12/7/18 high school basketball scoreboard


    Check out all the basketball scores from another busy Friday night.

    BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

    Adrian 61, Monroe Jefferson 45

    Allen Park 62, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 37

    Alma 52, Frankenmuth 48

    Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 41, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 34

    Bad Axe 56, Saginaw Arts and Science 31

    Bay City Central 60, Midland Dow 59

    Beal City 51, Lake City 29

    Bear Lake 77, Mesick 48

    Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 76, Mason County Eastern 35

    Birmingham Groves 53, Berkley 39

    Bloomingdale 52, Centreville 38

    Burton Atherton 66, Morrice 39

    Byron 65, Burton Madison 54

    Cadillac 65, Traverse City Central 54

    Caledonia 54, Byron Center 50

    Canton 65, Ann Arbor Pioneer 56

    Cassopolis 87, Decatur 57

    Central Lake 84, Onaway 75

    Clarkston 62, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 46

    Clinton 74, Whitmore Lake 64

    Coldwater 77, Hastings 69

    Croswell-Lexington 54, Armada 42

    Dearborn Divine Child 48, Bloomfield Hills 33

    Dearborn Edsel Ford 65, Dearborn 55

    Detroit Community 72, Detroit Western International 70

    Dundee 61, Blissfield 51

    Eaton Rapids 72, Lansing Sexton 60

    Edwardsburg 60, Allegan 40

    Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 58, Brown City 43

    Ellsworth 71, Wolverine 42

    Erie-Mason 69, Ida 44

    Escanaba 73, Kingsford 60

    Flint Kearsley 70, Burton Bentley 36

    Fowlerville 69, Lansing Eastern 52

    Frankfort 39, Benzie Central 33

    Gaylord 65, Traverse City West 62

    Gaylord St. Mary 54, Fife Lake Forest Area 50

    Grand Rapids Christian 70, Davison 52

    Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 76, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 63

    Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 51, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 34

    Greenville 78, Belding 48

    Hannahville Indian 65, Mackinac Island 13

    Hanover-Horton 74, Addison 31

    Harbor Light Christian 74, Alanson 44

    Harbor Springs 68, Traverse City Christian 60

    Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 75, Detroit Mumford 63

    Hart 53, Muskegon Oakridge 36

    Haslett 70, Mason 52

    Hemlock 61, St. Louis 46

    Hillsdale 67, Hudson 65

    Holland Christian 53, Grand Rapids South Christian 43

    Holt 68, Lansing Everett 50

    Holton 55, Hesperia 39

    Howell 51, Linden 38

    Hudsonville 75, Wyoming Godwin Heights 64

    Ionia 51, Portland 40

    Iron Mountain 78, Calumet 71

    Ishpeming Westwood 47, Ishpeming 44

    Ithaca 53, Saginaw Nouvel 47

    Johannesburg-Lewiston 63, Mancelona 62

    Kalamazoo Central 75, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 38

    Kalkaska 63, Kingsley 33

    Laingsburg 54, Portland St. Patrick 32

    Lake Orion 60, Lapeer 48

    Leroy Pine River 68, Evart 44

    Mackinaw City 72, Alba 36

    Macomb Dakota 79, Romeo 48

    Manistee Catholic Central 50, Baldwin 25

    Manistique 68, Gladstone 65

    Manton 55, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 45

    Maple City Glen Lake 84, Buckley 47

    Marlette 60, Vassar 47

    Marshall 66, Battle Creek Harper Creek 53

    Mattawan 59, Portage Central 40

    Memphis 50, Landmark Academy 31

    Midland 63, Bay City Western 42

    Milan 42, Tecumseh 41

    Milford 56, Warren Michigan Collegiate 50

    Morley-Stanwood 67, Lakeview 42

    Mount Pleasant 84, Bay City John Glenn 44

    Muskegon Catholic Central 47, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 30

    Muskegon Orchard View 50, Manistee 43

    Niles Brandywine 34, Bridgman 23

    North Muskegon 75, Mason County Central 31

    Okemos 61, Grand Ledge 44

    Otsego 69, Dowagiac Union 50

    Parma Western 70, Jackson Northwest 50

    Pellston 88, Indian River-Inland Lakes 56

    Pentwater 49, Brethren 47

    Perry 58, Lansing Christian 46

    Pewamo-Westphalia 63, Dansville 45

    Portage Northern 53, Niles 49

    Quincy 75, Springport 58

    Ravenna 66, Montague 61

    Reading 57, Jonesville 51

    Redford Thurston 43, Redford Union 35

    Reed City 61, Fremont 49

    Richmond 75, Algonac 28

    Riverview Gabriel Richard 57, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 44

    Royal Oak Shrine 54, Ann Arbor Greenhills 52

    Saginaw Arthur Hill 74, Detroit Denby 37

    Saginaw Swan Valley 53, Essexville Garber 49

    Saginaw Valley Lutheran 60, St. Charles 50

    Schoolcraft 67, Delton Kellogg 36

    South Haven 41, Sturgis 36

    Spring Lake 57, Fruitport 32

    Standish-Sterling 59, Millington 46

    Stevensville Lakeshore 39, St. Joseph 35

    Stockbridge 59, Pinckney 47

    Suttons Bay 51, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 48

    Swartz Creek 66, Fenton 63

    Taylor Trillium Academy 92, Westland Universal 5

    Three Rivers 53, Plainwell 38

    Trenton 50, Riverview 34

    Troy Athens 55, Mount Clemens 50

    Union City 59, Concord 55

    Unionville-Sebewaing 59, Harbor Beach 44

    Walkerville 70, Marion 32

    Whitehall 48, Shelby 36

    Williamston 78, St. Johns 38

    Wyoming 55, Jenison 53

    Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 71, Grand River Prep 43

    Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 60, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 40

    Ypsilanti Lincoln 70, Saline 39

    Zeeland West 59, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 54

    GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

    Allen Park Cabrini 31, St. Clair Shores South Lake 26

    Almont 41, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 35

    Alpena 62, Grayling 53

    Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 49, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 33

    Athens 58, Burr Oak 10

    Bay City John Glenn 53, Mount Pleasant 51

    Breckenridge 30, Ashley 24

    Canton Prep 43, Taylor Prep 21

    Carson City-Crystal 60, Merrill 14

    Clinton Township Clintondale 41, Hamtramck 16

    Coldwater 61, Hastings 21

    Davison 49, Grand Rapids Christian 34

    Dearborn 52, Dearborn Edsel Ford 14

    Detroit University Prep 55, Detroit Cornerstone 9

    Dryden 37, Peck 35

    Durand 49, Burton Bentley 17

    East Kentwood 52, Muskegon 51

    East Lansing 84, Lansing Waverly 41

    Eaton Rapids 56, Lansing Sexton 26

    Edwardsburg 56, Allegan 25

    Essexville Garber 45, Saginaw Swan Valley 44

    Ewen-Trout Creek 54, Lake Linden-Hubbell 28

    Farwell 50, Roscommon 20

    Flint Beecher 44, Burton Bendle 30

    Flint Hamady 65, Lake Fenton 52

    Flint Kearsley 41, New Lothrop 35

    Flushing 46, Holly 43

    Fowlerville 52, Lansing Eastern 22

    Fremont 37, Reed City 19

    Galesburg-Augusta 52, Constantine 35

    Grand Haven 55, Traverse City West 14

    Grand Ledge 56, Okemos 46

    Grand River Prep 55, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 27

    Greenville 54, Belding 24

    Hamilton 42, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 40

    Hesperia 57, Holton 45

    Holland Black River 51, Grand Rapids Wellspring 39

    Holland West Ottawa 33, Zeeland West 25

    Holt 49, Lansing Everett 21

    Houghton Lake 53, Clare 32

    Hudsonville 55, Traverse City Central 31

    Jackson Northwest 36, Parma Western 28

    Kinde-North Huron 37, Caseville 32

    Lawrence 43, Covert 16

    Mackinac Island 52, Hannahville Indian 8

    Madison Heights Bishop Foley 56, Sterling Heights 39

    Marshall 39, Battle Creek Harper Creek 34

    Monroe Jefferson 41, Summit Academy North 30

    Morley-Stanwood 42, Lakeview 21

    Morrice 58, Burton Atherton 9

    Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 61, Coleman 32

    Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 69, Muskegon Catholic Central 17

    Niles 56, Portage Northern 8

    Northville 34, Wyandotte Roosevelt 27

    Norway 55, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 48

    Oscoda 52, Hale 13

    Otsego 65, Dowagiac Union 19

    Ovid-Elsie 47, Olivet 43

    Owendale-Gagetown 41, Flint International 22

    Oxford 43, Birmingham Groves 33

    Perry 37, Lansing Christian 24

    Pickford 63, DeTour 20

    Pittsford 67, Tekonsha 17

    Plainwell 40, Three Rivers 25

    Portage Central 41, Mattawan 26

    Portland 45, Ionia 26

    Rapid River 52, Eben Junction Superior Central 26

    Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 67, Rochester Adams 54

    Royal Oak 48, Farmington 28

    Saginaw Arts and Science 47, Bad Axe 41

    Saginaw Heritage 59, Bay City Central 10

    Sault Ste Marie 61, Cheboygan 20

    Schoolcraft 47, Delton Kellogg 36

    Shepherd 41, Birch Run 40

    Spring Lake 48, Fruitport 9

    St. Catherine 48, Fraser 45

    St. Ignace LaSalle 73, Cedarville 24

    St. Joseph 44, Stevensville Lakeshore 43

    Standish-Sterling 68, Millington 49

    Stanton Central Montcalm 50, Grant 45

    Traverse City St. Francis 38, McBain 31

    Walled Lake Western 63, Novi 25

    Warren Cousino 51, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 36

    Webberville 34, Burton Genesee Christian 33

    Williamston 54, St. Johns 28

    Wyoming Kelloggsville 49, West Michigan Aviation 13

    Petoskey Tournament(equals)

    Brighton 44, Marquette 42

    Manton 64, Petoskey 25

    News In Photos

      Loading ...