St. Ignace, Cadillac among many across the state to bring home regional titles


    Check out all the regional final basketball scores across the state.

    GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

    Division 1 Region 1(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Saginaw Heritage 49, Midland Dow 34

    Division 1 Region 2(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Hartland 50, Walled Lake Western 46

    Division 1 Region 3(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Muskegon 65, Hudsonville 39

    Division 1 Region 4(equals)

    Final(equals)

    DeWitt 51, Coldwater 41

    Division 1 Region 5(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Wayne Memorial 53, Ann Arbor Pioneer 35

    Division 1 Region 6(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Temperance Bedford 60, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 49

    Division 1 Region 7(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Southfield A&T 67, Grosse Pointe North 36

    Division 1 Region 8(equals)

    Final(equals)

    St. Clair Shores Lakeview 46, Port Huron Northern 37

    Division 2 Region 9(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Cadillac 55, Menominee 51

    Division 2 Region 10(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Freeland 59, Stanton Central Montcalm 51

    Division 2 Region 11(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Grand Rapids South Christian 48, Muskegon Oakridge 42

    Division 2 Region 12(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Hamilton 47, Plainwell 32

    Division 2 Region 13(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Haslett 51, Jackson Northwest 43

    Division 2 Region 14(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Chelsea 48, Carleton Airport 36

    Division 2 Region 15(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 65, Center Line 21

    Division 2 Region 16(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Goodrich 50, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 47

    Division 3 Region 17(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Ishpeming Westwood 47, Charlevoix 29

    Division 3 Region 18(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Lake City 47, Hart 25

    Division 3 Region 19(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Pewamo-Westphalia 56, Grandville Calvin Christian 37

    Division 3 Region 20(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Niles Brandywine 64, Centreville 58

    Division 3 Region 21(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Adrian Madison 39, Springport 36

    Division 3 Region 22(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 56, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 39

    Division 3 Region 23(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Royal Oak Shrine 52, New Haven 27

    Division 3 Region 24(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Flint Hamady 40, Hemlock 35

    Division 4 Region 25(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Baraga 45, Stephenson 40

    Division 4 Region 26(equals)

    Final(equals)

    St. Ignace LaSalle 71, Mackinaw City 17

    Division 4 Region 27(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Gaylord St. Mary 50, Mio-Au Sable 22

    Division 4 Region 28(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Fowler 49, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 29

    Division 4 Region 29(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Fruitport Calvary Christian 49, Mendon 46

    Division 4 Region 30(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Adrian Lenawee Christian 59, Portland St. Patrick 24

    Division 4 Region 31(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Clarkston Everest Collegiate 59, Novi Christian 39

    Division 4 Region 32(equals)

    Final(equals)

    Kingston 42, Burton Genesee Christian 20

    News In Photos

      Loading ...