1/8/19 high school basketball scoreboard


    Check out all the high school basketball scores for the games being played on Tuesday, January 8th.

    BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

    Adrian Lenawee Christian 60, Monroe 59

    Alma 58, Millington 34

    Almont 64, Imlay City 45

    Ann Arbor Greenhills 41, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 40

    Bath 70, Mount Morris 63

    Bay City Central 69, Saginaw Arthur Hill 63

    Beal City 44, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 36

    Beaverton 44, Roscommon 40

    Belleville 69, Dearborn Fordson 38

    Birmingham Seaholm 48, Berkley 47

    Blanchard Montabella 81, Coleman 53

    Bridgman 38, Lawrence 22

    Britton-Deerfield 65, Whitmore Lake 46

    Brownstown Woodhaven 70, Lincoln Park 41

    Byron 58, Lake Fenton 40

    Cadillac 52, Bay City Western 50

    Canton 63, Novi 39

    Canton Prep 78, Westland Universal 15

    Carney-Nadeau 90, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 36

    Carson City-Crystal 47, Breckenridge 29

    Cassopolis 70, Hartford 61

    Centreville 63, Eau Claire 40

    Chelsea 57, Adrian 40

    Clarkston 55, Troy 39

    Clinton 55, Sand Creek 40

    Coldwater 74, Jackson Northwest 68

    Concord 61, Bronson 57

    Constantine 58, Berrien Springs 44

    DeWitt 45, Lansing Waverly 37

    Dearborn 84, Livonia Franklin 56

    Dearborn Divine Child 63, Birmingham Brother Rice 50

    Dearborn Heights Star International 58, Michigan Math and Science 49

    Delton Kellogg 53, Parchment 52

    Detroit Catholic Central 66, Warren De La Salle 63, OT

    Detroit Community 70, Detroit University Science 58

    Detroit East English 104, Detroit Davis 31

    Detroit King 62, Detroit Western International 31

    Detroit Loyola 64, Detroit Country Day 51

    Detroit Public Safety 71, Detroit Leadership 59

    Detroit U-D Jesuit 69, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 62

    Detroit University Prep 61, Taylor Trillium Academy 42

    Dowagiac Union def. South Haven, forfeit

    Dundee 66, Hudson 42

    Eastpointe East Detroit 58, Marysville 29

    Ellsworth 76, Harbor Light Christian 46

    Erie-Mason 49, Hillsdale 40

    Farmington 61, Auburn Hills Avondale 50

    Fenton 61, Owosso 57

    Flint Powers 74, Burton Bendle 41

    Fowler 72, Lansing Christian 61

    Frankel Jewish Academy 49, Allen Park Cabrini 36

    Frankenmuth 67, Standish-Sterling 51

    Freeland 71, Essexville Garber 63

    Fremont 65, Newaygo 46

    Galesburg-Augusta 41, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 28

    Gladstone 62, Ishpeming Westwood 35

    Grand Ledge 59, Lansing Everett 56

    Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 60, Grandville Calvin Christian 56

    Haslett 68, Holt 37

    Holland 59, Hamilton 57

    Homer 69, Jonesville 54

    Hudsonville 64, Caledonia 40

    Hudsonville Unity Christian 63, Holland Christian 42

    Ionia 70, Lakeview 34

    Ithaca 52, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 32

    Jackson 51, Dexter 39

    Kalamazoo Central 56, Portage Northern 37

    Kalamazoo Christian 40, Comstock 38

    Kalamazoo Hackett 75, Gobles 46

    Kent City 72, Grand River Prep 67

    Lake Orion 64, Bloomfield Hills 40

    Livonia Clarenceville 77, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 58

    Ludington 53, Whitehall 35

    Mackinaw City 75, Boyne Falls 39

    Macomb Dakota 65, Sterling Heights Stevenson 59

    Madison Heights Madison 50, Port Huron 44

    Marine City 71, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 53

    Marshall 52, Jackson Lumen Christi 44

    Mason 50, Eaton Rapids 48

    Mattawan 51, Battle Creek Central 49

    Midland 44, Saginaw Heritage 32

    Midland Bullock Creek 61, Birch Run 57

    Midland Christian 35, Midland Calvary Baptist 34

    Milford 56, South Lyon East 48

    Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 54, Riverview 38

    Mount Pleasant 63, Midland Dow 46

    Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 65, Vestaburg 20

    Muskegon Catholic Central 57, Holland Calvary 44

    Muskegon Heights 71, North Muskegon 43

    Muskegon Orchard View 78, Hesperia 36

    Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 70, Jenison 51

    New Haven 84, Warren Mott 50

    New Lothrop 54, Saginaw Arts and Science 29

    Newberry 67, Cheboygan 61

    Okemos 58, East Lansing 39

    Olivet 51, Vermontville Maple Valley 41

    Onsted 62, Blissfield 59

    Otsego 48, Edwardsburg 35

    Ottawa Lake Whiteford 56, Morenci 55

    Oxford 75, Ferndale 65

    Paw Paw 54, Sturgis 41

    Perry 73, Lake Odessa Lakewood 57

    Petersburg Summerfield 59, Adrian Madison 43

    Pewamo-Westphalia 52, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 35

    Plymouth 45, Salem 44

    Pontiac 58, Royal Oak 41

    Pontiac Academy for Excellence 79, Detroit Universal 40

    Quincy 55, Reading 46

    Reed City 65, Remus Chippewa Hills 53

    Richland Gull Lake 48, St. Joseph 47

    Rochester Adams 49, Birmingham Groves 48

    Roseville 61, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 46

    Saginaw Valley Lutheran 57, Saginaw Nouvel 54

    Sanford-Meridian 66, Farwell 26

    Southfield A&T 60, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 49

    Southfield Christian 71, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 27

    Spring Lake 58, Allendale 49

    St. Charles 63, St. Louis 47

    St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 71, Warren Cousino 61

    St. Johns 53, Portland 43

    Stevensville Lakeshore 38, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 33

    Stockbridge 52, Leslie 45

    Troy Athens 50, Rochester 41

    Utica 69, Warren Fitzgerald 67

    Wakefield-Marenisco 62, Ewen-Trout Creek 52

    Walkerville 77, White Cloud 65

    Warren Woods Tower 72, St. Clair 52

    Wayland Union 44, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 42

    West Bloomfield 74, Oak Park 70

    Westland John Glenn 79, Livonia Churchill 29

    Wyoming Godwin Heights 50, Hopkins 48

    Wyoming Potter's House Christian 75, Grand Rapids Wellspring 46

    Yale 60, Algonac 29

    Ypsilanti Lincoln 80, Tecumseh 38

    Zeeland West 65, Zeeland East 44

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

    Evart vs. Lake City, ccd.

    Harrison vs. Houghton Lake, ccd.

    McBain vs. Manton, ccd.

    Vanderbilt vs. Alba, ccd.

    Watersmeet vs. Dollar Bay, ppd.

    GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

    Adrian Lenawee Christian 50, Monroe 37

    Adrian Madison 53, Petersburg Summerfield 28

    Alma 64, Millington 27

    Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 58, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 8

    Athens 34, Rochester 33

    Bad Axe 48, Caseville 15

    Bark River-Harris 55, Munising 47

    Bath 53, Byron 50

    Bay City All Saints 55, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 31

    Benzie Central 53, Leland 22

    Berkley 45, Birmingham Groves 23

    Bloomfield Hills Marian 52, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 37

    Brighton 56, Howell 25

    Burr Oak 40, Tekonsha 36

    Calhoun Christian 39, Saline Washtenaw Christian 36

    Canton Prep 55, Detroit Universal 42

    Cass City 46, Vassar 20

    Centreville 57, Eau Claire 11

    Charlevoix 58, Gaylord 48

    Charlotte 64, Lansing Eastern 31

    Chassell 45, Dollar Bay 7

    Chelsea 65, Adrian 50

    Clawson 45, Warren Woods Tower 22

    Climax-Scotts 34, Battle Creek St. Philip 31

    Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 47, Warren Fitzgerald 19

    Coldwater 71, Jackson Northwest 61

    Coopersville 37, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 34

    DeWitt 69, Lansing Waverly 33

    Dearborn 57, Livonia Franklin 53

    Dearborn Heights Star International 43, Michigan Math and Science 23

    Detroit Country Day 65, Southfield A&T 54

    Dryden 51, Akron-Fairgrove 13

    East Grand Rapids 69, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20

    East Jordan 44, Bellaire 37

    East Lansing 77, Okemos 34

    Edwardsburg 47, Otsego 38

    Erie-Mason 67, Hillsdale 19

    Farmington Hills Mercy 42, Dearborn Divine Child 31

    Fowlerville 51, Lansing Catholic 50

    Freeland 58, Essexville Garber 33

    Fremont 56, Newaygo 53, OT

    Grand Ledge 69, Lansing Everett 30

    Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 40, Cedar Springs 22

    Gwinn 50, Ishpeming 45

    Hamilton 58, Holland 24

    Harbor Beach 46, Ubly 22

    Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 54, Marine City 43

    Hartford 50, Cassopolis 44

    Hartland 51, Northville 21

    Haslett 48, Holt 37

    Hesperia 64, Walkerville 33

    Hillman 52, Fairview 13

    Holton 73, White Cloud 50

    Hudsonville 46, Caledonia 44

    Indian River-Inland Lakes 38, Central Lake 33

    Ionia 43, Lakeview 26

    Iron Mountain 57, Norway 33

    Ishpeming Westwood 61, Gladstone 40

    Ithaca 28, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 17

    Jackson 34, Dexter 26

    Jackson Christian 51, Litchfield 28

    Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 41, Stevensville Lakeshore 35

    L'Anse 41, Hancock 32

    Lansing Christian 36, Midland Calvary Baptist 18

    Leslie 48, Stockbridge 42

    Lincoln-Alcona 45, Mio-Au Sable 41

    Linden 55, Flint Kearsley 35

    Mackinaw City 59, Boyne Falls 10

    Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 35, Fraser 34

    Manistique 47, Engadine 26

    Maple City Glen Lake 79, Suttons Bay 39

    Marcellus 48, Bangor 28

    Mason County Central 46, Ravenna 37

    Midland Bullock Creek 53, Birch Run 40

    Midland Dow 58, Flushing 29

    Montague 52, Shelby 37

    Muskegon Orchard View 35, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 27

    Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46, Jenison 39

    Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 51, Fruitport Calvary Christian 29

    New Haven 63, Clinton Township Clintondale 31

    Novi 41, Canton 21

    Olivet 46, Vermontville Maple Valley 31

    Onsted 58, Blissfield 45

    Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61, Morenci 59

    Oxford 47, Lapeer 36

    Parma Western 55, Hastings 16

    Pellston 52, Mancelona 31

    Perry 63, Lake Odessa Lakewood 39

    Plainwell 48, Vicksburg 36

    Plymouth Christian 32, Southfield Christian 16

    Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 55, Troy 47

    Romeo 46, Utica 44

    Saginaw Arthur Hill 46, Bay City Central 45

    Saginaw Arts and Science 55, Saginaw 54

    Saginaw Nouvel 54, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 48

    Saginaw Swan Valley 62, Carrollton 28

    Sand Creek 49, Clinton 24

    Schoolcraft 51, Bronson 35

    South Lyon 56, Walled Lake Northern 47

    South Lyon East 53, Milford 36

    St. Clair Shores Lakeview 50, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 29

    St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 56, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 25

    Standish-Sterling 49, Frankenmuth 42

    Stanton Central Montcalm 67, Big Rapids 25

    Tecumseh 69, Ypsilanti Lincoln 29

    Three Rivers 55, Allegan 34

    Traverse City West 53, Midland 47

    Unionville-Sebewaing 39, Caro 38

    Utica Ford 47, Sterling Heights 31

    Walled Lake Western 64, Waterford Mott 40

    Warren Cousino 54, Grosse Pointe South 50

    Warren Lincoln 52, Eastpointe East Detroit 48

    Warren Mott 32, St. Clair Shores South Lake 29

    Waterford Kettering 40, Walled Lake Central 35

    West Iron County 53, Negaunee 42

    Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 37, Livonia Clarenceville 23

    Westland John Glenn 55, Livonia Churchill 49

    Whitehall 67, Muskegon Oakridge 56, 3OT

    Zeeland West 37, Zeeland East 34

    Zion Christian 42, Creative Technology Academy 20

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

    Bear Lake vs. Pentwater, ppd.

    Fife Lake Forest Area vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, ppd.

    Frankel Jewish Academy vs. Austin Catholic, ccd.

    Grayling vs. Tawas, ppd.

    Marion vs. Manistee Catholic Central, ccd.

    Mesick vs. Mason County Eastern, ppd.

    Southfield Manoogian vs. Dearborn Advanced Technology, ccd.

    Vanderbilt vs. Alba, ppd. to Jan 9th.

    News In Photos

      Loading ...