88
      Wednesday
      86 / 65
      Thursday
      86 / 66
      Friday
      87 / 67

      Ski Valley leaders post basketball wins

      Click the video link to see highlights of the Ski Valley Conference basketball leaders, Gaylord St. Mary in the girls against Central Lake and the Bellaire Eagles go out-of-conference in hosting Northport.

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Akron-Fairgrove 81, Owendale-Gagetown 69

      Alpena 71, Cheboygan 31

      Ann Arbor Huron 54, Ypsilanti Lincoln 50

      Bad Axe 56, Sandusky, Ohio 51, OT

      Baraga 57, Dollar Bay 50

      Bellaire 76, Northport 33

      Boyne Falls 76, Alba 21

      Brimley 55, Alanson-Littlefield 39

      Brown City 45, Memphis 32

      Canton 53, Westland John Glenn 50

      Cass City 62, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 55

      Clinton Township Clintondale 52, Madison Heights Lamphere 34

      Coloma 56, Three Rivers 42

      Crystal Falls Forest Park 64, Florence, Miss. 54

      Detroit Catholic Central 53, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 51

      Detroit Community 80, Detroit Edison 60

      East Grand Rapids 53, Caledonia 48

      Ellsworth 92, Vanderbilt 26

      Fenton 72, Swartz Creek 62

      Fife Lake Forest Area 59, Indian River-Inland Lakes 55

      Flint Northwestern 48, Lapeer West 46

      Frankfort 72, Manistee 45

      Fremont 79, Sparta 43

      Fulton-Middleton 64, Potterville 49

      Grand Haven 53, Traverse City Central 34

      Grand Rapids Wellspring 73, Walkerville 47

      Gwinn 61, Ishpeming Westwood 51

      Hannahville 50, Ojibwe Charter 40

      Harbor Beach 68, Ubly 46

      Harbor Light Christian 68, Maplewood Baptist 41

      Hartford 74, Decatur 59

      Hillsdale Academy 45, Jackson Christian 41, OT

      Holland Calvary 68, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 46

      Hudsonville 79, Traverse City West 44

      Hudsonville Freedom Christian 60, Grand River Prep 47

      Hurley, Wis. 63, Ewen-Trout Creek 43

      Imlay City 70, Algonac 42

      Ishpeming 59, Norway 41

      Kalamazoo Central 62, Mattawan 51

      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 49, Galesburg-Augusta 48

      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 55, Coldwater 41

      Kent City 60, Wyoming Lee 50

      Kingsley 63, Maple City Glen Lake 45

      Lakeview 63, Stevensville Lakeshore 51

      Leslie 87, Ashley 41

      Lowell 52, Cedar Springs 50

      Ludington 54, Grant 50

      Marcellus 65, Martin 44

      Mendon 69, Bronson 27

      Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 59, Byron Center 51

      Milford 37, White Lake Lakeland 33

      Mount Pleasant 57, Midland 33

      Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 77, Kent City Algoma Christian 70

      North Muskegon 53, Montague 40

      Oak Park 57, Troy 41

      Onekama 75, Buckley 59

      Pewamo-Westphalia 74, Dansville 24

      Riverview Gabriel Richard 43, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 42, OT

      Rudyard 84, Engadine 57

      Saugatuck 81, Gobles 38

      Standish-Sterling 56, Pinconning 28

      Tawas 40, Lincoln-Alcona 37

      Taylor Baptist Park 58, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 56

      Taylor Kennedy 57, Taylor Truman 46

      Traverse City St. Francis 78, Benzonia Benzie Central 53

      Unionville-Sebewaing 64, Bay City All Saints 43

      Vestaburg 72, Coleman 70

      Warren Lincoln 66, Sterling Heights 64

      Waterford Mott 46, Waterford Kettering 45

      White Pigeon 56, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 41

      Whitehall 58, Hart 46

      Wyoming Godwin Heights 88, Wyoming Kelloggsville 54

      Kalkaska Tournament

      Traverse City Christian 71, Suttons Bay 58

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Bessemer vs. Mercer, Wis., ppd. to Feb 12.

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Akron-Fairgrove 42, Owendale-Gagetown 36

      Allegan 49, South Haven 23

      Alpena 61, Houghton Lake 52

      Ann Arbor Greenhills 43, Ypsilanti Calvary Christian 21

      Ann Arbor Huron 59, Ypsilanti Lincoln 20

      Au Gres-Sims 26, Hale 19

      Auburn Hills Avondale 52, Pontiac 12

      Baraga 59, Ewen-Trout Creek 32

      Battle Creek St. Philip 54, Tekonsha 12

      Bay City John Glenn 58, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 37

      Birmingham Seaholm 55, Ferndale 42

      Blanchard Montabella 61, Evart 30

      Blissfield 46, Brooklyn Columbia Central 34

      Brimley 70, Maplewood Baptist 34

      Brown City 59, Kingston 33

      Byron Center 43, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 35

      Camden-Frontier 48, Bellevue 35

      Carleton Airport 43, Monroe Jefferson 28

      Carsonville-Port Sanilac 42, Kinde-North Huron 30

      Cedarville 62, Mackinaw City 21

      Centreville 37, Colon 26

      Chassell 50, Painesdale Jeffers 41

      Cheboygan 56, Boyne City 31

      Climax-Scotts 54, North Adams-Jerome 28

      Coldwater 45, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 38

      Croswell-Lexington 54, Almont 17

      Davison 43, Flint Southwestern 35

      Dearborn 51, Livonia Clarenceville 44

      Deckerville 62, Caseville 7

      East Kentwood 44, Grand Rapids Union 38

      Eastpointe East Detroit 47, Hazel Park 43

      Eben Junction Superior Central 64, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 12

      Ellsworth 32, Vanderbilt 29

      Fenton 65, Swartz Creek 46

      Flat Rock 48, Grosse Ile 38

      Galesburg-Augusta 55, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 34

      Gaylord St. Mary 62, Central Lake 32

      Gladstone 67, Escanaba 59

      Gobles 62, Saugatuck 26

      Grand River Prep 43, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 25

      Grosse Pointe North 55, Detroit Henry Ford 52, OT

      Hancock 44, West Iron County 25

      Hannahville 40, Ojibwe Charter 26

      Haslett 60, Saginaw Nouvel 31

      Hillman 73, Mio 60

      Hillsdale Academy 45, Jackson Christian 41

      Holton 59, White Cloud 43

      Houghton 54, Calumet 40

      Howell 46, Milford 38

      Hurley, Wis. 65, Bessemer 36

      Ida 51, Dundee 45

      Iron Mountain North Dickinson 63, Powers North Central 36

      Ishpeming 49, L'Anse 44

      Ishpeming Westwood 59, Norway 45

      Johannesburg-Lewiston 77, Tawas 43

      Kent City 78, Wyoming Lee 11

      Kent City Algoma Christian 45, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 30

      Lake City 42, Roscommon 30

      Lake Linden-Hubbell 57, Republic-Michigamme 18

      Lake Orion 37, Royal Oak 34

      Lakeview 64, Hesperia 31

      Leslie 49, Hanover-Horton 37

      Lincoln-Alcona 57, Rogers City 36

      Ludington 38, Grant 30

      Macomb Lutheran North 57, Armada 55

      Manistee 59, Benzonia Benzie Central 33

      Manistee Catholic Central 56, Walkerville 35

      Manistique 52, Iron Mountain 35

      Maple City Glen Lake 42, Manton 29

      Martin 47, Marcellus 33

      Mason County Central 67, Ravenna 30

      Mendon 47, Bronson 40

      Menominee 53, Kingsford 37

      Midland 49, Mount Pleasant 28

      Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 58, Milan 25

      Morley-Stanwood 57, Big Rapids 50

      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 57, Beaverton 56

      Munising 49, Bark River-Harris 46

      Muskegon Catholic Central 56, Montague 39

      Newaygo 38, Stanton Central Montcalm 28

      Novi Franklin Roads Christian 49, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 42

      Oscoda 59, Whittemore-Prescott 33

      Pittsford 65, Litchfield 13

      Port Hope 44, Mayville 35

      Port Huron Northern 71, Utica 38

      Posen 69, Atlanta 8

      Remus Chippewa Hills 48, Reed City 46

      Riverview 61, New Boston Huron 47

      Rock Mid Peninsula 57, Rapid River 22

      Royal Oak Shrine 47, Berkley 39

      Saginaw Heritage 54, Saginaw Arthur Hill 21

      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 46, Caro 35

      Sandusky 51, Mount Clemens 7

      Springport 64, Grass Lake 51

      Stephenson 75, Carney-Nadeau 37

      Sterling Heights 60, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 32

      Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 41, Newport Lutheran South 38

      Stockbridge 74, Potterville 32

      Taylor Truman 59, Hamtramck 46

      Temperance Bedford 44, Chelsea 38

      Three Rivers 59, Coloma 37

      Troy 60, Birmingham Groves 22

      Twining Arenac Eastern 51, Fairview 24

      Vandercook Lake 56, Adrian Lenawee Christian 24

      Vassar 40, Bad Axe 32

      Waterford Kettering 57, Waterford Mott 48

      Wyoming Potter's House Christian 63, Fruitport Calvary Christian 44

      Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 75, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 31

      Detroit Public School League Tournament

      Quarterfinal

      Detroit Cass Tech 65, Detroit Mumford 22

      Detroit King 62, Detroit Osborn 13