadillac 55, Escanaba 52

      Detroit Community 53, River Rouge 52

      Detroit Country Day 78, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 62

      Detroit Douglass 77, Detroit University Prep 41

      Goodrich 53, St. Clair 33

      Jackson Lumen Christi 78, Leslie 45

      Mason County Central 59, Newaygo 46

      Milan 62, Grosse Ile 48

      Millington 76, Imlay City 65, OT

      Otsego 66, Battle Creek Harper Creek 60

      Saginaw Swan Valley 54, Belding 34

      Spring Lake 62, Comstock Park 60, OT

      Wayland 64, Lansing Catholic 55

      Wyoming Godwin Heights 57, Holland Christian 47

      Class C

      Regional Semifinal

      Detroit Consortium 64, Detroit Allen 48

      East Jordan 67, Traverse City St. Francis 57

      Flint Beecher 61, Unionville-Sebewaing 38

      Hillsdale 53, Hanover-Horton 44

      Ironwood 67, Norway 34

      Madison Heights Bishop Foley 70, Harper Woods 31

      Mio 49, Beaverton 48

      Montrose 58, Hemlock 55

      Mount Clemens 75, Marlette 39

      Muskegon Heights 88, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 44

      Negaunee 84, St. Ignace LaSalle 61

      New Buffalo 69, Schoolcraft 60

      Ottawa Lake Whiteford 82, Clinton 48

      Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 36

      Shelby 78, Lakeview 72

      Vermontville Maple Valley 61, Adrian Madison 54

      Class D

      Regional Semifinal

      Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Hillsdale Academy 37

      Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 64, Pinckney Livingston 20

      Au Gres-Sims 60, Boyne Falls 50

      Battle Creek St. Philip 68, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 37

      Burton St. Thomas More 87, Merritt Academy 45

      Cedarville 83, Rudyard 55

      Covert 69, Marcellus 62

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 75, Lake Linden-Hubbell 60

      Frankfort 70, Suttons Bay 51

      Fulton-Middleton 73, Muskegon Catholic Central 51

      Hillman 72, Alanson-Littlefield 40

      Morrice 71, Bellevue 63

      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Baldwin 46

      Peck 59, Bay City All Saints 47

      Powers North Central 54, Munising 46

      Southfield Christian 74, Waterford Our Lady 49