73
      Sunday
      85 / 70
      Monday
      79 / 60
      Tuesday
      76 / 59

      Titans and Panthers win thrillers in boys hoops

      Basketball season is picking up in northern Michigan. Rivals TC West and TC Central locked up in a fun one and Frankfort and Glen Lake go down to the wire! Click the video link for the highlights.

      BOYS' BASKETBALL

      Adrian Lenawee Christian 55, Grass Lake 12

      Alanson-Littlefield 40, Alba 31

      Baldwin 54, Bear Lake 49

      Bellaire 61, Gaylord St. Mary 44

      Benzonia Benzie Central 63, Mesick 54

      Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 68, Walkerville 39

      Boyne Falls 65, Harbor Light Christian 47

      Brethren 62, Pentwater 57

      Brighton 51, Milford 41

      Brooklyn Columbia Central 53, Ida 45

      Carson City-Crystal 49, Coleman 38

      Cedarville 69, DeTour 45

      Clawson 65, Warren Lincoln 33

      Coldwater Pansophia Academy 57, Battle Creek Academy 44

      Dearborn Fordson 54, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 33

      Dundee 66, Hudson 32

      Ewen-Trout Creek 64, Chassell 51

      Frankfort-Elberta 47, Maple City Glen Lake 46

      Fruitport Calvary Christian 56, Mason County Eastern 35

      Fulton-Middleton 54, Dansville 43

      Hancock 43, Calumet 36

      Hanover-Horton 80, Jackson East Jackson 32

      Hillsdale 49, Erie-Mason 41

      Homer 66, Quincy 62

      Ishpeming 61, Gwinn 59

      Johannesburg-Lewiston 63, Central Lake 54

      Kingsley 67, Buckley 30

      L'Anse 60, Houghton 46

      Lake Linden-Hubbell 70, Baraga 28

      Lincoln-Alcona 64, Whittemore-Prescott 47

      Mackinaw City 88, Vanderbilt 14

      Mancelona 47, Fife Lake Forest Area 37

      Manchester 53, Vandercook Lake 45

      Marcellus Howardsville Christian 78, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 60

      Marysville 38, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 35

      Mason County Central 60, Montague 34

      Mio 85, Rogers City 41

      Mount Clemens 88, Sterling Heights 42

      Napoleon 50, Michigan Center 47

      Negaunee 71, Norway 39

      Onekama 37, Manistee Catholic Central 32

      Painesdale Jeffers 52, Ontonagon 35

      Pickford 51, Brimley 49

      Romeo 67, Eastpointe East Detroit 60

      Roseville 55, Sterling Heights Stevenson 54

      Saginaw Arthur Hill 67, Midland 60

      Sandusky 58, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 2

      Shelby 58, Muskegon Oakridge 39

      Southfield Christian 73, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 29

      Springport 62, Athens 41

      St. Clair 66, New Haven 57, OT

      Suttons Bay 59, Leland 49

      Traverse City Christian 71, Northport 22

      Traverse City West 43, Traverse City Central 36

      Utica 59, Grosse Pointe North 56

      Vestaburg 63, Ashley 19

      Warren Fitzgerald 70, Fraser 50

      Warren Mott 74, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 57

      Watersmeet 51, Dollar Bay 48

      White Lake Lakeland 56, Waterford Mott 37

      Whitehall 38, North Muskegon 32

      Wolverine 38, Ellsworth 33

      Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 60, Lansing Christian 37

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

      Blissfield vs. Onsted, ppd.

      Gaylord vs. Cadillac, ppd. to Jan 17.

      Jonesville vs. Union City, ccd.

      Concord vs. Reading, ppd.

      Ravenna vs. Hart, ppd.

      GIRLS' BASKETBALL

      Bad Axe 54, Bay City All Saints 26

      Beaverton 63, Houghton Lake 25

      Breckenridge 31, Carrollton 29

      Brighton 43, Milford 21

      Brown City 55, Cass City 23

      Byron 54, Dryden 40

      Caro 58, Bridgeport 21

      Carsonville-Port Sanilac 47, Caseville 21

      Clare 56, Roscommon 29

      Clarkston 46, Farmington Hills Harrison 42, OT

      Dearborn Divine Child 63, Farmington Hills Mercy 47

      Durand 44, Flint Beecher 31

      Flat Rock 50, Grosse Ile 43

      Flint Hamady 64, Webberville 13

      Frankenmuth 49, North Branch 42

      Genesee 41, Burton Bendle 32

      Gladwin 67, Harrison 15

      Goodrich 60, Lake Fenton 29

      Grand River Prep 61, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 38

      Kinde-North Huron 33, Mayville 24

      Kingston 58, Port Hope 24

      Lake Orion 30, Oxford 21

      Lakeview 65, White Cloud 17

      Leroy Pine River 38, Beal City 34

      Manton 45, Marion 26

      Marlette 55, Harbor Beach 41

      Marquette 71, Escanaba 58

      Marysville 60, Mount Clemens 18

      McBain 100, Evart 25

      McBain Northern Michigan Christian 60, Lake City 46

      Mellen, Wis. 58, Wakefield-Marenisco 48

      Michigan School for the Deaf 29, Kimball New Life Christian 25

      Millington 41, Otisville Lakeville 29

      Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 60, Milan 45

      Morley-Stanwood 63, Holton 40

      Morrice 41, Burton Bentley 21

      Muskegon Catholic Central 57, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 26

      New Lothrop 50, Burton Atherton 8

      Newaygo 45, Big Rapids 43

      Perry 43, Mount Morris 17

      Pittsford 50, Hillsdale Academy 0

      Reed City 48, Stanton Central Montcalm 23

      Reese 57, Vassar 20

      Remus Chippewa Hills 66, Hesperia 29

      Riverview 41, New Boston Huron 39

      Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45, Auburn Hills Avondale 20

      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 42, Ithaca 32

      Sanford-Meridian 53, Farwell 50

      Southfield Lathrup 53, Pontiac 7

      Southgate Anderson 56, Brownstown Woodhaven 48

      St. Catherine 49, Frankel Jewish Academy 11

      St. Charles 39, Merrill 25

      St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 43, Buchanan 28

      St. Louis 62, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 33

      Standish-Sterling 49, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 22

      Tawas 65, Pinconning 31

      Taylor Kennedy 21, Allen Park 8

      Trenton 53, Lincoln Park 14

      Troy 47, Farmington 32

      Troy Athens 55, Hazel Park 28

      Ubly 53, Memphis 13

      Warren Fitzgerald 34, Fraser 24

      Washburn, Wis. 46, Ironwood 39

      Waterford Mott 48, White Lake Lakeland 27

      Watersmeet 37, Ontonagon 36

      Watervliet Grace Christian 36, Eau Claire 33

      West Bloomfield 53, North Farmington 30