68
      Friday
      75 / 60
      Saturday
      73 / 60
      Sunday
      75 / 62

      Titan hockey, Trojan boys hoops pick up W's

      Traverse City doubleheader for you in this video involving TC West's hockey win over Cadillac and TC Central's boys basketball victory over Gaylord.

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Ann Arbor Pioneer 50, Adrian 41

      Baldwin 60, Onekama 55

      Bay City All Saints 77, Bad Axe 72

      Bellaire 68, Johannesburg-Lewiston 47

      Bridgman 51, Berrien Springs 40

      Bronson 53, Battle Creek St. Philip 52

      Brown City 55, Kingston 50

      Byron 54, Genesee 51

      Chesaning 50, Otisville Lakeville 31

      Clare 80, Houghton Lake 42

      Coleman 52, Harrison 49

      Comstock Park 70, Wyoming 59

      Dansville 74, Saranac 60

      Detroit Westside Christian 67, Dearborn 51

      East Jordan 65, Ellsworth 33

      Fife Lake Forest Area 53, Indian River-Inland Lakes 35

      Fulton-Middleton 74, Fowler 57

      Gaylord St. Mary 55, Alanson-Littlefield 44

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 61, Jenison 55

      Hesperia 45, Holton 31

      Holland West Ottawa 54, Hudsonville 52

      Hudsonville Unity Christian 55, Hamilton 48

      Ithaca 53, Essexville Garber 45

      Laingsburg 45, Bath 44

      Lakeview 58, Newaygo 54

      Leslie 48, Ovid-Elsie 47

      Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 47, Eastpointe East Detroit 46

      Macomb Lutheran North 47, Algonac 39

      Mancelona 61, Onaway 43

      Marlette 63, Harbor Beach 60

      Mason 68, Fowlerville 35

      Montrose 80, Flint International 67

      Orchard Lake St. Mary 46, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 37

      Otsego 76, Dowagiac Union 70

      Pellston 62, Central Lake 32

      Pentwater 66, Walkerville 59

      Pewamo-Westphalia 85, Potterville 47

      Reese 54, Vassar 42

      Romulus 86, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 45

      Roscommon 49, Pinconning 33

      Southfield 69, Southfield Lathrup 63

      Southfield 69, Southfield Lathrup 63

      St. Joseph 56, Niles 46

      Standish-Sterling 56, Gladwin 41

      Suttons Bay 58, Benzonia Benzie Central 47

      Traverse City Central 47, Gaylord 45

      Troy Athens 60, Birmingham Seaholm 49

      Ubly 58, Memphis 44

      Unionville-Sebewaing 63, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 43

      Vandercook Lake 64, Concord 63

      Vermontville Maple Valley 51, Delton Kellogg 36

      Vestaburg 56, St. Louis 45

      Warren Fitzgerald 61, Grosse Pointe South 58

      Wayland 85, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 46

      Webberville 59, Ashley 56

      West Michigan Aviation 47, West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 16

      Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 88, Newport Lutheran South 28

      TVC East Tournament

      North Branch 65, St. Charles 54

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Mason County Central vs. White Cloud, ccd.

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Ann Arbor Pioneer 39, Adrian 35

      Birmingham Seaholm 62, Southfield 58

      Boyne City 69, Grayling 61

      Buchanan 50, Bridgman 28

      Camden-Frontier 48, Jackson Christian 42

      Central Lake 42, Onaway 37

      Chesaning 41, Montrose 30

      Croswell-Lexington 54, Richmond 35

      Dearborn Heights Crestwood 60, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 15

      Delton Kellogg 36, Vermontville Maple Valley 31

      Fairview 54, Alba 9

      Flint Beecher 74, Lake Fenton 61

      Frankenmuth 45, St. Louis 32

      Gaylord 50, Traverse City Central 38

      Gladstone 51, Negaunee 22

      Grand Rapids Catholic Central 58, Wayland 49

      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 44, Jenison 42

      Hanover-Horton 52, Jonesville 46

      Harper Woods 63, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 58

      Hudsonville Unity Christian 55, Hamilton 28

      Imlay City 54, Yale 51, OT

      Ionia 58, Eaton Rapids 56

      Jackson Lumen Christi 53, Concord 40

      Kalamazoo Central 52, Mattawan 26

      L'Anse 53, Hancock 38

      Lake Orion 66, Birmingham Groves 36

      Lincoln-Alcona 48, Rogers City 41

      Livonia Clarenceville 45, Redford Thurston 33

      Mason 37, Fowlerville 30

      Otsego 69, Dowagiac Union 23

      Saginaw Nouvel 50, Freeland 21

      Southfield Lathrup 54, Clarkston 51

      Spring Lake 69, Holland Black River 36

      St. Joseph 39, Niles 26

      Trenton 48, Melvindale 21

      Watervliet 41, Bloomingdale 33

      West Branch Ogemaw Heights 43, Sanford-Meridian 35

      West Michigan Aviation 26, West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 16

      Wyoming 54, Comstock Park 20

      CHSL A-B Division Playoffs

      Semifinal Bloomfield Hills Marian 62, Warren Regina 45

      Farmington Hills Mercy 54, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 37

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Boyne City vs. Cheboygan, ccd.