Proposal 18-1 Marijuana Legalization
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,351,39456%
  No1,855,70944%
Proposal 18-2 Creating Commission For District Boundaries
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,516,99861%
  No1,590,63839%
Proposal 18-3 Voter Registration/Absentee Voting
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,772,30167%
  No1,370,66233%
Governor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gretchen Whitmer (D)2,261,45053%
 Bill Schuette (R)1,857,53044%
 Bill Gelineau (L)56,8931%
 Jennifer Kurland (G)28,8991%
 Todd Schleiger (TX)24,7581%
 Keith Butkovich (NL)10,2770%
Secretary of State
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jocelyn Benson (D)2,208,07553%
 Mary Treder Lang (R)1,837,52144%
 Gregory Stempfle (L)81,8622%
 Robert Gale (TX)48,8051%
Attorney General
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dana Nessel (D)2,026,10149%
 Tom Leonard (R)1,913,10446%
 Lisa Gioia (L)86,8712%
 Chris Graveline (NPA)69,8402%
 Gerald Van Sickle (TX)38,1781%
United States Senator
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Debbie Stabenow (D)2,209,27352%
 John James (R)1,936,05146%
 Marcia Squier (G)40,2981%
 George Huffman (TX)27,4241%
 John Wilhelm (NL)16,5610%
Representative in Congress 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack Bergman (R)185,75256%
 Matthew Morgan (D)144,20344%
Representative in Congress 2nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Huizenga (R)169,34955%
 Rob Davidson (D)131,62143%
 Ronald Graeser (TX)5,2392%
Representative in Congress 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Moolenaar (R)178,51263%
 Jerry Hilliard (D)106,53937%
State Senator 33rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rick Outman (R)49,85859%
 Mark Bignell (D)32,37438%
 Christopher Comden (TX)2,6333%
State Senator 34th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jon Bumstead (R)50,26751%
 Poppy Sias-Hernandez (D)45,99346%
 Max Riekse (L)2,8993%
State Senator 35th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Curt VanderWall (R)73,73963%
 Mike Taillard (D)39,98934%
 Timothy Coon (L)3,0353%
State Senator 36th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Stamas (R)71,01264%
 Joe Weir (D)39,43936%
State Senator 37th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wayne Schmidt (R)72,41759%
 Jim Page (D)50,36941%
State Senator 38th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ed McBroom (R)58,60555%
 Scott Dianda (D)46,98544%
 Wade Roberts (G)1,8372%
Representative in State Legislature 97th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jason Wentworth (R)22,47768%
 Celia Young-Wenkel (D)10,65232%
Representative in State Legislature 99th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Roger Hauck (R)16,12753%
 Kristen Brown (D)14,06247%
Representative in State Legislature 100th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott VanSingel (R)22,76666%
 Sandy Clarke (D)11,55834%
Representative in State Legislature 101st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack O'Malley (R)28,24958%
 Kathy Wiejaczka (D)20,71442%
Representative in State Legislature 102nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michele Hoitenga (R)22,28668%
 Dion Adams (D)10,59932%
Representative in State Legislature 103rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daire Rendon (R)26,01865%
 Tim Schaiberger (D)14,22835%
Representative in State Legislature 104th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Inman (R)24,07150%
 Dan O'Neil (D)23,72250%
Representative in State Legislature 105th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Triston Cole (R)29,11265%
 Melissa Fruge (D)15,99935%
Representative in State Legislature 106th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sue Allor (R)26,18261%
 Lora Greene (D)16,77739%
Representative in State Legislature 107th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lee Chatfield (R)24,23259%
 Joanne Galloway (D)16,85641%
Representative in State Legislature 109th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sara Cambensy (D)21,56758%
 Melody Wagner (R)15,53542%
Justice of Supreme Court
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Elizabeth Clement1,868,92730%
>Megan Cavanagh1,581,60325%
 Kurtis Wilder1,516,88224%
 Samuel Bagenstos716,38411%
 Kerry Morgan360,6266%
 Doug Dern209,6693%
State Board of Education (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tami Carlone (R)1,447,70024%
>Judith Pritchett (D)1,441,79124%
 Tiffany Tilley (D)1,361,77022%
 Richard Zeile (R)1,322,94122%
 Scotty Boman (L)108,4842%
 Mary Anne Hering (WC)106,3552%
 Logan Smith (WC)77,2461%
 John Tatar (L)70,0721%
 Karen Adams (TX)60,6781%
 Sherry Wells (G)51,2401%
 Douglas Levesque (TX)27,9400%
Regent of University of Michigan (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Andrea Fischer Newman (R)1,444,98725%
>Jordan Acker (D)1,378,13124%
 Andrew Richner (R)1,327,35623%
 Paul Brown (D)1,303,56222%
 Crystal Van Sickle (TX)85,8421%
 John Jascob (L)74,3791%
 James Hudler (L)73,5861%
 Kevin Graves (G)61,1641%
  Joe Sanger (TX)54,8431%
 Marge Katchmark Sallows (NL)44,3581%
Trustee of Michigan State University (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brianna Scott (D)1,427,45824%
>Kelly Tebay (D)1,395,22223%
 Mike Miller (R)1,379,09423%
 Dave Dutch (R)1,350,63323%
 Bruce Campbell (L)114,1032%
 Janet Sanger (TX)74,1821%
 Tim Orzechowski (L)68,0901%
 John Sanger (TX)48,8311%
 Aaron Mariasy (G)45,5581%
 Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NL)42,4061%
Governor of Wayne State University (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Diane Dunaskiss (R)1,389,17625%
 Bryan Barnhill (D)1,342,03824%
 David Nicholson (R)1,306,76723%
 Anil Kumar (D)1,244,07522%
 Christine Schwartz (TX)116,2252%
 Jon Elgas (L)89,7722%
 John Hargenrader (L)70,7151%
 Marc Sosnowski (TX)56,6651%
Alpena County - Judge of Probate Court
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas LaCross6,47858%
 Denise Burke4,73342%
Alpena County - County Commissioner: 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nicholas Modrzynski (R)81354%
 Richard Neumann (D)67946%
Alpena County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brenda Fournier (R)56451%
 Mary Hess (D)42538%
 Michael Sobeck (NPA)11510%
Alpena County - Alpena Twp Fire Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes1,85960%
  No1,23540%
Alpena County - Ossineke Twp Fire/EMS Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes49668%
  No23332%
Antrim County - Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Norman Hayes5,86858%
 Barry Cole4,29042%
Antrim County - Alba Schools Board Member/Partial Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Peggy Stevens37537%
 Daryn Hoogerhyde34434%
 Keith Smith30630%
Antrim County - Bellaire Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brad Klooster65936%
>Margie Thomas-Boyd60533%
 Kerrie Shannon58832%
Antrim County - Central Lake Schools Board Member (4)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Ellen Murphy1,05621%
>Gerald McAvoy1,03421%
>Greg Shooks1,03221%
>Mishelle Shooks93119%
 Stephanie Vanniman87418%
Antrim County - Elk Rapids President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Janisse63764%
 Patricia Perlman35736%
Antrim County - Elk Rapids Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Elaine Glowicki54323%
>Barbara Mullaly52922%
>Gerard Knoph47820%
 Charles Schuler46019%
 Mary Lobisco36615%
Antrim County - Kearney Twp Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes70474%
  No25326%
Benzie County - School Resource Officer Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes5,21255%
  No4,23245%
Benzie County - Benzie Central Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes4,61864%
  No2,61436%
Benzie County - Benzie Central Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Amber Pomper3,77340%
>Lori Hill3,15933%
 Philip Wysocki2,60127%
Benzie County - Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Mead5,39667%
 Lisa Vogler2,68833%
Benzie County - Road Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ted Mick (R)4,98553%
 Charlie Brozofsky (D)4,50047%
Benzie County - County Commissioner: 2nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Art Jeannot (R)77057%
 Mark Willette-Green (D)57443%
Benzie County - County Commissioner: 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Linda Farrell (D)72052%
 Roland Halliday (R)65748%
Benzie County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sherry Taylor (R)62157%
 Jeffery Sandman (D)46743%
Benzie County - County Commissioner: 7th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Sauer (R)82555%
 Donald Smeltzer (D)67445%
Benzie County - Almira Twp Fire/EMS Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes1,49378%
  No41322%
Benzie County - Blaine Twp Fire/Rescue Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes28383%
  No5817%
Benzie County - Elberta President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jennifer Wilkins9356%
 Robin Rommell7244%
Benzie County - Elberta Trustee (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Soper8528%
>Holly ODwyer8227%
 Charles Kalbach6823%
 Charlette Kalbach6522%
Benzie County - Frankfort Fire/Rescue Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes59686%
  No10014%
Benzie County - Gilmore Twp Fire/EMS Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes37182%
  No7918%
Charlevoix County - Emergency Services Radio Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes8,98768%
  No4,19632%
Charlevoix County - Beaver Island Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vicki Smith27436%
>Susan Meyers27136%
 Judy Boyle21328%
Charlevoix County - Boyne City Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Zareena Safdar Koch63624%
>Chris Marlin63424%
 Karen Belch50619%
 Nathan Minnaar44817%
 Harry Wright38015%
Charlevoix County - County Commissioner: 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ronald Reinhardt (R)1,26765%
 Walt Cherry (D)68335%
Charlevoix County - County Commissioner: 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Draves (R)1,08663%
 Ellen Addington (D)62537%
Charlevoix County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nancy Ferguson (R)1,71366%
 John Teesdale (D)88734%
Charlevoix County - County Commissioner: 6th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shirley Roloff (R)1,32260%
 Richard Spring (D)89840%
Charlevoix County - Charlevoix Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Luther Kurtz97372%
 Gabe Campbell38328%
Charlevoix County - Charlevoix City Council Ward 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Janet Kalbfell29463%
 Jodi Laurent17037%
Charlevoix County - Charlevoix City Council Ward 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Oleksy22059%
 Greg Stevens15641%
Charlevoix County - Charlevoix City Council Ward 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shane Cole26863%
 Rick Wertz15837%
Charlevoix County - Charlevoix Twp Fire Hall Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes61666%
  No31334%
Charlevoix County - Hayes Twp Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Warren Nugent (NPA)68860%
 Marlene Golovich (R)45240%
Charlevoix County - Hayes Twp Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Jess (NPA)72764%
 Paul Hoadley (R)40236%
Charlevoix County - Norwood Twp Fire/EMS Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes30274%
  No10726%
Charlevoix County - Wilson Twp Fire/Ambulance Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes69177%
  No21023%
Charlevoix County - Wilson Twp Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes57264%
  No32536%
Cheboygan County - Emergency Services Radio Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes6,88359%
  No4,81841%
Cheboygan County - Cheboygan Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Susan Bronson2,84330%
>Patrick Bolen2,28224%
 Chris Hudak2,23423%
 Jenny Hayden2,21823%
Cheboygan County - Inland Lakes Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes1,60153%
  No1,40347%
Cheboygan County - Mackinaw City Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Bell22139%
>Laura Jackson18333%
 Ed Trudeau15728%
Cheboygan County - Wolverine Schools Sinking Fund Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes63259%
  No43541%
Cheboygan County - Road Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ken Paquet (R)6,39736%
 Rick LaHaie (R)6,24836%
 Joseph LaHaie (D)4,95528%
Cheboygan County - County Commissioner: 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Ellen Tryban (R)1,25669%
 Vince Lumetta (D)56231%
Cheboygan County - County Commissioner: 2nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Sangster (R)73555%
 David Martin (D)59445%
Cheboygan County - County Commissioner: 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Newman (R)84062%
 Rob Ross (D)43933%
 Andy Evans (L)715%
Cheboygan County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Roberta Matelski (R)1,00360%
 Arthur Archambo (D)66640%
Cheboygan County - County Commissioner: 6th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Wallace (R)1,24063%
 Cynthia Kress (D)71837%
Cheboygan County - County Commissioner: 7th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Warfield (R)1,00769%
 Dana Carver (L)45831%
Cheboygan County - Inverness Twp Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lisa Porter (WC)76865%
 Jean Beethem (R)42035%
Cheboygan County - Inverness Twp Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Johanna Pluszczynski (NPA)70259%
 Kathy Spray (R)48041%
Cheboygan County - Inverness Twp Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Elliott (NPA)77866%
 Bernard Schramm (R)40034%
Cheboygan County - Inverness Twp Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rodney LaHaie (R)67858%
 Tim Borowicz (D)25121%
 Larry Soczek (NPA)24821%
Cheboygan County - Mackinaw City President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott Newman11072%
 Steven Celez4328%
Cheboygan County - Mackinaw City Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>George Ranville9929%
>John Lemanski9528%
>Enzo Lieghio7623%
 Zachary Coonrod6720%
Chippewa County - Animal Protection Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes9,73878%
  No2,77522%
Chippewa County - Fixed Millage Proposition
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes7,24861%
  No4,72839%
Chippewa County - Brimley Schools Board Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Benjamin Carrick88164%
 Caleb Hopper49936%
Chippewa County - Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes14,26670%
  No6,14330%
Chippewa County - Sault Ste. Marie Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christine Curtis3,66243%
>Jay Wilson2,70932%
 Kenneth Dunton, Jr.2,20526%
Chippewa County - County Commissioner: 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Conor Egan (R)1,50057%
 Ted Postula (D)1,14843%
Chippewa County - De Tour Village President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lindsey McGuire-Fountain11566%
 Murray Fountain5934%
Chippewa County - De Tour Village Trustee (3)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronald Hudak00%
 Ronald LaMere00%
 Tim Loehr00%
 Frederick Payment00%
 Gordon Usher00%
 Shirley Van Alstine00%
Chippewa County - Sugar Island Twp Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes28874%
  No10026%
Clare County - Clare Schools Operating Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes1,66872%
  No66328%
Clare County - Farwell Schools Operating Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,74868%
  No1,27032%
Clare County - Harrison Schools Operating Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,84263%
  No1,64537%
Clare County - Harrison Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Therese Haley2,61743%
>Roger Peterson1,85831%
 Nathan Hulliberger1,58526%
Clare County - Road Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Karen Hulliberger (R)5,83650%
 Mike Duggan (D)5,73250%
Clare County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Fitzpatrick (R)1,03068%
 Sandra Bristol (D)47432%
Clare County - County Commissioner: 6th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Hoefling (R)91252%
 Karen Lipovsky (D)83948%
Clare County - County Commissioner: 7th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Haskell (R)87361%
 Jim Gelios (D)54939%
Clare County - Arthur Twp Fire Proposition
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No15755%
  Yes13045%
Clare County - Franklin Twp Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No15952%
  Yes14948%
Clare County - Franklin Twp Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes16453%
  No14747%
Clare County - Freeman Twp Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sandra Sable24245%
 Lori Lightfoot18735%
 Robert Eckardt11121%
Clare County - Grant Twp Fire Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes93373%
  No33827%
Clare County - Harrison Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stacy Stocking56684%
 Matt Stephenson10516%
Clare County - Harrison City Council (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Angela Kellogg43329%
>Connie Cauchi38725%
>Michael Kirby II38625%
 Don Kolander31321%
Clare County - Winterfield Twp Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes14668%
  No6932%
Crawford County - Police Protection Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes3,44957%
  No2,64243%
Crawford County - Police Protection Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes3,97765%
  No2,09535%
Crawford County - Recreation Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes3,17152%
  No2,89748%
Crawford County - Crawford Ausable Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes3,52868%
  No1,67632%
Crawford County - Crawford Ausable Schools Board Member (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stacey Huber2,28721%
>Wendy Kucharek2,13820%
>Lori Johnson 1,94118%
 Carol Ramaswamy1,59715%
 Mark Snyder1,46914%
 Lon Gauthier 1,25112%
Crawford County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>CAREY JANSEN (NPA)47454%
 HAILEY HALSTEAD (R)40746%
Emmet County - CCE 911 Services Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes10,54562%
  No6,53238%
Emmet County - Harbor Springs Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,98570%
  No1,27530%
Emmet County - Harbor Springs Schools Recreation Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,92568%
  No1,37532%
Emmet County - Petoskey Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes4,90856%
  No3,92144%
Emmet County - Petoskey Schools Sinking Fund Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes4,88355%
  No3,98645%
Emmet County - Petoskey Schools Board Member (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kathleen Reed4,78528%
>Mary Ling4,22924%
>Jessica Nolff4,17524%
 Mark Ashley4,15224%
Emmet County - County Commissioner: 2nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Neil Ahrens (R)1,54956%
 Lauri Hartmann (D)1,20044%
Emmet County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Kargol (R)1,61558%
 George Lewis (D)1,18042%
Emmet County - Harbor Springs Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matt Bugera43358%
 Mary Ellen Hughes30942%
Emmet County - Harbor Springs City Council (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cece Johnston43438%
>Michael Naturkas38634%
 Pringle Pfeifer33229%
Emmet County - Petoskey City Council Ward 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Suzanne Shumway40556%
 Derek Shiels31444%
Emmet County - Petoskey City Council Ward 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lindsey Walker41970%
 Jeremy Wills17830%
Emmet County - Springvale Twp Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes71068%
  No33232%
Grand Traverse, Antrim & Leelanau Co 86th District Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bob Cooney33,39468%
 Paul Jarboe15,77132%
Grand Traverse County - Kingsley Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christopher Bies1,46036%
>Anthony Temple1,36633%
 Kent Stiner1,25231%
Grand Traverse County - Traverse City Area Schools Board Member (4)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matt Anderson12,43516%
>Pamela Forton11,84415%
>M. Sue Kelly10,69214%
>Erica Moon Mohr10,20913%
 Patricia Henkel8,93211%
 Cathy Meyer-Looze8,49811%
 Rhonda Busch8,41011%
 Melissa Hogan7,71310%
Grand Traverse County - Traverse City Area Schools Board Partial Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Leonhardt13,83864%
 Deyar Jamil7,94936%
Grand Traverse County - County Commissioner: 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Betsy Coffia (D)2,68057%
 Dan Lathrop (R)2,02443%
Grand Traverse County - County Commissioner: 2nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bryce Hundley (D)2,74450%
 Matthew Schoech (R)1,93135%
 Tom Mair (G)76714%
Grand Traverse County - County Commissioner: 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brad Jewett (R)3,48855%
 Michael Powers (D)2,89945%
Grand Traverse County - County Commissioner: 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Addison Wheelock, Jr. (R)3,50959%
 Steve Horne (D)2,39041%
Grand Traverse County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ron Clous (R)2,24461%
 Linda Pepper (D)1,43439%
Grand Traverse County - County Commissioner: 6th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gordon LaPointe (R)2,99859%
 Makenzie Jeurink (D)2,08841%
Grand Traverse County - County Commissioner: 7th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Hentschel (R)3,28765%
 Thomas Wertz (D)1,74835%
Grand Traverse County - Fife Lake Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gail Burdzy13772%
 Valerie Housour5228%
Grand Traverse County - Fife Lake Twp Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes37350%
  No37150%
Grand Traverse County - Green Lake Twp Paramedic Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes1,38963%
  No81537%
Grand Traverse County - Kingsley Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Walton30028%
>Mary Lajko29928%
>Christopher McPherson24623%
 Jason Hamilton23822%
Grand Traverse County - Kingsley Trustee Partial Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott Sieffert29164%
 Zach Cole16636%
Grand Traverse County - Mayfield Twp Fire/Ambulance Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes41157%
  No31443%
Grand Traverse County - Peninsula Twp Dissolution of Park Commission
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes97353%
  No87747%
Grand Traverse County - TC Proposal 1: 326 East State Street Project
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No3,10356%
  Yes2,47744%
Grand Traverse County - TC Proposal 2: Resignation Change in Charter
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes3,89281%
  No89819%
Grand Traverse County - TC Proposal 3: Mayor Pro Tem Change In Charter
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes3,83679%
  No1,04721%
Lake County - Veterans Affairs Program Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes3,01566%
  No1,57234%
Lake County - Baldwin Schools Board Member (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Brooks Jr.1,15122%
>Shawn Washington1,04620%
>Mary Ann Pieske1,01819%
 Nicolette McClure99719%
 Jan Brinkert68213%
 Quran Griffin4569%
Lake County - Road Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Runnels (R)2,38152%
 Clyde Welford (D)2,20348%
Lake County - County Commissioner: 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Sanders (D)43055%
 Dan DuBreuil (R)35045%
Lake County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donald Arquette (D)43653%
 Joan Runnels (R)38847%
Lake County - County Commissioner: 6th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Christine Balulis (R)41857%
 Jessica LaPointe (D)31043%
Lake County - Cherry Valley Twp Fire Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes16384%
  No3116%
Lake County - Cherry Valley Twp Street Light Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes14273%
  No5327%
Lake County - Elk Twp Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack Hankiewicz25253%
 Matt Forsyth22747%
Lake County - Luther Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nicole Emmert5550%
 Jayne Fullerton5450%
Lake County - Peacock Twp Zoning Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes10852%
  No10148%
Leelanau County - Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marian Kromkowski6,42152%
 Michael Long5,93148%
Leelanau County - Road Commissioner (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Eckerle (R)7,04835%
>James Calhoun (R)6,84734%
 Garth Greenan (D)6,36531%
Leelanau County - County Commissioner: 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Bunek (R)1,06153%
 Lois Bahle (D)94247%
Leelanau County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Patricia Soutas-Little (D)1,04854%
 Dale Schaub (R)88546%
Leelanau County - County Commissioner: 6th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carolyn Rentenbach (D)1,13052%
 Casey Noonan (R)1,05948%
Leelanau County - County Commissioner: 7th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Melinda Lautner (R)95955%
 Julie Morris (D)79245%
Leelanau County - Glen Lake Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,35271%
  No95929%
Leelanau County - Glen Lake Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Virginia Woessner1,53534%
>Brooke Hazael-Massieux1,51434%
 Cory McNitt1,46332%
Leelanau County - Bingham Twp Fire/EMS Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,32171%
  No94629%
Leelanau County - Empire President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wayne Aylsworth Jr.14653%
 Sam Barr12947%
Leelanau County - Empire Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daniel Davis15622%
>Beryl Skrocki14821%
>Mae Stier14120%
 Thomas Rademacher13219%
 Don Cunningham11717%
Leelanau County - Northport President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Wetherbee11353%
 Campbell McLeod5526%
 Michael Stoffel4421%
Leelanau County - Northport Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joni Scott15573%
 Frank Goodroe5827%
Leelanau County - Northport Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Hugh Cook13927%
>Thomas Gremel12725%
>Will Harper11422%
 Charles Rogers7515%
 Michael Dujanowicz6212%
Leelanau County - Northport Trustee Partial Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jane Gale11861%
 Fred Steffens5830%
 Arne Lande1910%
Leelanau County - Suttons Bay Village Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kathleen Egan14130%
>Kent Newcomb12326%
>Karl Bahle12126%
 Richard Hylwa8418%
Leelanau County - Suttons Bay Twp Fire/EMS Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,32171%
  No94629%
Luce County - Proposition A: Sheriff's Dept Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes1,57266%
  No81934%
Luce County - Proposition B: Child Care Fund Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes1,31756%
  No1,04844%
Luce County - Tahquamenon Schools Bond Proposal 1: School Bldgs
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No1,40958%
  Yes1,00642%
Luce County - Tahquamenon Schools Bond Proposal 2: Athletics
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No1,50362%
  Yes91538%
Luce County - Newberry President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lori Stokes35060%
 John Dewitt III23140%
Luce County - Newberry Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daniel Hardenbrook30325%
>Harold Dishaw29825%
>Dennis Hendrickson27122%
 Catherine Freese20117%
 Paula Mamph13511%
Mackinac County - Veterans Services Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes4,20876%
  No1,29724%
Mackinac County - Bois Blanc Pines Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes5975%
  No2025%
Mackinac County - Engadine Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes65670%
  No28130%
Mackinac County - Mackinac Island Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes29977%
  No8923%
Mackinac County - Clark Twp Ambulance EMS Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes84979%
  No22621%
Mackinac County - Garfield Twp Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Susan Butkovich (D)22769%
 April Masters (R)10131%
Mackinac County - Portage Twp Road Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No28953%
  Yes25947%
Manistee County - Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas Brunner7,82174%
 Jonathon Hauswirth2,79926%
Manistee County - County Commissioner: 7th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Margaret Batzer (D)82174%
 David Holmer (L)29426%
Manistee County - Kaleva Norman-Dickson Schools Board Member (4)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kathleen Fairbanks1,18123%
>Jessica Ward1,15523%
>Robert Guenther1,03520%
>Karen McIntire1,01020%
 Randy Sanovic73914%
Manistee County - Manistee Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes3,75771%
  No1,50929%
Manistee County - Onekama Schools Board Member (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rachelle Hrachovina1,12729%
>Heidi Wisniski1,10929%
>Gary Madden83121%
 Nicholas Dye81121%
Manistee County - Arcadia Twp Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Janice McCraner (R)24453%
 Robert Clark (L)21847%
Manistee County - Arcadia Twp Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Melanie Cederholm (NPA)23952%
 Debbra Eckhout (R)21848%
Manistee County - Bear Lake Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cynthia McPherson7060%
 Dendra Best4640%
Manistee County - Dickson Twp Fire Operation Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes29064%
  No16336%
Manistee County - Dickson Twp Fire Capital Improve/Equipment Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes30668%
  No14732%
Manistee County - Kaleva President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kimberly Somsel11858%
 Tony Covell8642%
Manistee County - Manistee City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Szymanski1,34958%
 James Smith95942%
Manistee County - Maple Grove Twp Prop 1: Cemetery Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes37067%
  No18133%
Manistee County - Maple Grove Twp Prop 2: Fire Dept Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes44379%
  No11521%
Manistee County - Maple Grove Twp Prop 3: Transfer Station Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes41475%
  No14125%
Manistee County - Stronach Twp Prop 1: Fire Dept Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes32676%
  No10124%
Manistee County - Stronach Twp Prop 2: Fire Dept Increase
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes22352%
  No20248%
Manistee County - Stronach Twp Prop 3: Trash Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes32876%
  No10424%
Mason County - Oakview Medical Care Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes8,90966%
  No4,53834%
Mason County - County Commissioner: 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wally Taranko (R)1,28669%
 Logan Walworth (NPA)57931%
Mason County - County Commissioner: 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Charles Lange (R)1,42660%
 Eric Lund (NPA)96540%
Mason County - Ludington Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Leona Ashley4,38540%
>Scott Foster4,12138%
 Brian Zatloukal2,36822%
Mason County - West Shore Community College Board (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Scatena6,55336%
>James Barker6,31335%
 Randal Tomaszewski5,16029%
Mason County - Ludington Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Miller2,41177%
 William Dustman72323%
Mason County - Ludington City Council Ward 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cheri Stibitz-Rozell27255%
 Kandi Fugere22245%
Mason County - Ludington City Council Ward 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Angela Serna24350%
 Wally Cain23950%
Missaukee County - Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Melissa Ransom2,87859%
 Dianne Hoffman1,99841%
Missaukee County - Lake City Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Craig Ardis1,37341%
>Joe McGiness1,08232%
 Dale Rainier90327%
Montmorency County - County Commissioner: 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daryl Peterson (R)52571%
 Lloyd Peltier (NPA)21029%
Montmorency County - Hillman Schools Sinking Fund Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes80753%
  No72047%
Montmorency County - Avery Twp Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes14754%
  No12746%
Montmorency County - Briley Twp Parks and Rec Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No50560%
  Yes33440%
Montmorency County - Briley Twp Road Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes44052%
  No41048%
Montmorency County - Briley Twp Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Freeman (R)38444%
 Vanessa Werner (NPA)31436%
 Barbara Dice (D)17620%
Osceola County - Road Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Doug Kanouse (R)6,95457%
 Gary Wemple (R)5,29543%
Osceola County - Evart Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Alan Bengry1,38235%
>Kelly Whitman79920%
 Brad VanBuren78120%
 Jeffrey Jackson50313%
 Mark Sochocki43511%
Osceola County - Marion Schools Board Member (4)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris McCrimmon66416%
>Tammy Ladd59915%
>Ryan Raymond58614%
>Cindy Truxton49612%
 Monica Cox45311%
 Courtney Wilson45311%
 Angela Carpenter42410%
 Keith Calkins3849%
Osceola County - Reed City Schools Board Member (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jamie Eichenberg1,79730%
>Christine Mund1,73829%
>Derrick Bookwalter1,47225%
 Stephen Saylor90915%
Osceola County - Evart Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Joyce25453%
 Karen Higgins11725%
 Kevinn Beemer10522%
Osceola County - Evart Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Heather Pattee29761%
 Kathryn Bradley18639%
Osceola County - Evart Public Safety Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes29459%
  No20741%
Osceola County - Evart Charter Amendment Proposal 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No34269%
  Yes15631%
Osceola County - Evart Charter Amendment Proposal 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No25552%
  Yes23948%
Osceola County - Evart Charter Amendment Proposal 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes35271%
  No14229%
Osceola County - Hersey Village President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robin Marvel8754%
 Patricia Jacobs7346%
Osceola County - Hersey Village Trustee (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gretchen Pemberton8231%
>Chris Willard6826%
 Jerry Curtis6725%
 Juliet Champagne4918%
Osceola County - Marion President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Don Gillmore16858%
 Tony Maddox12142%
Osceola County - Marion Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stephen Henderson21131%
>Bonnie Richardson Tenney 17426%
>Calvin Ellens15022%
 Scott Salisbury14421%
Osceola County - Reed City Council Member (4)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nate Bailey46423%
>Karen McKinney43021%
>Trevor Guiles41120%
>Carol Tillotson37519%
 James Anderlohr34117%
Otsego County - University Center/MTech Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes6,44566%
  No3,39334%
Otsego County - Vanderbilt Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy Cherwinski10930%
>Raymond Musall10629%
>Tom Heintz8623%
 Cyndi Henderson6718%
Presque Isle County - Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Erik Stone3,58456%
 Katy Conklin2,78344%
Presque Isle County - County Property Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No3,74059%
  Yes2,61441%
Presque Isle County - County Commissioner: 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nancy Shutes (R)69659%
 Wayne Vermilya (D)48941%
Presque Isle County - Allis Twp Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bob Anderson (R)15750%
>Rich Nash (D)15750%
Presque Isle County - Belknap Twp Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes17256%
  No13644%
Presque Isle County - Posen Trustee (3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sherry Romel7235%
>Margaret Nowak5125%
>Thomas Kaszubowski4321%
 John Rasmussen4120%
Presque Isle County - Rogers City Headlee Override Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No77059%
  Yes53741%
Presque Isle County - Rogers City Sale of Water Tower Property
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes1,22192%
  No1118%
Presque Isle County - Rogers City Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Fuhrman67067%
 Travis Peltz32733%
Presque Isle County - Rogers Twp Millage Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes29554%
  No24946%
Roscommon County - Family/Community Development Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No6,39555%
  Yes5,16445%
Roscommon County - Houghton Lake School Board Partial Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paula Whittington2,55551%
 Amy Langlois2,50149%
Roscommon County - Roscommon Schools Operating Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No2,39151%
  Yes2,32549%
Roscommon County - Road Commissioner (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Porath (R)6,90940%
>Justin Wykoff (R)5,60333%
 Clint Stauffer (D)4,63227%
Roscommon County - County Commissioner: 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marc Milburn (R)1,35261%
 Jay Jacobs (D)86439%
Roscommon County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Muckenthaler (NPA)1,27256%
 Craig Cotterman (D)99444%
Roscommon County - Roscommon Village President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Miller14652%
 Marc McKee13348%
Roscommon County - Nester Twp Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nancy McNamara (D)9354%
 William Whiting (R)8046%
Wexford County - Cadillac Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Judy Coffey4,89936%
>Scott Koenig4,57434%
 Rich Giddens3,97630%
Wexford County - Manton Schools Board Member (2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Harold Kibbe1,16345%
>Randy Sucharski84433%
 Kenneth Watson58723%
Wexford County - Mesick Schools Bond Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No1,23255%
  Yes1,00045%
Wexford County - County Commissioner: 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Bush (R)67757%
 Kathleen Cline (NPA)52143%
Wexford County - Antioch Twp Ambulance Services Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes25164%
  No14136%
Wexford County - Slagle Twp Fire Protection Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes16366%
  No8534%
Wexford County - Springville Twp Ambulance Services Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes50573%
  No19127%
Kalkaska County - Animal Control Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes6,26176%
  No1,94724%
Kalkaska County - Recycling Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes6,15875%
  No2,06925%
Kalkaska County - Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lynne Buday4,27556%
 Mike Perreault3,29644%
Kalkaska County - Forest Area School Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes1,13754%
  No97446%