MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Titans fall short in upset bid over Alpena

Click the video link to see highlights of the Big North boys basketball game between conference leader Alpena on the road at Traverse City West.


BOYS' BASKETBALL


Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Concord 51


Alpena 72, Traverse City West 70


Bay City John Glenn 81, Bay City All Saints 52


Bear Lake 75, Mason County Eastern 46


Blissfield 58, Hudson 46


Bloomfield Hills 65, Birmingham Seaholm 50


Boyne City 56, Charlevoix 50, OT


Brighton 39, Canton 38


Brimley 70, Newberry 55


Brooklyn Columbia Central 64, Jackson Christian 51


Cass City 55, Bad Axe 50


Clio 68, Fenton 67


DeTour 62, Engadine 50


Detroit Country Day 43, Southfield Lathrup 42


Dundee 51, Clinton 48


East Jordan 64, Elk Rapids 44


Ellsworth 48, Alba 36


Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 60, Sterling Heights 52


Fife Lake Forest Area 74, Pellston 69


Fowler 71, Dansville 57


Frankfort 72, Leland 40


Fulton-Middleton 82, Blanchard Montabella 40


Gladstone 63, Ishpeming Westwood 44


Grand Blanc 65, Livonia Churchill 41


Hillsdale 58, Jonesville 28


Holland Calvary 76, Holland Black River 50


Imlay City 72, Croswell-Lexington 34


Ishpeming 59, Iron Mountain 44


Johannesburg-Lewiston 62, Gaylord St. Mary 48


Kalamazoo Central 57, Portage Central 47


Lake Leelanau St. Mary 38, Northport 32


Lakeview 82, Center Line 51


Leroy Pine River 67, Remus Chippewa Hills 41


Litchfield 54, Reading 45


Livonia Stevenson 52, Waterford Kettering 49


Mancelona 69, Indian River-Inland Lakes 55


Marcellus 70, Decatur 40


Milford 60, Waterford Mott 58


Morenci 54, Britton-Deerfield 36


Mount Clemens 72, Clawson 43


North Branch 68, Sandusky 61


Novi 71, Livonia Franklin 51


Onsted 69, Ida 60


Ottawa Lake Whiteford 91, Sand Creek 57


Pewamo-Westphalia 68, Bath 15


Pinckney 70, Walled Lake Northern 61


Plymouth 49, Hartland 41


Pontiac 70, Rochester 51


Powers North Central 45, Munising 41


Rochester Adams 66, Lake Orion 47


Royal Oak 52, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 51


Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 63, Newport Lutheran South 37


Traverse City Christian 52, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 19


Troy 68, Utica Ford 56


Vicksburg 66, Three Rivers 60


Warren Lincoln 54, New Haven 47


Wayne Memorial 57, South Lyon East 47


Whitmore Lake 57, Petersburg Summerfield 54


Wyoming Potter's House Christian 78, Zion Christian 46


KLAA Tournament


Kensington Bracket


Semifinal


Canton Salem 52, South Lyon 38


Westland John Glenn 53, Northville 52


Lakes Bracket


Semifinal


Walled Lake Central 54, Howell 39


White Lake Lakeland 45, Walled Lake Western 35


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Centreville vs. Colon, ccd.


Clinton Township Chippewa Valley vs. Utica Eisenhower, ccd.


Culver Academy, Ind. vs. Buchanan, ppd.


Galesburg-Augusta vs. Vermontville Maple Valley, ccd.


Menominee vs. Kingsford, ppd.


Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart vs. Lansing Christian, ppd.


Saranac vs. Potterville, ppd.


Webberville vs. Vestaburg, ccd.


GIRLS' BASKETBALL


Addison 50, Britton-Deerfield 45


Bark River-Harris 75, Powers North Central 32


Belleville 77, Redford Thurston 16


Berkley 46, Hazel Park 21


Blissfield 60, Hudson 18


Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 35, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 34


Bloomfield Hills Roeper 62, Plymouth Christian 54


Boyne City 55, Charlevoix 43


Brethren 71, Baldwin 30


Bronson 53, Colon 29


Calumet 70, Baraga 37


Center Line 57, Clinton Township Clintondale 15


Central Lake 40, Indian River-Inland Lakes 18


Cheboygan 59, Alpena 46


Clare 65, Evart 11


Clarkston 53, Pontiac 20


Climax-Scotts 55, Tekonsha 17


Croswell-Lexington 62, Imlay City 34


Dearborn 42, Riverview 34


Dearborn Heights Crestwood 54, Dearborn Edsel Ford 42


Deckerville 52, Owendale-Gagetown 16


Dollar Bay 67, Republic-Michigamme 18


East Jordan 38, Elk Rapids 37


Fairview 62, Atlanta 14


Farwell 38, Coleman 29


Fenton 43, Clio 39


Grant 44, Montague 29


Harbor Light Christian 63, Ellsworth 48


Holland Black River 60, Holland Calvary 38


Holton 61, Morley-Stanwood 59


Houghton 47, Hancock 34


Ida 52, Onsted 38


Iron Mountain 48, Manistique 36


Iron Mountain North Dickinson 56, Rapid River 40


Kalamazoo Central 65, Portage Central 44


L'Anse 65, West Iron County 40


Lake City 45, Marion 27


Lincoln-Alcona 76, Whittemore-Prescott 27


Manchester 40, Napoleon 37


Manistee 53, Mason County Central 39


Maple City Glen Lake 47, Suttons Bay 29


Mesick 38, Leland 36


Milan 45, Dearborn Advanced Technology 28


Morrice 51, Bellevue 32


Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 47, New Lothrop 34


Munising 50, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 38


Newaygo 56, Big Rapids 51


Ontonagon 58, Chassell 46


Ottawa Lake Whiteford 49, Sand Creek 21


Painesdale Jeffers 49, Lake Linden-Hubbell 38


Paw Paw 62, Edwardsburg 27


Pellston 62, Fife Lake Forest Area 36


Petersburg Summerfield 49, Whitmore Lake 26


Pittsford 81, Burr Oak 38


Posen 50, Au Gres-Sims 30


Remus Chippewa Hills 56, Hesperia 44


Rochester 50, Birmingham Groves 36


Rogers City 59, Mio 40


Saginaw Nouvel 53, Flint Powers 47


Sault Area 50, Traverse City Central 30


Shelby 67, Muskegon Heights 32


St. Johns 30, East Lansing 29


Twining Arenac Eastern 55, Hale 11


Vicksburg 62, Three Rivers 22


Warren Regina 58, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 48


Warren Woods Tower 53, Roseville 49


Wyoming Potter's House Christian 69, Zion Christian 28


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy vs. Manistee Catholic Central, ppd.


Constantine vs. Parchment, ccd.


Eben Junction Superior Central vs. Carney-Nadeau, ppd.


Fruitport vs. Comstock Park, ccd.


Galesburg-Augusta vs. Vermontville Maple Valley, ccd.

Trending

LOADING